Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
Indiscretion (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
LeVar Burton |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) |
Nicholas Corea | ... | (teleplay by) |
Toni Marberry | ... | (story by) & |
Jack Treviño | ... | (story by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Avery Brooks | ... | Captain Benjamin 'Ben' Sisko | |
Rene Auberjonois | ... | Constable Odo | |
Michael Dorn | ... | Lt. Cmdr. Worf | |
Terry Farrell | ... | Lt. Cmdr. Jadzia Dax | |
Cirroc Lofton | ... | Jake Sisko | |
Colm Meaney | ... | Chief Miles O'Brien (credit only) | |
Armin Shimerman | ... | Quark | |
Alexander Siddig | ... | Doctor Julian Bashir | |
Nana Visitor | ... | Major Kira Nerys | |
Penny Johnson Jerald | ... | Kasidy Yates (as Penny Johnson) | |
Marc Alaimo | ... | Gul Dukat | |
Roy Brocksmith | ... | Razka Karn | |
Cyia Batten | ... | Ziyal | |
Thomas Prisco | ... | Heler |
Produced by
Ira Steven Behr | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Hans Beimler | ... | producer |
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Robert Della Santina | ... | coordinating producer |
René Echevarria | ... | producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | supervising producer |
Ronald D. Moore | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Oster | ... | producer |
Terri Potts | ... | associate producer |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
Jonathan West | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Herman F. Zimmerman | ... | (as Herman Zimmerman) |
Makeup Department
Leland V. Crawford | ... | hair stylist |
Shirley Dolle | ... | hair designer (as Shirley Dollé) |
Production Management
Robert Della Santina | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Conrad Irving | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
John Eaves | ... | illustrator |
David Galvan | ... | stand by painter |
Frank Leasure | ... | propmaker foreman |
Joe Longo | ... | property master |
Denise Okuda | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alfred T. Ferrante | ... | adr mixer |
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Mace Matiosian | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Joseph C. Sasgen | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Peter Lefevre | ... | visual effects associate |
Adam Howard | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Larry Younger | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Ted Barba | ... | stunts |
Laurence Todd Rosenthal | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Gausche | ... | first company grip |
Ron Knox | ... | chief lighting technician (as R.D. Knox) |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer |
Mike Vejar Jr. | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Editorial Department
Larry Field | ... | telecine colorist |
Music Department
Dennis McCarthy | ... | composer: theme music |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Carlos R. Lawson | ... | assistant accountant |
Mike Mistovich | ... | assistant to producers |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Michael Piller | ... | creative consultant |
Robert Hollocks | ... | international marketing (uncredited) |