Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (TV Series)
The Maquis, Part II (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Corey Allen |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) (showrunner) |
Ira Steven Behr | ... | (teleplay by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (story by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (story by) (showrunner) & |
Jeri Taylor | ... | (story by) and |
Ira Steven Behr | ... | (story by) |
Robert Hewitt Wolfe | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Avery Brooks | ... | Commander Benjamin 'Ben' Sisko | |
Rene Auberjonois | ... | Constable Odo | |
Alexander Siddig | ... | Doctor Julian Bashir (as Siddig El Fadil) | |
Terry Farrell | ... | Lt. Jadzia Dax | |
Cirroc Lofton | ... | Jake Sisko (credit only) | |
Colm Meaney | ... | Chief Miles O'Brien | |
Armin Shimerman | ... | Quark | |
Nana Visitor | ... | Major Kira Nerys | |
Tony Plana | ... | Amaros | |
John Schuck | ... | Legate Parn | |
Natalija Nogulich | ... | Adm. Alynna Nechayev | |
Bertila Damas | ... | Sakonna | |
Michael Bell | ... | Drofo Awa | |
Amanda Carlin | ... | Kobb | |
Marc Alaimo | ... | Gul Dukat | |
Bernie Casey | ... | Calvin Hudson | |
Michael Rose | ... | Niles | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sam Alejan | ... | Starfleet Medical Officer (uncredited) | |
Majel Barrett | ... | Narrator (voice) (uncredited) | |
Robert Ford | ... | Starfleet Crewmember (uncredited) | |
Kevin Grevioux | ... | Security Officer (uncredited) | |
Chuck Madalone | ... | Maquis Guard (uncredited) | |
Tom Morga | ... | Maquis Guard (uncredited) | |
Robin Morselli | ... | Bajoran Officer (uncredited) | |
Jeff Pruitt | ... | Maquis Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ira Steven Behr | ... | co-executive producer |
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
James Crocker | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Allan Fields | ... | producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | consulting producer |
David Livingston | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Oster | ... | co-producer |
Michael Piller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Music by
Dennis McCarthy |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography (as Marvin Rush) |
Editing by
Richard E. Rabjohn |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson |
Production Design by
Herman F. Zimmerman | ... | (as Herman Zimmerman) |
Costume Design by
Abram Waterhouse | ... | co-costume designer |
Makeup Department
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Robert Della Santina | ... | unit production manager |
Terri Potts | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Debra Kent | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Dave DeGaetano | ... | construction coordinator |
David Galvan | ... | stand by painter |
Joe Longo | ... | property master |
Karl J. Martin | ... | graphic designer |
Denise Okuda | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Ed Miarecki | ... | props (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jeff Gersh | ... | sound editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor |
Daryl Lathrop | ... | adr recordist |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Paul Tade | ... | sound editor |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Joseph C. Sasgen | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ted Fay | ... | visual effects artist |
Chris B. Schnitzer | ... | motion control technician |
Adam Howard | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joe Murphy | ... | stunt double |
Laurence Todd Rosenthal | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
John D. Babin | ... | rigging key grip |
Joe Chess | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Robert Eyslee | ... | lighting technician |
Michael T. James | ... | best boy grip |
Maricella Ramirez | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera, Steadicam |
Robert Sordal | ... | first company grip |
Jim Unsinn | ... | computer/video engineer (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | first hand |
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods | ... | key costumer |
Music Department
Dennis McCarthy | ... | composer: theme music / composer: title theme |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Rob Williams | ... | staff production associate |