17 wins & 1 nomination
- 2019 Winner Festival Award
- Best Sci-Fi Feature
Shared with: Garo Setian · Anahit Setian · Esther Goodstein · Dan Bowen · 'Evil' Ted Smith · Robert Parigi · Allen Copeland · Charlie Klinakis · Mike Elliott · Rob Kerchner · Joseph P. Genier · Greg Holstein · Parry Shen · Andrew Brown · Perry Harovas
- 2019 Winner Bronze Hattie Award
- Best Sci Fi Film
Shared with: Garo Setian · Anahit Setian · Esther Goodstein · Dan Bowen · 'Evil' Ted Smith · Robert Parigi · Allen Copeland · Charlie Klinakis · Mike Elliott · Rob Kerchner · Joseph P. Genier · Greg Holstein · Parry Shen · Andrew Brown
- 2019 Winner Grand Prize
- Best Sci-Fi Feature Film
Shared with: Garo Setian · Anahit Setian · Esther Goodstein · Dan Bowen · 'Evil' Ted Smith · Robert Parigi · Allen Copeland · Charlie Klinakis · Mike Elliott · Rob Kerchner · Joseph P. Genier · Greg Holstein · Parry Shen · Andrew Brown · Perry Harovas
- 2019 Winner Golden Marquee Award
- Feature Film
Shared with: Garo Setian · Anahit Setian · Esther Goodstein · Dan Bowen · 'Evil' Ted Smith · Robert Parigi · Allen Copeland · Charlie Klinakis · Mike Elliott · Rob Kerchner · Joseph P. Genier · Greg Holstein · Perry Harovas · Parry Shen · Andrew Brown
- 2019 Nominee Winter Award
- Best Feature
Shared with: Garo Setian · Anahit Setian · Esther Goodstein · Dan Bowen · 'Evil' Ted Smith · Robert Parigi · Allen Copeland · Charlie Klinakis · Mike Elliott · Rob Kerchner · Joseph P. Genier · Greg Holstein · Perry Harovas · Parry Shen · Andrew Brown
- 2019 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Feature Film
Shared with: Garo Setian · Anahit Setian · Esther Goodstein · Dan Bowen · 'Evil' Ted Smith · Robert Parigi · Allen Copeland · Charlie Klinakis · Mike Elliott · Rob Kerchner · Joseph P. Genier · Greg Holstein · Parry Shen · Andrew Brown
- 2022 Winner Annual Event Award
- Best Ensemble
Shared with: Ben Stobber · Nicole Butler · Michael Beran · Toneata Morgan · Dustin Ardine · Onnoleigh Sweetman · Mickey Roark · Ronnie Nanos · Jean Heathen · Arlene Lisi Riccardo · Mark Vanis · George Funderburg · Raf Adame · Annisse White · Ilissa Mayrose · Shelly Ray · Sean Craig Stuart · Cassidy DeSantis · Neon B. Carter · Jonas Woolverton · Ginger GG Grant · Brawling Beauty · Stephanie Castellone · Georgiana Lainfiesta · Lily Starr · Shawnn Morris Slaughter · Robert Ryan · Kimberly Arnold · Dymond Onasis
- 2023 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Feature
Shared with: Minh Collins · Asif Akbar · Augie Duke · Tiffani Fest · Nikki Kris · Courtney Akbar · Gianni Capaldi · Randy Wayne · Isaac C. Singleton Jr. · Darcy DeMoss · Rufus Dorsey · Ron Russell · Sarah French · Marv Blauvelt · Jennifer Durst · Oscar Mata · Ashley Mei Eriksen · Chris Moss · Miranda O'Hare · Osa Sjoberg · Eddie Pollard · Elissa Dowling · Kimberly A. Frank · Barnaby Duke · Margot Major · Michael Cervantes · Simona Muresan · Phillip B. Goldfine · Chad Quick · Gerry Lively · Daniel Berk · Shawn Crowder · Wendy Alter · John Rogers · Thomas Koiso · Lilian Gong-Koiso · Bradley S. Kelley Sr. · Sharon Kendall · Zu Wang - 2023 Winner Jury Prize
- Best Acting Ensemble
Shared with: Randy Wayne · Elissa Dowling · Darcy DeMoss · Isaac C. Singleton Jr. · Sarah French · Augie Duke
- 2022 Winner Gold Award
- Narrative Feature 2022 Scifi
Shared with: Garo Setian · Anahit Setian · Joe Knetter · Sarah French · Jeff Miller · 'Evil' Ted Smith · Robert Parigi · Bill Klinakis · Ben Stobber · Joanna Fang · Ronnie D. Lee · Pat Kerby · Jarrett Furst · Ronnie Nanos · Tyler Gallant · Rachele Brooke Smith
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content