Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
Sign In
New Customer?
Create account
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Back
Biography
Awards
IMDbPro
All topics
Awards
Tim Chaproniere
Jump to
Australian Screen Sound Guild (3)
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA (1)
New Zealand Film and TV Awards (II) (5)
Canadian Screen Awards, CA (1)
Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts (AACTA) Awards (1)
Swindon Independent Film Festival (1)
4 wins & 8 nominations
Australian Screen Sound Guild
2008 Nominee
ASSG Award
Best Achievement in Sound for a Short Film
Four
Shared with:
Jared Dwyer
·
Sethy Willie
·
Rod Silman
·
Sue Kerr
·
Missi Mel Pesa
2007 Nominee
ASSG Award
Best Achievement in Sound for a Short Film
The Hollow Tree
2007 Winner
Student Encouragement Award
Motion Picture Sound Editors, USA
2008 Nominee
Verna Fields Award
The Hollow Tree
New Zealand Film and TV Awards (II)
2017 Nominee
Film Award
Best Sound Design in a Feature Film
The Rehearsal
Shared with:
Dick Reade
·
Fred Enholmer
2014 Nominee
Film Award
Best Sound
The Dark Horse
Shared with:
Chris Todd
·
Nick Buckton
·
Fred Enholmer
·
Pete Smith
2014 Winner
Film Award
Best Sound
What We Do in the Shadows
Shared with:
Michael Hedges
·
Simon Riley
2013 Nominee
Film Award
Best Sound
Fresh Meat
Shared with:
Mike Hopkins
·
John McKay
·
Michael Hedges
·
Tony Spear
2013 Nominee
Film Award
Best Sound
Shopping
Shared with:
Mike Hopkins
·
Ken Saville
·
John Mckay
·
Pete Smith
Canadian Screen Awards, CA
2022 Winner
Canadian Screen Award
Achievement in Sound Mixing
Night Raiders
Shared with:
Graham Rogers
·
Lou Solakofski
·
Stephen Marian
·
Alexis Feodoroff
Australian Academy of Cinema and Television Arts (AACTA) Awards
2017 Nominee
AACTA Award
Best Sound in Television
Cleverman
Episode: "
Dark Clouds (2017)
"
Shared with:
Emile de la Rey
·
Matt Stutter
·
Paul 'Salty' Brincat
·
Nigel Scott
·
Chris Sinclair
Swindon Independent Film Festival
2023 Winner
Best Post Production
Fear Incarnate
Shared with:
Dylan Coburn
·
Frank Rueter
·
Michael Hedges
·
Damian McDonnell
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content
Please see our guide to updating awards
Learn more about contributing
More from this person
More to explore
Recently viewed
You have no recently viewed pages
Back to top