Directed by
Phil Rosen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Betty Burbridge | ... | (original screenplay) |
O. Henry | ... | (character) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Duncan Renaldo | ... | Cisco Kid | |
Martin Garralaga | ... | Pancho | |
Gwen Kenyon | ... | Ellen Roth | |
Pedro de Cordoba | ... | Father Angelo | |
Aurora Roche | ... | Delores | |
Lee 'Lasses' White | ... | Sheriff Clem Petty (as Lasses White) | |
Norman Willis | ... | Will Hastings | |
Edward Earle | ... | The Printer | |
Dona Dax | ... | Belle (as Donna Dax) | |
John Laurenz | ... | Al Brady | |
Dick Gordon | ... | Doc Wills (as Richard Gordon) | |
Frank Jaquet | ... | Stage Passenger | |
Jim Farley | ... | Hank (as James Farley) | |
Carr-Bert Dancers | ... | Saloon Dancers (as Car-Bert Dancers) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Bob Burns | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Jess Cavin | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Pearl S. Cooper | ... | Townswoman (uncredited) | |
Bert Dillard | ... | Waiter (uncredited) | |
Jack Evans | ... | Barfly (uncredited) | |
Joe Garcio | ... | Deputy (uncredited) | |
The Jesters | ... | Musicians (uncredited) | |
Jack Low | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Artie Ortego | ... | Barfly (uncredited) | |
Bud Osborne | ... | Stage Driver (uncredited) | |
Ken Terrell | ... | Cliff (uncredited) | |
Glen Walters | ... | Townswoman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Philip N. Krasne | ... | producer |
Richard L'Estrange | ... | associate producer (as Dick L'Estrange) |
Music by
Albert Glasser |
Cinematography by
Arthur Martinelli |
Editing by
Martin G. Cohn | ... | (as Martin Cohn) |
Casting By
Fred H. Messenger | ... | (uncredited) |
Set Decoration by
Ted Driscoll |
Makeup Department
Lorraine MacLean | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Harry Ross | ... | makeup supervisor (uncredited) |
Production Management
Glenn Cook | ... | production manager (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cy Roth | ... | assistant director (as Seymour Roth) |
Sound Department
Glen Glenn | ... | sound |
Stunts
Ken Terrell | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jules Lytgens | ... | chief electrician (uncredited) |
Harry Neumann | ... | camera engineer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard C. Currier | ... | supervising editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
David Chudnow | ... | musical director |
Edward J. Kay | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Carlyle | ... | dances |
Louis S. Lifton | ... | publicity director (uncredited) |