Directed by
Vera Stroyeva |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ya. Maksimenko |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Galina Ulanova | ... | Juliet | |
Ivan Kozlovsky | |||
Maksim Mikhaylov | ... | Konchak | |
Aleksandr Pirogov | ... | Prince Igor | |
Mark Reizen | ... | Ivan Susanin | |
Asaf Messerer | ... | (as A. Messerer) | |
Natasha Zvantseva | ... | The Farm Girl | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Larisa Avdeyeva | |||
Valeriya Barsova | |||
Igor Belskiy | ... | Appearing in 'Saber Dance' | |
Tikhon Chernyakov | ... | (as T. Chernyakov) | |
E. Chikvadze | |||
Vera Davidora | |||
Aleksandr Degtyar | ... | (as A. Degtyar) | |
Ksenia Dzherzhinskaya | |||
Georgi Farmanyants | ... | (as G. Farmanyants) | |
Mikhail Gabovich | |||
Elena Ilyashenko | ... | (as E. Ilyashenko) | |
Yuri Kondratov | |||
Sergey Koren | ... | (as Sergei Koren) | |
Aleksandr Lapauri | ... | (as A. Lapauri) | |
Olga Lepeshinskaya | |||
Mariya Maksakova | |||
S. Migai | |||
Aleksandr Ognivtsev | ... | (as A. Ognivtsev) | |
Nikolai Ozerov | |||
Maya Plisetskaya | |||
A. Plotinko | |||
Vladimir Preobrazhenskiy | |||
Aleksandr Radunsky | ... | (as A. Radunsky) | |
Marina Semyonova | ... | Odette / Odile | |
Yevgenia Smolenskaya | ... | Yaroslavna | |
A. Yermolayev | ... | (as A. Ermolaev) | |
Mariya Zvezdina | ... | (as M. Zvezdina) |
Music by
Nikolai Kryukov |
Cinematography by
Mikhail Gindin | ||
Vladimir Nikolayev | ... | (as V. Nikolaev) |
Editing by
G. Slavatinskaya |
Production Design by
Pyotr Kiselyov | ||
Yevgeni Serganov | ||
Iosif Shpinel |
Makeup Department
Vladimir Yakovlev | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Victor Tsirgiladze | ... | production director (as V. Tsirgiladze) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tatyana Berezantseva | ... | assistant director (as T. Berezantseva) |
Fyodor Filippov | ... | second director (as F. Filipov) |
Sound Department
Boris Volsky | ... | sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Boris Aretskiy | ... | special effects camera (as B. Aretskiy) |
Visual Effects by
Lyudmila Aleksandrovskaya | ... | vfx artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
S. Galadzh | ... | second operator |
Music Department
Yuri Faier | ... | orchestra conductor |
Nikolai Golovanov | ... | music consultant (as N. Golovanov) |
Nikolai Kryukov | ... | music arranger |
Alexander Melik-Pashayev | ... | orchestra conductor (as A. Melik-Pashayev) |
Vasiliy Nebolsin | ... | orchestra conductor (as V. Nebolsin) |
Additional Crew
Leonid Lavrovsky | ... | consultant |
Rostislav Zakharov | ... | consultant (as R. Zakharov) |