Directed by
Helmut Käutner |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Willibald Eser | ||
Helmut Käutner |
Cast (in credits order)
Sonja Ziemann | ... | Lieschen Müller | |
Martin Held | ... | Dr. Schmidt | |
Cornelia Froboess | ... | Anni | |
Helmut Griem | ... | Jan | |
Peter Weck | ... | Paul | |
Georg Thomalla | ... | Reporter | |
Wolfgang Neuss | ... | Chauffeur | |
Karl Schönböck | ... | Hotelchef | |
Bruno Fritz | ... | Bankdirektor Mayer | |
Jo Herbst | ... | 3. Sekretär | |
Herbert Weissbach | ... | Bankpförtner | |
Ilse Pagé | ... | Evchen | |
Hans Hessling | ... | Onkel Joe | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Heinrich Gies | |||
Walter Giller | ... | Autograph hunter | |
Hardy Krüger | ... | Autograph hunter | |
Ruth Leuwerik | ... | Autograph hunter | |
Gene Reed | ... | Solotänzer | |
John Schapar | ... | Solotänzer | |
Constanze Vernon | |||
Helmut Käutner | ... | Erzähler (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ilse Kubaschewski | ... | producer |
Georg Richter | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bernhard Eichhorn |
Cinematography by
Günther Senftleben |
Editing by
Klaus Dudenhöfer |
Art Direction by
Hertha Hareiter | ||
Otto Pischinger |
Costume Design by
Margot Schönberger |
Makeup Department
Charlotte Kersten | ... | makeup artist (as Charlotte Schmidt-Kersten) |
Willi Nixdorf | ... | makeup artist (as Willy Nixdorf) |
Production Management
Fritz Anton | ... | unit manager |
Georg Kroschel | ... | unit manager |
Ernst Steinlechner | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Erica Balqué | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Günter Beer | ... | props |
Günter Franke | ... | props |
Sound Department
Clemens Tütsch | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Karl-Ludwig Ruppel | ... | special photographic effects |
Horst Schier | ... | special photographic effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Bergmayer | ... | assistant camera |
Kai Borsche | ... | assistant camera |
Robert Hofer | ... | camera operator |
Michael Marszalek | ... | still photographer |
Animation Department
Flo Nordhoff | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Edith Dahlke | ... | wardrobe |
Ernst Erdmann | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Iris Roesl | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Michel Legrand | ... | musical director & arranger |
Hans Löhmer | ... | music recordist |
Additional Crew
Irene Mann | ... | choreographer |
Gene Reed | ... | solo dances |
John Schapar | ... | solo dances |