Directed by
James Goldstone |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Richard Bradford | ... | (novel) |
Marguerite Roberts |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Paul Nathan | ... | associate producer |
Hal B. Wallis | ... | producer |
Music by
Billy Goldenberg |
Cinematography by
Vilmos Zsigmond |
Editing by
Edward A. Biery | ||
Richard M. Sprague |
Art Direction by
Alexander Golitzen | ||
Walter H. Tyler | ... | (as Walter Tyler) |
Set Decoration by
John P. Austin | ... | (as John Austin) |
Costume Design by
Edith Head |
Makeup Department
Larry Germain | ... | hair stylist |
Bud Westmore | ... | makeup artist |
Thomas R. Burman | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Virginia Jones | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
William W. Gray | ... | production manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald Roberts | ... | assistant director |
Harvey S. Laidman | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Ronald Martinez | ... | trainee assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Frank Mitchell | ... | greensman |
Julius Rosenkrantz | ... | props |
Sound Department
John K. Kean | ... | sound (as John Kean) |
Ronald Pierce | ... | sound |
Waldon O. Watson | ... | sound |
William Randall | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Roland Chiniquy | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Larry Barbier | ... | still photographer |
James O. Blair | ... | gaffer |
Jack Johnson | ... | grip |
Nick McLean | ... | first assistant camera |
Terry K. Meade | ... | camera operator |
Dick Peters | ... | grip |
Eddie Rio Jr. | ... | assistant camera |
Saul Selznick | ... | key grip |
Earl C. Williman | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Robert Ellsworth | ... | costumes |
Agnes G. Henry | ... | costumes |
George Herrington | ... | costumes |
Nancy Martinelli | ... | costumes |
Location Management
Gary Gillingham | ... | location auditor |
Music Department
Benny Carter | ... | music arranger: source music |
Billy Goldenberg | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Malcolm Atterbury Jr. | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jack Lloyd | ... | transportation captain |
Billy Kaundart | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Scottie Conte | ... | production secretary |
Arthur Wilde | ... | unit publicist |
Dominic Santarone | ... | caterer (uncredited) |
Ruth Santarone | ... | caterer (uncredited) |