Directed by
Richard Fleischer |
Writing Credits
Stirling Silliphant | ... | (screenplay) |
Joseph Wambaugh | ... | (novel) |
Robert Towne | ... | (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Robert Chartoff | ... | producer |
Henry Gellis | ... | associate producer |
Irwin Winkler | ... | producer |
Music by
Quincy Jones | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ralph Woolsey | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert C. Jones |
Casting By
Lynn Stalmaster |
Production Design by
Boris Leven |
Set Decoration by
Harry Reif |
Costume Design by
Guy C. Verhille | ... | (as Guy Verhille) |
Makeup Department
Del Acevedo | ... | makeup artist |
Dave Grayson | ... | makeup artist (as Dave Greyson) |
Delree F. Todd | ... | hair stylist (as Delree Todd) |
Production Management
Russell Saunders | ... | unit production manager (as Russ Saunders) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Russell Saunders | ... | assistant director (as Russ Saunders) |
Malcolm R. Harding | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
William Black | ... | leadman (uncredited) |
Albert Indrisano | ... | second props (uncredited) |
Joe LaBella | ... | property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Arthur Piantadosi | ... | sound |
William Randall | ... | sound |
Jack Night | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Augie Lohman | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Thomas R. Ward | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Skip Botelho | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Carey Loftin | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Victor Paul | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Ron Veto | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Glennon | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Don Jacobs | ... | second grip (uncredited) |
Martin Kashuk | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Frank Leonetti | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
John Monte | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Chris Schwiebert | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Robert Shaw | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Ronald Vidor | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Izzy Berne | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Ron Dawson | ... | wardrobe (uncredited) |
Location Management
Bill Venegas | ... | location manager (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Duane Toler | ... | script supervisor (as Duane Tober) |
Transportation Department
Vern Jacobs | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jeffrey Benjamin | ... | assistant to producer (as Jeff Benjamin) |
Tom Clark | ... | publicist (uncredited) |
Richard E. Kalk | ... | technical advisor (uncredited) |
Emily Torchia | ... | publicist (uncredited) |