Directed by
Adrian Maben |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
David Gilmour | ... | Self (guitar, vocals) (as Pink Floyd) | |
Nick Mason | ... | Self (drums) (as Pink Floyd) | |
Roger Waters | ... | Self (bass, vocals, percussion) (as Pink Floyd) | |
Richard Wright | ... | Self (keyboards, vocals) (as Pink Floyd) |
Produced by
Michèle Arnaud | ... | associate producer (as Michele Arnaud) |
Alex Darbyshire | ... | executive producer (director's cut) |
Mark Fenwick | ... | executive producer (director's cut) |
Reiner Moritz | ... | associate producer |
Stephen O'Rourke | ... | executive producer (as Steve O'Rourke) |
Nick Ryle | ... | associate producer: Universal Pictures Visual Programming (director's cut) |
Cinematography by
Willy Kurant | ... | director of photography |
Gábor Pogány | ... | director of photography (as Gabor Pogany) |
Editing by
Nino DiFonzo | ... | (as Nino di Fonzo) (director's cut) |
José Pinheiro | ... | (as Jose Pinheiro) |
Makeup Department
Jim Gillespie | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Marc Laurore | ... | production director |
Leo Pescarolo | ... | production director (as Leonardo Pescarolo) |
Hans Thorner | ... | production director |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Serena Ciccarelli | ... | assistant director |
Antonio di Sauro | ... | assistant director |
Marie-Chantal Enouf | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Paul Bertault | ... | sound mixer (as Paul Berthault) |
Julien Campuzano | ... | sound assistant: directors cut |
Philippe Carrère | ... | sound mixer: director's cut (as Philippe Carrere) |
Charles Rauchet | ... | sound engineer |
Frederic Riviere | ... | sound research |
Dan Wallin | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Watts | ... | sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Michel François | ... | special effects (as Michel Francois) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Claude Agostini | ... | camera operator |
Christophe Bazille | ... | camera operator (director's cut) |
Jacques Boumendil | ... | camera operator |
Henri Czap | ... | camera operator |
Gérard Hameline | ... | camera operator (as Gerard Hameline) |
Adrian Maben | ... | camera operator (director's cut) |
Philippe Théaudière | ... | camera operator (as Philippe Theaudiere) (director's cut) |
Animation Department
Dominique Toqué | ... | color matcher (as Dominique Tocque) |
Editorial Department
Marie-Claire Perret | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Zoé Zurstrassen | ... | continuity (as Marie-Noel Zurstrassen) |
Additional Crew
Chris Adamson | ... | road manager |
Vernon Fitch | ... | archival consultant / archivist |
Villi Knudsen | ... | archive footage provider: Vokfilm Iceland |
Robert Richardson | ... | road manager |
Brian Scott | ... | road manager |
Haroun Tazieff | ... | archive footage provider |
Michel Ygouf | ... | transflex |
Thanks
Professor Carputi | ... | special thanks: University of Naples |
Claire Dormieux | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Hester | ... | special thanks |
Fred Hines | ... | special thanks |
Di James | ... | special thanks |
Elodie Kong | ... | special thanks |
Eric Moulin | ... | special thanks |
Suzanne Peters | ... | special thanks |
Herve Prieur | ... | special thanks |
Haroun Tazieff | ... | special thanks |