Directed by
Quentin Masters |
Writing Credits
Don Mitchell | ... | (screenplay) |
Don Mitchell | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Michael Burns | ... | Gary | |
Meg Foster | ... | Shay | |
Bruce Dern | ... | Smitty | |
Michael Conrad | ... | Diesel | |
Burke Byrnes | ... | Jack | |
Larry Hankin | ... | Simp | |
Eric Butler | ... | Eric | |
Ed Greenburg | ... | Ed | |
William Murphy | |||
Joyce Van Patten | ... | Mother | |
Marianna Hill | ... | Lynne | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Anna Aries | ... | Sandra (uncredited) | |
Donald Elson | ... | Gas Station Attendant (uncredited) | |
Jason Goodrow | ... | Danny (uncredited) | |
Nevada Spencer | ... | Judy (uncredited) | |
Sundown Spencer | ... | Donald (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert Chartoff | ... | producer |
Joseph E. Levine | ... | executive producer |
Irwin Winkler | ... | producer |
Music by
Bob Thompson |
Cinematography by
Harry Stradling Jr. | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gerald Shepard | ... | (as Gerald S. Shepard) |
Casting By
Marsha Kleinman | ||
Jennifer Shull |
Costume Design by
Lambert Marks |
Makeup Department
Jerry Cash | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
John W. Rogers | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Walter Coblenz | ... | assistant director |
Joseph M. Ellis | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Bill Bates | ... | property master |
John Sexton | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Bud Alper | ... | sound mixer |
David M. Ronne | ... | additional sound recordist (as David Ronne) |
James Nelson | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) |
Eugene O'Brien | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Donald C. Glouner | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Don Christie | ... | still photographer |
Ralph Gerling | ... | camera operator (as Ralph Gurling) |
Chuck Record | ... | key grip |
Jerry Sims | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Ron Ellis | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Don Marshall | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Ralph Marshall | ... | best boy (uncredited) |
Ed Martin | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Vern Matthews | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Richard Craig Meinardus | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Robert Spence | ... | camera assistant (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Peter Denenberg | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Terry Chambers | ... | assistant editor |
Oscar Denenberg | ... | assistant editor (as Oscar 'Pete' Denenberg) |
Peter Denenberg | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Angus | ... | post-production editor (uncredited) |
Richard Lane | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Arnold H. Orgolini | ... | location auditor (as Arnold Orgolini) |
Music Department
John Caper Jr. | ... | music editor |
Bob Thompson | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Bonnie Prendergast | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James Thornsberry | ... | transportation |
James D. Brubaker | ... | insert car driver (uncredited) |
Gene Clinesmith | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Charles Enzen | ... | driver: Cinemobile (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Janet Crosby | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Gloria Henson | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
John Marshall | ... | subtitle script and timing (uncredited) |
Craig Pinkard | ... | utility man (uncredited) |
Walter Spear | ... | local contact (uncredited) |
Mary Weinstein | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |
Bob Yeager | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |