Directed by
Val Guest |
Writing Credits
Michael Winder | ... | (screenplay) and |
Val Guest | ... | (screenplay) & |
Gerald Sanford | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Telly Savalas | ... | Harry Webb | |
Peter Fonda | ... | Mike Bradley | |
Hugh O'Brian | ... | John Lewis | |
Christopher Lee | ... | Maj. Chilton | |
O.J. Simpson | ... | 'Bopper' Alexander | |
Maud Adams | ... | Clare Chambers | |
Ian Yule | ... | Edward Woods | |
Michael Mayer | ... | Paul Adams | |
Victor Melleney | ... | Ian Nelson | |
Richard Loring | ... | Roberts | |
Stuart Brown | ... | Chambers | |
Marina Christelis | ... | Danielle | |
Frank Shelley | ... | Pop Keller | |
Peter van Dissel | ... | Rick (as Peter van Dissell) | |
Cocky Tlhotlhalemaje | ... | Franklyn | |
Ian Hamilton | ... | Doctor | |
Dale Cutts | ... | Plotter | |
Don McCorkindale | ... | Radio Operator | |
Marigold Russell | ... | Salesgirl | |
Frank Douglas | ... | Barman | |
Kevin Basel | ... | Guardhouse Sergeant | |
Stuart Parker | ... | Substation Guard | |
Albert Raphael | ... | Vault Guard | |
Russel Newman | ... | Young Guard | |
Clive Scott | ... | Sky 4 Pilot | |
Robert Davies | ... | Sky 4 Navigator (as Robert Drayton) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David C. Anderson | ... | Second Gate Guard (uncredited) | |
Anthony Fridjhon | ... | Pilot (uncredited) | |
Giles Ridley | ... | Young Security Guard (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nat Wachsberger | ... | producer |
Patrick Wachsberger | ... | producer |
Robert Wachsberger | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Georges Garvarentz |
Cinematography by
David Millin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bill Butler |
Casting By
Gianna Pisanello |
Art Direction by
Peter Church |
Makeup Department
Betty Church | ... | makeup artist |
Colin Polson | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Hyman Kirstein | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David C. Anderson | ... | assistant director (as David Anderson) |
Reo Ruiters | ... | second unit director |
Cedric Sundstrom | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dennis Fruin | ... | property master |
Peter Nodwell | ... | standby carpenter |
Drew Struzan | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Gerry Humphreys | ... | dubbing mixer |
Sid Knowles | ... | sound recordist |
Teddy Mason | ... | sound editor |
John Poyner | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Josh du Toit | ... | special effects (as Josh Du Toit) |
Stunts
Reo Ruiters | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Neil Binney | ... | camera operator |
Vincent G. Cox | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Vincent Cox) |
Ken Eddy | ... | aerial photographer |
Michael Sandler | ... | camera operator |
Robin Wilter | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jon-Jon Lambon | ... | wardrobe master (as John Lambon) |
Editorial Department
Marcelle Robin | ... | assistant editor |
Gary Shepherd | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Maurice Coignard | ... | orchestrator (as Maurice Helison) |
Georges Garvarentz | ... | orchestrator |
Bill Shepherd | ... | orchestrator |
Maurice Coignard | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Doreen Merriman | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Juin Cassie | ... | production assistant |
John Pellatt | ... | production administrator (as John Pellat) |
John Stodel | ... | in charge of second unit |
John Beharrell | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Val Steenhoven | ... | assistant production accoutant (uncredited) |