Directed by
Dick Richards |
Writing Credits
David Zelag Goodman | ... | (story) and |
Dick Richards | ... | (story) |
David Zelag Goodman | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | producer |
Lew Grade | ... | presents (as Sir Lew Grade) |
Dick Richards | ... | producer |
Georges-Patrick Salvy-Guide | ... | associate producer: Morocco (as Patrick Guide) / associate producer: Morocco |
Music by
Maurice Jarre |
Cinematography by
John Alcott | ... | (photographed by) |
Editing by
Stanford C. Allen | ||
O. Nicholas Brown | ||
John C. Howard |
Casting By
Guidarino Guidi | ... | (casting: Rome) |
Maude Spector | ... | (casting: London) |
Catherine Vernoux | ... | (casting: Paris) |
Larbi Yacoubi | ... | (casting: Morocco) |
Production Design by
Gil Parrondo |
Art Direction by
John Graysmark | ||
José María Tapiador |
Set Decoration by
Julián Mateos | ||
Dennis J. Parrish |
Costume Design by
Gitt Magrini | ... | costume designer: for Catherine Deneuve |
Makeup Department
Blanca Sánchez | ... | hair stylist |
José Antonio Sánchez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Diego Gómez Sempere | ... | production manager (as Diego Sempere) |
Ted Lloyd | ... | production supervisor |
Mike Moder | ... | production supervisor |
Miguel Ángel Recuero | ... | production manager |
Luis Roberts | ... | production supervisor |
Mohamed Tazi | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
André Delacroix | ... | assistant director |
Larry Franco | ... | assistant director |
Steve Lanning | ... | second assistant director |
Mustapha Laqhaz | ... | assistant director |
José López Rodero | ... | assistant director |
Peter Waller | ... | third assistant director |
Bert Batt | ... | first assistant director (uncredited) |
David Tomblin | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Dennis J. Parrish | ... | property master (as Dennis Parrish) |
Thomas J. Wright | ... | production illustrator |
Emilio Ardura | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
José García Donado | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Tom Jung | ... | poster designer (uncredited) |
George Richardson | ... | sketch artist (uncredited) |
Jacinto Soria | ... | plasterer (uncredited) |
Drew Struzan | ... | poster artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jim Bullock | ... | sound editor |
Bill Phillips | ... | sound editor |
Richard Portman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ivan Sharrock | ... | production sound mixer |
William L. Stevenson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
R.A. MacDonald | ... | special effects (as Robert MacDonald) |
Stunts
Chuck Hayward | ... | stunts |
Juan Maján | ... | stunts |
Miguel Pedregosa | ... | stunt performer |
Rex Peterson | ... | Stunt Man |
Glenn R. Wilder | ... | stunt coordinator |
Brandy | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lou Bogue | ... | chief electrician |
James Devis | ... | camera operator |
Federico G. Grau | ... | still photographer (as Federico Grau) |
Ron Green | ... | best boy |
Chris Schwiebert | ... | camera operator |
Micky Wilson | ... | best boy |
Beaumont Alexander | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
Dewi Humphreys | ... | focus puller (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
G. Tony Scarano | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Tony Scarano) |
Editorial Department
David Blangsted | ... | assistant editor |
Joel Cox | ... | assistant editor |
Dick Darling | ... | assistant editor (as Richard Darling Jr.) |
María Luisa Pino | ... | second assistant editor |
Frederick Wilson | ... | re-editing |
Location Management
Rusty Warren | ... | location auditor |
Music Department
George Brand | ... | music editor |
L'Orchestre de la Garde républicaine | ... | music performed by (as Military Band of Garde Republicaine) |
Maurice Jarre | ... | conductor |
National Philharmonic Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Script and Continuity Department
B.J. Bjorkman | ... | continuity (as B.J. Bachman) |
Anne Edwards | ... | continuity (as Ann Edwards) |
Additional Crew
Christina Anderson | ... | production assistant |
Mike Dempsey | ... | production assistant (as Michael Dempsey) |
Wayne Fitzgerald | ... | title designer |
Denise O'Dell | ... | production secretary |
Georges-Patrick Salvy-Guide | ... | production associate: Morocco |
John Wall | ... | production accountant |
Rusty Warren | ... | location accountant |
Doreen Landry | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |