Directed by
Nick De Noia | ... | (as Nicholas J. De Noia) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Wolf | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kelly Ellen Collins | ... | Kelly | |
Alex Paez | ... | Andy | |
John Femia | ... | Howard | |
Ava Haddad | ... | Frannie | |
Michael Eric Kramer | ... | Lonnie (as Michael Kramer) | |
Jimmy McKnight | ... | Jimmy | |
Elise Stiefel | ... | The Bearded Lady | |
Peter Taylor | ... | The World's Strongest Man | |
John Mawson | |||
Vince Lipani | |||
Martine Girault | |||
Kitura Taylor | |||
Walt Alston | |||
Ken Berman | |||
Kim Cahill | ... | The Dancing Unicorn | |
Alan U. Schwartz | ... | The Dancing Unicorn (as Alan Schwartz) | |
George Sebastian | ... | The Dancing Unicorn | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Phil Black | ... | Styrofoam Supplier (uncredited) | |
Dennis Ferden | ... | Butler (uncredited) | |
Renee Haynes | ... | (uncredited) | |
Leatha Sturges | ... | Costume Dealer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nick De Noia | ... | producer (as Nicholas J. De Noia) |
Bonnie Karrin | ... | associate producer |
Judy Simon | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Thomas Tierney |
Cinematography by
C.W. Cressler | ... | (as Curt Cressler) |
Bill Markle | ... | (as William Markle) |
Bruce G. Sparks | ... | (as Bruce Sparks) |
Editing by
Bonnie Karrin |
Art Direction by
Cheryl Barish | ... | (as Cheryl L. Barish) |
Costume Design by
George Toro |
Makeup Department
Peter Loewy | ... | clown makeup |
Production Management
C.W. Cressler | ... | production manager (as Curt Cressler) |
Jay May | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
C.W. Cressler | ... | assistant director (as Curt Cressler) |
Art Department
Norris Burroughs | ... | scenic artist |
Octavio Molina | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Matia Karrell | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Harhay | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Kantrowitz | ... | assistant camera (as Michael Kantrowitz) |
Animation Department
Sam Potthoff | ... | animator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janis Alberti | ... | costume assistant |
Leatha Sturges | ... | clown costumes |
Editorial Department
Nico Sheers | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Brian Hurley | ... | assistant musical director |
J. 'Billy' Ver Planck | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Judy Simon | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Phil Black | ... | choreographer |
Kim Cahill | ... | assistant choreographer |
Mary Gail Darden | ... | assistant to producer |
Joseph Glick | ... | psychologist |
Mary Golem | ... | production assistant |
Lisa Rubinstein | ... | production assistant |
Leo Tomlinson | ... | production assistant |
Richard Wenk | ... | production assistant |