Directed by
Robert Scheerer |
Writing Credits
Robert Kaufman | ... | (screenplay) |
Leonora Thuna | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Samuel Z. Arkoff | ... | executive producer |
Robert Kaufman | ... | producer |
Robin Krause | ... | associate producer |
Jerome M. Zeitman | ... | producer |
Music by
Patrick Williams |
Cinematography by
James Crabe | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bill Butler |
Casting By
Jane Feinberg | ||
Mike Fenton |
Production Design by
Lawrence G. Paull |
Set Decoration by
Peg Cummings |
Makeup Department
Marina Pedraza | ... | hair stylist |
Sidney Perell | ... | makeup artist (as Sydney Perell) |
Paul Stanhope Jr. | ... | makeup artist (as Paul Stanhope) |
Maurice Stein | ... | makeup artist |
Adele Taylor | ... | hair stylist |
Delree F. Todd | ... | hair stylist (as Delree Todd) |
Production Management
Salvatore Billitteri | ... | in charge of post-production |
Jere Henshaw | ... | executive in charge of production |
John W. Rogers | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mitchell Bock | ... | second assistant director |
Duncan Henderson | ... | dga trainee |
Irby Smith | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Galloway | ... | assistant property master |
Walt Hadfield | ... | construction coordinator (as Walter Hadfield) |
Donald B. Nunley | ... | property master (as Don Nunley) |
Jerry T. Tirado | ... | lead man (as Jerry Tirado) |
Serge Genitempo | ... | stand-by painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Marvin I. Kosberg | ... | dialogue editor (as Marvin Kosberg) |
Gilbert D. Marchant | ... | sound editor (as Gil Marchant) |
William L. McCaughey | ... | sound re-recordist (as William McCaughey) |
Patrick Mitchell | ... | sound mixer (as Pat Mitchell) |
Christopher Ramsey | ... | boom operator (as Chris Ramsey) |
Edward L. Sandlin | ... | sound editor (as Edward Sandlin) |
Special Effects by
Henry Millar | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Richard Elmore | ... | stunt player |
George Fisher | ... | stunt player |
Donna Garrett | ... | stunt player |
Hubie Kerns | ... | stunt player (as Herbert Jay Kerns Sr.) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richmond L. Aguilar | ... | gaffer (as Rich Aguilar) |
Mike Benson | ... | camera operator |
Paul Caven | ... | best boy |
David E. Diano | ... | first assistant camera (as David Diano) |
Howard Mase Hector | ... | grip best boy (as Howard Hector) |
Mako Koiwai | ... | second assistant camera (as Frederick Makoto Koiwai) |
Leonard Lookabaugh | ... | key grip (as Len Lookabaugh) |
Peter Sorel | ... | still photographer |
Chris Strong | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sharry Manning | ... | local casting |
Mickie McGowan | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carolina Ewart | ... | costume supervisor |
Melissa Kaufman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Erica Edell Phillips | ... | costumer (as Erica Phillips) |
Alan Anderson | ... | on-location costumer coordinator (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Stephen Butler | ... | assistant editor (as Steve Butler) |
Pattye Rogers | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Paul Roedl | ... | location auditor |
Music Department
Daniel Allan Carlin | ... | music editor (as Dan Carlin Jr.) |
Buddy Epstein | ... | musical director |
Earl Klugh | ... | musician |
Hubert Laws | ... | musician |
Greg Sill | ... | musical director |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Maria Quintana | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George Cozze | ... | transportation co-captain |
Howard Brady Davidson | ... | transportation captain (as Howard Davidson) |
Additional Crew
Vicki Arthur | ... | unit publicist |
Virginia Ferrier-Skiles | ... | assistant: Mr. Kaufman |
Donna Freed | ... | production coordinator |
Gary Gillingham | ... | production controller |
Ned Moss | ... | unit publicist |
John W. Rogers | ... | production executive |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | production assistant (as Jonathan Schwarz) |