Directed by
Kieth Merrill |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alan Henderson | ... | (story) |
J. Scott Iverson | ... | (story) |
Michael McLean | ... | (story) (as Michael H. McLean) |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Stewart | ... | Mr. Krueger | |
The Tabernacle Choir at Temple Square | ... | Themselves (as Mormon Tabernacle Choir) | |
Beverly Rowland | ... | Lead Caroller | |
Kamee Aliessa | ... | Clarissa (as Kameé Aliessa) | |
Tamara Fowler | ... | Clarissa's Mother | |
Darro Glissmeyer | ... | Caroller | |
Tyson Lewis | ... | Baby Jesus | |
Rolando González | ... | Caroller | |
Rita Jensen | ... | Caroller | |
Oscar Rowland | ... | Tree Salesman | |
Alan Nash | ... | Mr. Hathaway | |
Leslie Peery Howa | ... | Salvation Army Lady | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gordon Jump | ... | Narrator (uncredited) |
Produced by
Stephen B. Allen | ... | executive producer |
John C. Kinnear | ... | executive producer |
Michael McLean | ... | producer (as Michael H. McLean) |
Music by
William J. Evans |
Cinematography by
Jeremy Lepard | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen L. Johnson |
Casting By
Karl Wesson |
Art Direction by
Thomas Pratt |
Set Decoration by
Paul Nibley |
Makeup Department
Louis Lane | ... | makeup artist |
Diane F. Memmott | ... | hair stylist (as Diane Memmott) |
Production Management
Douglas G. Johnson | ... | production manager (as Doug Johnson) |
Jesse Stay | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Peter Johnson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Orrin Andersen | ... | draftsman |
Roger Crandall | ... | property master (as Roger S. Crandall) |
Alan Groesbeck | ... | scenic artist |
Brady Howell | ... | special set decoration |
Richard W. Meyer | ... | construction coordinator |
Mike Shevlin | ... | carpenter |
H. Stafford Smith | ... | carpenter |
Roger Stitt | ... | set dresser |
Robert Todd | ... | carpenter |
Gary Voorhees | ... | carpenter |
Richard Wharton | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Bob Sheridan | ... | sound mixer |
Lee Stepansky | ... | sound editor |
Les Udy | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Kurt Jergens | ... | special effects |
Rick Josephsen | ... | special effects |
G. Lynn Maughan | ... | special effects technician |
Camera and Electrical Department
Scott Blanchard | ... | camera operator |
Mike Lamb | ... | grip |
Eldon Linchotin | ... | still photographer |
Peter Litomiski | ... | camera operator |
Gordon Lonsdale | ... | additional camera operator |
Dennis L. Peterson | ... | electrician (as Dennis Peterson) |
Patrick Reddish | ... | grip (as Pat Reddish) |
Dianne Shore | ... | grip |
Michael Shore | ... | grip |
Reed Smoot | ... | additional camera operator |
H. Chris Sorensen | ... | electrician |
Mike Strong | ... | gaffer |
John Tilton | ... | electrician |
Stan Wadley | ... | additional camera operator |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Geraldine Jeldon | ... | wardrobe |
Yvonne Robertson | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Martin L. Andersen | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Peggy Robertson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David A. Fairbanks | ... | transportation coordinator |
James D. Fairbanks | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ronald D. Lewis | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Steve Cartisano | ... | production assistant |
Ronald G. Hansen | ... | production assistant |
Randy Hooley | ... | wrangler |
Don Nicolaysen | ... | production assistant |
Scott R. Peterson | ... | production assistant |
Dee Winterton | ... | choreographer |