Directed by
Daniel Petrie |
Writing Credits
Heywood Gould | ... | (written by) |
Thomas Mulhearn | ... | (suggested by the experiences of) and |
Pete Tessitore | ... | (suggested by the experiences of) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Gill Champion | ... | co-producer |
Thomas Fiorello | ... | producer (as Tom Fiorello) |
Mary Lea Johnson | ... | co-producer |
Martin Richards | ... | producer |
David Susskind | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Gary Green | ||
Jonathan Tunick |
Cinematography by
John Alcott | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Rita Roland |
Casting By
Juliet Taylor |
Production Design by
Ben Edwards |
Art Direction by
Christopher Nowak |
Set Decoration by
Philip Smith |
Costume Design by
John Boxer |
Makeup Department
Joseph Coscia | ... | hair stylist (as Joe Coscia) |
Allen Weisinger | ... | makeup artist (as Alan Weisinger) |
Monty Westmore | ... | makeup artist: Mr. Newman |
Michael R. Thomas | ... | key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Christina Friedgen | ... | post-production supervisor |
David Golden | ... | production manager |
Ronald H. Gilbert | ... | executive in charge of production (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Janet E. Fishman | ... | second assistant director (as Janet Fishman) |
Ray Greenfield | ... | second assistant director |
Alex Hapsas | ... | first assistant director |
Joseph Ray | ... | second assistant director (as Joe Ray) |
Rodrigo Salomon | ... | dga trainee |
Norman Berns | ... | additional second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
William Canfield | ... | set dresser (as Billie Canfield) |
Edward Garzero | ... | scenic artist (as Ed Garzero) |
Ed Larkin | ... | construction grip (as Edward Larkin) |
Carlos Quiles | ... | construction coordinator (as Carlos Quiles Sr.) |
Jimmy Raitt | ... | property master |
George Kousoulides | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Richard Shelton | ... | painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sheila Bakerman | ... | looping editor: New York |
Bob Cornett | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Robert Cornett) |
Denise Horta | ... | looping editor: Los Angeles |
Eileen Horta | ... | supervising sound editor |
Jack C. Jacobsen | ... | sound mixer |
James Perdue | ... | sound recordist |
Danny Rosenbloom | ... | boom operator (as Daniel Rosenbloom) |
Theodore Soderberg | ... | re-recording dialogue mixer |
Paul Wells | ... | re-recording effects mixer |
Special Effects by
Connie Brink | ... | special effects |
Bill Traynor | ... | special effects foreman (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rudy Jones | ... | utility stunts |
Victor Magnotta | ... | stunt coordinator (as Vic Magnotta) |
Danny Aiello III | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Bill Anagnos | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Lisa Cain | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
David Copeland | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Frank Ferrara | ... | stunt double: Danny Aiello (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Eddie Earl Hatch | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Jery Hewitt | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Steve James | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Scott Leva | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Edgard Mourino | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Konrad Sheehan | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Lou Bogue | ... | gaffer (as Louis Bogue) |
Jerry DeBlau | ... | best boy (as Jerry De Blau) |
Michael Ginsburg | ... | still photographer |
Kenneth Goss | ... | key grip (as Kenny Goss) |
David Greene | ... | second assistant camera |
Chris Hayes | ... | first assistant camera |
Dick Mingalone | ... | camera operator (as Richard Mingalone) |
LeRoy Patton | ... | second camera operator |
Frank Schulz | ... | gaffer |
Mark Volpe | ... | second grip |
Thomas Yacuk | ... | Best Boy Grip |
Ron Zarilla | ... | first assistant camera |
Garrett Brown | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Paul Kenward | ... | clapper loader (uncredited) |
Sal Martorano | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Lance Shepherd | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Tom Volpe | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Lois Planco | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Beverly Cycon | ... | wardrobe: women |
William Loger | ... | wardrobe: men |
Guy Tanno | ... | wardrober (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Joseph Guresky | ... | assistant film editor |
Elaine Hurwitz | ... | apprentice editor: New York |
Location Management
Noni Rock | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Scott Grusin | ... | assistant music editor |
Douglas O. Williams | ... | re-recording music mixer (as Douglas Williams) |
Dan Wallin | ... | score mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lillian O. MacNeill | ... | script supervisor (as Lillian MacNeill) |
Transportation Department
Harold 'Whitey' McEvoy | ... | transportation captain |
Patrick Hogan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Ted Albert | ... | unit publicist |
Arlene Albertson | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Carson | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Camille De Mave | ... | assistant: Mr. Newman |
Michael Fiorello | ... | production assistant |
Ann Ford | ... | assistant to producer and director |
Adam Friedman | ... | production assistant |
Gerald Holbrook | ... | production assistant |
Mary Kelly | ... | auditor |
Jack Knight | ... | auditor |
Gene Kraft | ... | title designer |
Soomi Marano | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Thomas Mulhearn | ... | technical advisor |
Ralph Nieves | ... | technical advisor |
Pete Tessitore | ... | technical advisor |