Directed by
E.W. Swackhamer |
Writing Credits
Barry Rosen | ... | (based on an original idea by) and |
Laura Greenwood | ... | (based on an original idea by) |
Donald Paonessa | ... | (screenplay) (as Donald J. Paonessa) and |
Russell V. Manzatt | ... | (screenplay) (as Russell Manzatt) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Phil Barlow | ... | associate producer |
Gary M. Goodman | ... | producer |
Peter Kares | ... | executive producer (as Peter J. Kares) |
Barry Rosen | ... | producer |
Music by
John D'Andrea |
Cinematography by
Jacques Haitkin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Herbert H. Dow |
Casting By
Barbara Claman | ||
Rachelle Farberman |
Production Design by
David Nichols |
Art Direction by
Robb Wilson King | ... | (as Robb King) |
Makeup Department
Margaret E. Elliott | ... | makeup artist (as Margaret Elliot) |
Paul Sander | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
R.J. Louis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barbara Bass | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Kennedy | ... | second assistant director |
Tom Zapata | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Cheryl Cutler | ... | leadman |
Rick Cutler | ... | set dresser |
Tommy Estridge | ... | property master (as Tom Estridge) |
Trish Gallaher Glenn | ... | assistant props (as Trisha Gallaher) |
Roberto Miller | ... | swing gang |
Sam Minsky | ... | swing gang |
Stanley Shain | ... | swing gang |
Debbie Spaulding | ... | leadman: Lake Tahoe |
Sound Department
David Dockendorf | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joseph Geisinger | ... | boom operator (as Joe Geisinger) |
Ted Gomillion | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Judkins | ... | sound mixer |
Don MacDougall | ... | re-recording mixer (as Donald MacDougall) |
John L. Mack | ... | re-recording mixer (as John Mack) |
Jeff Rosen | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joseph Zappala | ... | sound editor (as Joe Zapalla) |
Stunts
Tammy Baker | ... | stunt double: Ms. Manz |
Camera and Electrical Department
Victor Abbene | ... | lighting technician |
Anne S. Coffey | ... | first assistant camera (as Ayne Coffey) |
Doug Curtis | ... | lighting technician |
Randy Dickerson | ... | still photographer |
Alec Hirschfeld | ... | camera operator: Lake Tahoe (as Alec Hirschfield) |
Irv Katz | ... | best boy electric |
Dwight Joseph Lavers | ... | best boy grip (as Dwight La Vers) |
Ron McCausland | ... | key grip |
Bruce Olinder | ... | gaffer (as Bruce Holland) |
Woody Perkins | ... | grip (as Hayward Perkins) |
David Seal | ... | lighting technician |
Craig Storper | ... | grip |
Gary Thieltges | ... | second assistant camera |
Terry Wimmer | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Sylvia Allen | ... | extras casting: Lake Tahoe |
Chris Trainor | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Linda M. Bass | ... | costume supervisor (as Linda Bass) |
Patti Callicott | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
David Bishop | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Laura Greenwood | ... | location manager |
Music Department
John D'Andrea | ... | soundtrack producer |
Kim Espy | ... | music coordinator |
Howard Lowell | ... | music coordinator |
Tony Papa | ... | music recording engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Laurie Cohn | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Craig Pinkard | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Douglas Coler | ... | stand-in: Leif Garrett |
George Cooper | ... | extras coordinator |
Fred Cowett | ... | production assistant |
Susan Ekins | ... | production coordinator |
Donna Ekins-Kapner | ... | production assistant (as Donna Ekins) |
Burton Elias | ... | unit publicist |
Esther LaMar | ... | stand-in: Ms. Chauveau |
Johnny Lott | ... | technical advisor |
Corby Quinn | ... | office manager: Greentree |
Mavis Silk | ... | stand-in: Ms. Manz |
Linda Tompkins | ... | assistant to producers |
Dona Williams | ... | auditor (as Dona Harter Williams) |
Richard Wygant | ... | stand-in: Ralph Seymour |
Michael Zak | ... | titles |