Directed by
Gary Nelson |
Writing Credits
Bill Stratton | ... | (teleplay) |
Paul Richey | ... | (based on the song by) & |
Billy Sherrill | ... | (based on the song by) & |
Jerry Taylor | ... | (based on the song by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Thomas John Kane | ... | coordinating producer (as Tom Kane) |
Kenneth Kaufman | ... | executive producer / producer |
Michael Lepiner | ... | executive producer / producer |
Gary Nelson | ... | supervising producer |
Music by
Brad Fiedel |
Cinematography by
John Lindley |
Editing by
Paul Fried |
Casting By
Howard Feuer | ||
Jeremy Ritzer |
Production Design by
Stuart Wurtzel |
Set Decoration by
Robert J. Franco | ... | (as Bob Franco) |
Costume Design by
Peggy Farrell | ... | (as Peggy Farrell Salten) |
Makeup Department
Vicky Phillips | ... | makeup artist (as Vicki Morrison-Phillips) |
Aaron F. Quarles | ... | hair stylist (as Aaron Quarles) |
Production Management
Nan Bernstein Freed | ... | assistant unit production manager (as Nan Bernstein) |
Paul Fried | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marjorie Kalins | ... | executive in charge of production (as Marjorie A. Kalins) |
Thomas John Kane | ... | production manager (as Tom Kane) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bill Lukather | ... | first assistant director (as William Lukather) |
Mark McGann | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Harry Drennan | ... | property master |
John Kelly | ... | construction coordinator |
Scott Rosenstock | ... | set dresser |
Michele Sommer | ... | property master (as Michelle Sommer) |
Sound Department
Gary Alper | ... | sound mixer |
Jack Cooley | ... | sound re-recording mixer: Magno Sound |
Richard Friedlander | ... | assistant sound editor |
J. Kathleen Gibson | ... | assistant sound editor |
Robert Hein | ... | sound editor |
Ron Kalish | ... | sound editor |
Bitty O'Sullivan-Smith | ... | sound editor: Magno FEX |
Linda Shamest | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stunts
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lonnie Smith) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Drellich | ... | assistant camera |
Tony Kupersmith | ... | key grip |
Constantine Makris | ... | camera operator |
Karl Schurman | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Shirley Fulton Crumley | ... | location casting (as Shirley Crumley) |
Stratton Leopold | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen P. Butler | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Cheryl Kilborn | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Cheryl Kilburn) |
Editorial Department
Joseph Gutowski | ... | apprentice editor (as Joe Gutowski) |
Lori Kornspun | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Tom Luse | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Dan Allan Karlin | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Mary Bailey | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Herschell Bickley | ... | transportation captain |
Dean Hudgins | ... | production driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Daniel Aguar | ... | production assistant |
Bonnie Arnold | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Skip Chasey | ... | assistant to the producers |
Paul Lasakow | ... | production assistant |
Mike Massey | ... | technical advisor |
Jody Milano Vanderputten | ... | production office coordinator (as Jody Milano) |
Gerrit van der Meer | ... | production auditor |
Angelyn Wood | ... | assistant to the producers |