Directed by
Dorian Walker |
Writing Credits
Gene Quintano | ... | (screenplay) |
Gene Quintano | ... | (story) & |
Charles Gale | ... | (story) |
David Thollander | ... | (title) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Yoram Globus | ... | executive producer |
Menahem Golan | ... | executive producer |
Gene Quintano | ... | producer |
Music by
Basil Poledouris |
Cinematography by
Jacques Haitkin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Roy Watts | ||
Daniel Wetherbee |
Casting By
Julie Selzer |
Art Direction by
Joseph T. Garrity |
Set Decoration by
Leslie Morales |
Costume Design by
Emily Draper | ... | (as Emily Williams Draper) |
Barbara Kerwin |
Makeup Department
Sharon Francis | ... | hair stylist (as Sharon Frances) / makeup artist (as Sharon Frances) |
Tim Jorgenson | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Pieter Jan Brugge | ... | production manager |
Karen Hoenig | ... | post-production supervisor |
Tod Scott Brody | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
J. Stephen Buck | ... | second assistant director (as Stephen Buck) |
Matia Karrell | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Joe Amerein | ... | set painter |
Matty Azzarone | ... | second assistant |
Lisa De Alva | ... | property mistress |
Randall Hollis | ... | assistant set decorator |
Chris Nielsen | ... | Assistant property master |
Sound Department
Susan Ashcroft | ... | dialogue editor |
George Berndt | ... | adr editor |
Eddie Campbell | ... | sound effects editor |
Susan Dudeck | ... | foley editor |
Leslie Gaulin | ... | dialogue editor (as Leslie Troy Gaulin) |
Giovani Giunca | ... | sound transferer |
Ted Goodspeed | ... | assistant sound editor |
Paul Holzborn | ... | assistant sound editor |
Cliff Latimer | ... | assistant sound editor (as Clifford Latimer) |
Ray O'Reilly | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Pappas | ... | assistant sound editor |
Leonard Peterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
M. Curtis Price | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jeff Rosen | ... | sound effects editor |
Carolyn Sauer | ... | sound transferer |
Tracey Smith | ... | adr editor |
Brit Warner | ... | boom operator |
Russell Williams II | ... | sound mixer |
Joseph Zappala | ... | supervising sound editor (as Joe Zappala) |
Jay Wilkinson | ... | sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bob Shelley | ... | special effects (as Bob Shelley Jr.) |
Stunts
Adolph 'Oz' Alvarez | ... | stunt double: break dancer |
Jere Beery | ... | stunt driver |
Chris Nielsen | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Bateman | ... | best boy electrical |
Robert Bruce | ... | electrician |
Scott Buttfield | ... | gaffer |
K. Paul Compton | ... | grip / rigging |
Stephen Crawford | ... | electrician (as Steve Crawford) |
Joe Kelly | ... | best boy grip (as Adolph Patrick) |
Kent Moorhead | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Steve O'Rourke | ... | grip |
Robert Richardson | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Bob Richardson) |
Diane Schneier | ... | second assistant camera |
Jeff Zimmerman | ... | first assistant camera |
Casting Department
Pamela Massey | ... | extra casting |
Semmes Van Brocklin | ... | casting: Memphis |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Virginia Carol Hudson | ... | assistant wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Irwin Cadden | ... | post-production coordinator |
Don Ciana | ... | color timer |
Charles Gale | ... | assistant editor |
Seth Gaven | ... | second assistant editor |
Robin Sigall | ... | second assistant editor |
Omneya 'Nini' Mazen | ... | assistant post-production (uncredited) |
Location Management
Diana Pleasants | ... | location coordinator |
Gerry Weissblum | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Francesco De Masi | ... | conductor |
Jack Fishman | ... | music supervisor: source music |
Richard Kraft | ... | music supervisor |
Larry Frankland Lee | ... | composer: theme music (as Larry Lee) |
Michael Linn | ... | supervising music editor |
Don McGinnis | ... | music producer: dance music |
Tony Smyles | ... | music editor |
Sandro Marcotulli | ... | assistant music recording engineer (uncredited) |
Sergio Marcotulli | ... | music recording engineer (uncredited) |
Greig McRitchie | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Basil Poledouris | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Golden | ... | script supervisor (as Karen Rose Golden) |
Transportation Department
Richard M. Brasic | ... | transportation captain (as Richard Brasic) |
Steve Brooks | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joel Renfro | ... | driver: honeywagon |
T.R. Reynolds | ... | driver |
Gary Shephard | ... | driver: production vehicle |
Mitch Wright | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Victor Brown | ... | choreographer |
Michael Di Pasquale | ... | unit publicist |
Nell Dickerson | ... | production assistant |
Elliott Fils | ... | production accountant |
David Gearhardt | ... | technical advisor: lacrosse |
Penny Gillman | ... | location accountant |
Kathryn Loraine Hibbs | ... | assistant production accountant (as Kathryn Hibbs) |
Cindy Lagerstrom | ... | production assistant |
Priscilla McDonald | ... | publicity coordinator |
Nancy Quintano | ... | assistant to producer |
John 'Bones' Rogers | ... | production assistant (as John Rogers) |
Sallie Simpson | ... | craft service |
Caroline St. Clair | ... | production coordinator: Los Angeles |
Neva Starr | ... | assistant to producer |
Jacqueline Zambrano | ... | production coordinator: Memphis (as Jacqui Zambrano) |
Burke Mattsson | ... | title designer (uncredited) |