Directed by
Robert Michael Lewis | ... | (as Robert Lewis) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Lloyd Lewis | ... | (story) |
Scott Swanton | ... | (story) |
Scott Swanton | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Farentino | ... | Tom Wyler | |
Tess Harper | ... | Jeannie Wyler | |
Bridgette Andersen | ... | Jill | |
Sean Gerlis | ... | Toby (as Sean Justin Gerlis) | |
Burt Young | ... | Fidel Fargo | |
Louise Fletcher | ... | Dr. Dolly McKeever | |
Dennis Haysbert | ... | Sheriff Pierce | |
Molly Cheek | ... | Trish | |
Dennis Fimple | ... | Smitty | |
Taylor Lacher | ... | Sheriff #1 | |
Tom Lovinger | ... | Carl | |
Corey Brunish | ... | Meadows | |
B. Joe Medley | ... | Veterinarian | |
Steven Clark Pachosa | ... | Sergeant | |
J.W. Crawford | ... | Deputy #1 (as Jim Crawford) | |
Brian Boe | ... | Deputy #2 | |
Scott Parker | ... | Doctor | |
Caleb Chung | ... | Gorilla Mime | |
Andrew Woodworth | ... | Axelman Boy | |
Stephen Jason Jenkins | ... | Second Boy | |
Alice Spivak | ... | Deputy #3 | |
Boone Narr | ... | Deputy #4 | |
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds | ... | Deputy #5 | |
André Baruch | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Heine | ... | Clown (uncredited) |
Produced by
Edward Gold | ... | producer |
Charles Hairston | ... | co-producer |
Max A. Keller | ... | executive producer |
Micheline H. Keller | ... | producer |
Robert Lloyd Lewis | ... | producer |
Gary A. Lowe | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Charles Fox |
Cinematography by
Stephen W. Gray |
Editing by
Les Green |
Production Design by
Jac McAnelly |
Art Direction by
Douglas Dick | ||
Steve Karatzas |
Set Decoration by
Lynda Burbank |
Costume Design by
Simon Tuke |
Makeup Department
Leslie Ann Anderson | ... | hair stylist |
Lee Romanoff | ... | makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jodi Ehrlich | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
J. Rae Fox | ... | property master |
Suzanne Ponder | ... | assistant set decorator |
Special Effects by
Larry Odien | ... | special mechanical effects assistant |
Stunts
J.N. Roberts | ... | stunt coordinator |
Dick Warlock | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul A. Edwards | ... | camera operator |
Richard Franchot | ... | best boy (as Dick Franchot) |
Tom Fraser | ... | assistant camera |
Marty Ollstein | ... | camera operator |
Ken Wheeland | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Todd Roberts | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Music Department
Michael Lloyd | ... | music supervisor |
John Richards | ... | scoring mixer |
Tom Villano | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Karen Golden | ... | script supervisor |