Directed by
Neri Parenti |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Alessandro Bencivenni | ||
Leonardo Benvenuti | ... | (as Leo Benvenuti) |
Piero De Bernardi | ||
Neri Parenti | ||
Domenico Saverni | ||
Paolo Villaggio |
Cast (in credits order)
Paolo Villaggio | ... | Ugo Fantozzi / Secondo Narratore | |
Liù Bosisio | ... | Pina Fantozzi | |
Gigi Reder | ... | Filini | |
Plinio Fernando | ... | Mariangela Fantozzi | |
Eva Lena | ... | Eva / Principessa Serbelloni Mazzanti Vien dal Mare / Condannata alla ghigliottina / Duchessa / Ballerina del nightclub / Ragazza del futuro | |
Luc Merenda | ... | Adamo / Soldato Greco / Pretoriano / Cavaliere Nero / Robin Hood / Condannato alla ghigliottina / Gran Farabut Lupman Duca Modestino Balabam / Ufficiale Giapponese / Direttore Siderale | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ennio Antonelli | |||
Alessio Di Silvestro | ... | Child at the Lake | |
Jimmy il Fenomeno | ... | Ultras | |
Omero Capanna | ... | Man on Bus (uncredited) | |
Michele Kalamera | ... | Dio / Primo Narratore (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Augusto Caminito | ... | producer |
Francesco Casati | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Fred Bongusto |
Cinematography by
Cristiano Pogany |
Editing by
Sergio Montanari |
Production Design by
Mario Ambrosino |
Set Decoration by
Mario Ambrosino | ||
Fabrizio Tarantino | ... | (carpenter) |
Costume Design by
Christiana Lafayette |
Makeup Department
Lorenzo Cera | ... | hair stylist |
Sergio Gennari | ... | key hair stylist |
Gianfranco Mecacci | ... | makeup department head |
Giuseppe Peruzzi | ... | makeup artist (as Ultimo Peruzzi) |
Production Management
Giuseppe Auriemma | ... | general organization (as Pino Auriemma) |
Carla Ciraulo | ... | production secretary |
Cesare Jacolucci | ... | production manager |
Vincenzo Santangelo | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alberto Capone | ... | second assistant director |
Marina Mattoli | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Mario Gentilini | ... | props |
Mario Grilli | ... | painter |
Eugenio Liverani | ... | assistant production designer |
Pierfranco Luscrì | ... | set designer |
Stefano Pica | ... | assistant production designer |
Gaetano Tarantino | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Fausto Ancillai | ... | sound mixer |
Tullio Arcangeli | ... | sound effects editor / sound |
Aristide Bigliocchi | ... | boom operator |
Furio Castelli | ... | dubbing |
Misa Gabrini | ... | dubbing editor |
Sotir Gjika | ... | sound effects editor |
Candido Raini | ... | sound |
Roberto Sterbini | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Paolo Ricci | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Marco Sabbatini | ... | effects animator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Clemente Ukmar | ... | master of arms |
Omero Capanna | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Giancarlo Ukmar | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Roberto Allegretti | ... | chief electrician |
Adolfo Bartoli | ... | camera operator |
Luigi Cecchini | ... | assistant camera |
Roberto De Simon | ... | second assistant camera |
Giorgio Garibaldi Schwarze | ... | still photographer (as Garibaldi G. Schwarze) |
Gianni Savini | ... | key grip (as Giovanni Savini) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Patrizia Baiocchi | ... | assistant costumes |
Stella Battista | ... | chief seamstress |
Franca Celli | ... | seamstress |
Editorial Department
Vincenzo Di Santo | ... | second assistant editor |
Adelchi Marinangeli | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
José Mascolo | ... | music arranger |
Script and Continuity Department
Mirella Malatesta | ... | script supervisor (as Mirella Roy Malatesta) |
Additional Crew
Luigi Biamonte | ... | press attache |
Otello Tomassini | ... | administrator (as Otello Tommasini) |
Clemente Ukmar | ... | master of arms |
Gino La Monica | ... | voice dubbing: Luc Merenda (uncredited) |
Silvia Pepitoni | ... | voice dubbing: Eva Lena (uncredited) |