Directed by
Bobby Eerhart |
Writing Credits
Felix Thijssen | ... | (screenplay) |
Felix Thijssen | ... | (based on his novel) |
Cast (in credits order)
Hidde Maas | ... | Jim | |
Jack Monkau | ... | Charlie | |
Annick Christiaens | ... | Lisa | |
Josse De Pauw | ... | Deleye | |
Chris Lomme | ... | Sybil | |
Marc Van Eeghem | ... | Hugo (as Mark Van Eeghem) | |
Bert Onraedt | ... | Baby Ruben | |
Werther van der Sarren | ... | Dalsum | |
Hans De Munter | ... | Ltn. Hansen (as Hans de Munter) | |
Dries Wieme | ... | Klipsteen | |
Annick Segal | ... | Mevr. Dalsum | |
Marc Peeters | ... | Autodief | |
Ronny Waterschoot | ... | Ritmeester | |
Roger Meeusen | ... | Korporaal | |
Ben Van Ostade | ... | Soldaat | |
Willem Carpentier | ... | Soldaat | |
Lucas Van den Eynde | ... | Soldaat | |
Geert Vermeulen | ... | Soldaat | |
Peter van Asbroeck | ... | Soldaat | |
Rik Custers | ... | Jeep-chauffeur | |
Dirk Celis | ... | Winkelier | |
Fransina Ferré | ... | Onderwijzeres | |
Jan Moonen | ... | Opperwachtmeester | |
Philippe Graff | ... | Arts | |
Akio Kobayashi | ... | Japanner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Willem Drieling | ... | Buurman Jack | |
Steensels Patrick | ... | Chauffeur Jeep |
Produced by
Henk Bos | ... | producer |
Jan van Raemdonck | ... | producer |
Gerrit Visscher | ... | producer |
Music by
Alain Pierre |
Cinematography by
Paul van den Bos | ... | (camera) |
Editing by
Victorine H. van den Heuvel | ... | (as Victorine Habets) |
Casting By
Hans Kemna |
Art Direction by
Philippe Graff |
Costume Design by
Yan Tax |
Makeup Department
Wim Hoppezak | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Ulli Ullrich | ... | makeup artist |
Kaat van Damme | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Kaatje Van Damme | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul de Ruijter | ... | assistant production manager: second unit |
Kris Goris | ... | production manager: second unit |
Jef Van de Water | ... | production supervisor |
Gérard Vercruysse | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stijn Coninx | ... | assistant director |
Hans Scheepmaker | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Filip Callewaert | ... | carpenter |
Gie Cantrane | ... | carpenter |
Bob Goossens | ... | set dresser |
Loek Habets | ... | assistant set dresser |
Philippe Itterbeek | ... | props |
Christophe Mahy | ... | carpenter |
Jan Pleysier | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Heinz Bauer | ... | sound effects |
Dirk Bombey | ... | boom operator |
Victor Dekker | ... | sound editor / sound |
Willi Kluth | ... | sound effects |
Chris Laureys | ... | sound: second unit |
Dan Van Bever | ... | boom operator (as Daniel van Bever) |
Wim Wolfs | ... | re-recording mixer / sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Robert Pachowski | ... | special effects |
Hennie van den Akker | ... | special effects (as Henny van den Akker) |
Harry Wiessenhaan | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Dickey Beer | ... | stunts (as Dicky Beer) |
Christian Bonnichon | ... | stunts |
Claude Carliez | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michel Carliez | ... | stunts |
Eileen Ford | ... | stunts |
Fabrice Houy | ... | stunts |
Rémy Julienne | ... | stunts (as Remy Julienne) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Decoster | ... | assistant cameraman: second unit (as Patrick de Coster) |
Kommer Kleijn | ... | focus puller |
Michel van Laer | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jos Laureys | ... | cameraman: third unit |
Roland Minnaert | ... | still photographer |
Philippe Piron | ... | assistant cameraman: second unit |
Beat Scheidegger | ... | lighting |
Francis Schrauwen | ... | clapper loader |
Klaas Slot | ... | cameraman: third unit |
Piotr Stadnicki | ... | grip: second unit (as Pierre Stadnicki) |
Willy Stoefs | ... | assistant lighting |
Karel Traanberg | ... | grip: second unit |
Liebie Wellens | ... | assistant cameraman: second unit |
Lex Wertwijn | ... | lighting |
Thijs Wijdeveld | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gabriella Bos | ... | assistant costume designer |
Mieke Lauwers | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ben Antwerpen | ... | assistant editor |
Gabriella Bos | ... | assistant editor |
Eddy van Lil | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Marije Slijkerman | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bert Anthoniesse | ... | publicist |
Claude Carliez | ... | fight instructor |
Annick de Baere | ... | production assistant |
Marc Grangé | ... | military advisor: tanks (as Ltn. Marc Grangé) |
Gerrit Ijff | ... | production secretary |
Elvira Kleynen | ... | production secretary |
Pavel Marik | ... | production assistant |
Dave Offermans | ... | publicist: Belgium |
Johan van den Driessche | ... | production assistant |
Peter Velleman | ... | military advisor: infantry (as Ltn. Peter Velleman) |
Josianne Vyncke-Lerminiaux | ... | production secretary (as Josiane Vincke) |
Thanks
Frits van der Sman | ... | thanks |