Directed by
Olivier Assayas |
Writing Credits
Olivier Assayas | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Wadeck Stanczak | ... | Yvan | |
Ann-Gisel Glass | ... | Anne | |
Lucas Belvaux | ... | Henri | |
Rémi Martin | ... | Xavier | |
Corinne Dacla | ... | Cora | |
Simon de La Brosse | ... | Gabriel | |
Etienne Chicot | ... | Albertini | |
Philippe Demarle | ... | Marc | |
Juliette Mailhe | ... | Cécile | |
Étienne Daho | ... | Jean-François | |
Philippe Laudenbach | ... | Gabriel's father | |
Maxime Leroux | ... | Propriétaire du magasin | |
Salem Ludwig | ... | Réceptionniste | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Hervé Boucher | ... | Barman au bar Corail | |
Roxanne Frias | ... | Amie d'Albertini | |
Allen Hoist | ... | Producteur du Disque | |
Philippe Manin | ... | Ingénieur du son | |
Jean-Pierre Morgand | ... | Guitariste | |
Pierre Romans | ... | Paul | |
Guy-Patrick Sainderichin | ... | Barman aux Bains | |
The Woodentops | ... | Themselves |
Produced by
Jean-Luc Ayach | ... | assistant producer (as Jean Luc Ayach) |
Claude-Éric Poiroux | ... | producer |
Music by
Gabriel Yared |
Cinematography by
Denis Lenoir |
Editing by
Luc Barnier |
Production Design by
François-Renaud Labarthe |
Costume Design by
Françoise Clavel |
Makeup Department
Yaël Bedjaï | ... | hair stylist |
Rachel Benaich | ... | hair stylist |
Michèle Constantinides | ... | makeup artist |
Odile Fourquin | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Cris Andrei | ... | unit manager: New York unit (as Christian Andrei) |
Baudoin Capet | ... | production manager |
Sylvain Cattai | ... | assistant unit manager: New York unit |
Edward Farrelly | ... | assistant unit manager: London unit (as Edward Farrelly) |
Eric Grinda | ... | assistant unit manager: New York unit |
Nick Jay | ... | assistant unit manager: London unit |
Corina Lecca | ... | assistant unit manager: New York unit |
Avram Ludwig | ... | assistant unit manager: New York unit |
Patrick Tidy | ... | assistant unit manager: London unit |
Mark Wildsmith | ... | assistant unit manager: London unit |
Richard Willmore | ... | unit manager: London unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Fanny Aubrespin | ... | assistant director |
Michel Béna | ... | assistant director |
Frédéric Dantec | ... | associate director |
Claire Devers | ... | assistant director |
Anne-Isabelle Estrada | ... | associate director |
Gilles Sionnet | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Alain Bainée | ... | assistant set decorator |
Christopher Doyle | ... | assistant set decorator |
Olivier Jacquet | ... | assistant set decorator |
Sound Department
Michel Barlier | ... | sound recordist |
Marie Guesnier | ... | sound illustrator |
Michel Klochendler | ... | sound editor |
Gérard Lamps | ... | re-recording mixer |
Alain Lévy | ... | foley artist |
Jérôme Lévy | ... | foley artist |
Philippe Morel | ... | sound assistant |
Philippe Sénéchal | ... | sound |
Pierre Vuillemin | ... | sound recordist |
Josiane Zardoya | ... | sound editor (as Josyane Zardoya) |
Special Effects by
Louis Gleize | ... | special effects |
Raph Salis | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Alain Guerillot | ... | stunts |
Roland Neunreuther | ... | stunts |
Annie Vial | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Pierre Bessière | ... | grip |
Patrice Birzin | ... | groupman |
Valérie Blier | ... | still photographer |
Marc Casanova | ... | grip |
George Cowen | ... | electrician: London unit |
Estienne de Baudrière | ... | grip: New York unit |
Dominique Dehoua | ... | electrician |
Christian Fournié | ... | assistant camera |
Jean-Michel Gageat | ... | groupman |
Michel Garçon | ... | groupman |
Nick Green | ... | electrician: London unit |
Alain Gérard | ... | electrician |
Peter Hodgson | ... | video coordinator: London and New York units (as Pierre Hodgson) |
Dan Lecca | ... | still photographer: New York unit |
Solange Martin | ... | assistant camera |
Mike Miller | ... | electrician: New York unit |
Luis Peralta | ... | electrician |
Melvin Pukowsky | ... | grip: New York unit |
Pascal Ridao | ... | assistant camera |
Eric Sacher | ... | assistant camera |
Denis Scozzesi | ... | grip |
Pierre Ventre | ... | grip |
Anne-Marie Walden | ... | assistant camera |
Terry Wealleans | ... | grip: London unit |
Mark H. Weingartner | ... | electrician: New York unit (as Mark Weingartner) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Azzedine Alaïa | ... | wardrobe: Corinne Dacla |
Gabrielle Keng | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Monica Coleman | ... | assistant editor |
Jeanne Kef | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Jean-Pierre Morgand | ... | musical advisor |
Georges Rodi | ... | music recordist: theme |
Hubert Varron | ... | musician: cello (as Hubert Varon) |
Script and Continuity Department
Valérie Pêcheur | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jean-Luc Ayach | ... | trainee |
Corinne Bacharach | ... | production assistant |
Sophie Barrat | ... | production administrator |
Florence Bataille | ... | production secretary |
Gilles Bezou | ... | trainee |
Roxanne Frias | ... | production secretary |
Bernard Guerrini | ... | trainee |
Christine Husson | ... | production administrator |
Patrick Momsen | ... | trainee: New York unit (as Patrick Mommsen) |
Amanda Montgomery | ... | trainee: New York unit |
Pierre Pattin | ... | trainee |
Dominique Segall | ... | press attache |
Thanks
Christian Bourgois | ... | thanks |