Directed by
Stephen King |
Writing Credits
Stephen King | ... | (a film by) |
Stephen King | ... | (written for the screen by) |
Stephen King | ... | (based on the short story "Trucks" by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Dino De Laurentiis | ... | executive producer |
Martha De Laurentiis | ... | producer (as Martha Schumacher) |
Don Levin | ... | executive producer |
Mel Pearl | ... | executive producer |
Milton Subotsky | ... | co-producer |
Music by
AC/DC |
Cinematography by
Armando Nannuzzi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Evan A. Lottman | ... | (as Evan Lottman) |
Casting By
Mary Colquhoun |
Production Design by
Giorgio Postiglione |
Costume Design by
Clifford Capone |
Makeup Department
Dean Gates | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Marlana May | ... | makeup artist |
Gordy Wein | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Marilyn Stonehouse | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Lucibello | ... | first assistant director |
Elizabeth Scherberger | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Brace | ... | sculptor/plasterer |
Esty F. Davis Jr. | ... | leadman (as Esty Davis Jr.) |
Les Pendleton | ... | set dresser |
Tim Pope | ... | assistant prop master |
Hilton Rosemarin | ... | set designer |
Thomas Michael Ryan | ... | propmaker |
Jeffrey Schlatter | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark S. Turner | ... | sculptor |
Jacinto Soria | ... | model maker (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Michael Berenbaum | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ron Bochar | ... | foley editor (as Ronald Bochar) |
Sara Bolder | ... | assistant sound editor |
Jim Bridges | ... | sound transfer |
Marko A. Costanzo | ... | foley artist |
Lee Dichter | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Goodman | ... | assistant sound editor (as Michael Goodman) |
Phil Hadaway | ... | adr engineer |
Darrell Hanzalik | ... | adr supervisor |
Chris Hyams-Hart | ... | digital sound |
Neil L. Kaufman | ... | sound editor (as Neil Kaufman) |
James Y. Kwei | ... | assistant sound editor (as James Kwei) |
Skip Lievsay | ... | sound editor |
Rich Macar | ... | digital sound |
Robert Nichols | ... | assistant sound editor |
Eliza Paley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Larry Porche | ... | boom operator |
Stuart Stanley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Michael Steinfeld | ... | sound editor |
Steven Visscher | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ed White | ... | sound mixer |
Mel Zelniker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Jeff Frink | ... | special effects |
Steve Galich | ... | special effects (as Steven Galich) |
Visual Effects by
Barry Nolan | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Stunts
Phil Adams | ... | stunt performer |
Christine Anne Baur | ... | stunt performer (as Christine Bauer) |
Robin Grathwol | ... | stunt performer |
Gene Hartline | ... | stunt performer |
Kent Hays | ... | stunt performer |
Dick Langdon | ... | stunt performer |
Julius LeFlore | ... | stunt performer |
Denver Mattson | ... | stunt performer |
Gary McLarty | ... | stunt performer |
Bruce Moriarty | ... | stunt performer |
Edgard Mourino | ... | stunt performer (as Edgar Mourino) |
Bernie Pock | ... | stunt performer |
Glenn Randall Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jayme Bednarczyk | ... | stunt double: Ellen McElduff (uncredited) |
George Cox | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Tom Glass | ... | stunt driver (uncredited) |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunt performer: trucks (uncredited) |
David Koseruba | ... | stunt performer: sailboat (uncredited) |
Carey Loftin | ... | stunt performer: trucks (uncredited) |
Dean Mumford | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
John Short | ... | stunt (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jock Brandis | ... | gaffer |
Danny Brown | ... | crane operator |
Joe D'Alessandro | ... | grip |
Silvia Giulietti | ... | assistant camera |
Terry D. Long | ... | electrician |
David W. Strong | ... | rigging gaffer |
Kika Ungaro | ... | assistant camera (as Chicca Ungaro) |
Steve Venetis | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Craig Fincannon | ... | additional casting |
Mark Fincannon | ... | additional casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jayme Bednarczyk | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
David Mann | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Todd Kasow | ... | music supervisor |
Lex Macar | ... | programmer: Synclavier |
Rich Macar | ... | programmer: Synclavier |
Script and Continuity Department
Valerie E. Norman | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Roberto Croci | ... | translator |
Cindy J. Gray | ... | production secretary |
Chip Hackler | ... | production assistant |
Angela Heald | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Klastorin | ... | unit publicist |
Mara Trovato | ... | translator |
Michael Parkhurst | ... | marketing consultant (uncredited) / technical advisor (uncredited) |
Thanks
Charles R. Dean Jr. | ... | special thanks: Import Export Lumber Services Inc. |