Directed by
Emilio Estevez | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Emilio Estevez | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Bruce McNall | ... | producer (uncredited) |
Bernard Williams | ... | producer (produced by) |
Robert Wise | ... | executive producer (as Robert E. Wise) |
Music by
Danny Elfman | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Adam Greenberg | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Michael Kahn | ... | film editor |
Casting By
Penny Perry | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Dennis Gassner |
Art Direction by
Dins Danielsen |
Set Decoration by
Richard Hoover |
Costume Design by
Jonathan Kinsey | ... | fashion designer |
Makeup Department
Tammy Kusian | ... | chief hair stylist |
Kyle Sweet | ... | chief makeup artist (as Kyle Tucy) |
Joe Torrenueva | ... | hair designer: Mr. Estevez |
Production Management
Carl Olsen | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donald P.H. Eaton | ... | second assistant director (as Donald Eaton) |
Wendy Ikeguchi | ... | second second assistant director |
Bernard Williams | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Russell Bobbitt | ... | assistant props |
Douglas Fox | ... | property master |
Barry Franenberg | ... | leadman |
Nancy Haigh | ... | assistant art director |
Mentor Huebner | ... | visual concept artist |
Dan Peterson | ... | assistant props (as Daniel Peterson) |
Robin Peyton | ... | assistant set decorator |
Frank Viviano | ... | construction coordinator (as Frank Vivano) |
Lisa Ziegler | ... | assistant set dresser |
Sound Department
Mary Andrews | ... | sound editor |
Michael J. Benavente | ... | sound editor |
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith | ... | sound editor (as Lucy Coldsnow) |
Linda Corbin | ... | adr mixer |
Robert Deschaine | ... | adr mixer (as Bob Deschaine) |
Michael H. Ford | ... | sound editor |
Tom Gerard | ... | re-recording mixer (as Thomas Gerard) |
Laja Holland | ... | assistant sound editor |
Joseph A. Ippolito | ... | sound editor (as Joey Ippolito) |
Matthew McFadden | ... | boom operator |
Andrew Patterson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Andrew G. Patterson) |
Richard Portman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joan Rowe | ... | foley artist |
Cynthia E. Thornton | ... | assistant sound editor (as Cynthia Thornton) |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Ed White | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
James M. Hart | ... | special effects assistant (as James Hart) |
Richard O. Helmer | ... | special effects coordinator (as Richard Helmer) |
Jim Schwalm | ... | special effects assistant (as James Schwalm) |
David Simmons | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Eddie Braun | ... | stunts |
Hal Burton | ... | stunts |
Bud Davis | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Gary Davis | ... | stunts |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunts (as Corey Eubanks) |
Glory Fioramonti | ... | stunts (as Gloria Fioramonti) |
Beau Gibson | ... | stunts |
Michael Haynes | ... | stunts |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | stunts (as Thomas Huff) |
Julius LeFlore | ... | stunts (as Julius Le Flore) |
Gary McLarty | ... | stunts |
Don Pike | ... | stunts |
Bernie Pock | ... | stunts |
Dennis Scott | ... | stunts |
Gary Robert | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bernard Auroux | ... | camera operator: second camera |
Nick Infield | ... | second assistant camera |
Jono Kouzouyan | ... | gaffer |
Bela Steven Lechoczki | ... | grip |
Michael Molnar | ... | electrician (as Mike Molnar) |
Willy Nemeth | ... | grip |
Azusa Ohno | ... | electrician (as Azusa Ono) |
Edward Palacios | ... | video assistant |
Michael Paris | ... | still photographer |
John Pierce | ... | electrician |
Vance Piper | ... | first assistant camera |
David Rudd | ... | first assistant camera: second camera |
Jose Santiago | ... | grip |
Barry Sonnenfeld | ... | additional photographer |
Robert J. Studenny | ... | grip (as Robert Studenny) |
Keith Talley | ... | grip (as Keith Tally) |
Michael Uva | ... | best boy grip (as Michael G. Uva) |
Brad Wood | ... | grip |
Doug Wood | ... | key grip |
Jack Yanekian | ... | best boy electric |
John Earl Burnett | ... | director of photography - additional photography (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Megan Branman | ... | casting assistant |
Mary Dangerfield | ... | extras casting: Sacramento |
Barbara Harris | ... | voice casting |
Mae Williams | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nancy Cone | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Laura Goldsmith | ... | assistant to costumer |
Editorial Department
Craig Bassett | ... | assistant editor |
Robert Frazen | ... | assistant editor |
Jack Hooper | ... | negative cutter |
Gary Simon | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Cass Martin | ... | location manager |
Amy Ness | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Bob Badami | ... | music editor |
Steve Bartek | ... | music arranger / music programmer |
Script and Continuity Department
Valerie E. Norman | ... | script supervisor (as Valerie Norman-Williams) |
Transportation Department
Gary Edelman | ... | transportation co-captain |
Sam Edelman | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gaston Veilleux | ... | transportation captain (as Gaston 'Gus' Veilleux) |
Additional Crew
Priscilla Chelson | ... | production accountant |
Mark Chilingar | ... | stand-in: Mr. Estevez |
Karen Dawneagle | ... | production coordinator |
Erin Jackman | ... | assistant accountant |
Andrea Jaffe | ... | public relations coordinator |
Pamela Killebrew | ... | production coordinator |
Paul Kopeikin | ... | craft service |
Erika Lincoln | ... | stand-in: Ms. Moore |
Tony Marchesi | ... | caterer: The Arrangement Inc. |
Mickey McDermott | ... | assistant: Ms. Moore |
Gilbert O. Parra | ... | technical advisor (as Gil Parra) |
Marsha Robertson | ... | unit publicist |
Matt Robinson | ... | production assistant |
David Rothenberg | ... | production assistant |
Albert G. Ruben | ... | insurance |
Jackson Sousa | ... | fitness trainer |
Susan Stern | ... | accounting assistant |
Barbara Stordahl | ... | assistant: Mr. Estevez |
Dana Williams | ... | production assistant |
Wint Williams | ... | caterer: The Arrangement Inc. (as Wynt Williams) |
Dennis Davidson | ... | public relations: international (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael G. Nathanson | ... | special thanks (as Michael Nathanson) |
Henry Proach | ... | in memory of |