Nightmare at Bittercreek (1988 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tim Burstall |
Writing Credits
Scott Swanton | ... | (teleplay) and |
Greg McCarty | ... | (teleplay) |
Scott Swanton | ... | (story) & |
Greg McCarty | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Lindsay Wagner | ... | Nita Daniels | |
Tom Skerritt | ... | Ding | |
Constance McCashin | ... | Connie Senia | |
Joanna Cassidy | ... | Allison Shapiro | |
Janne Mortil | ... | Tracy Senia | |
Raymond Guth | ... | Gil Proctor (as Ray Guth) | |
Dwight McFee | ... | Bully | |
J.C. Roberts | ... | Sheriff | |
Walter Marsh | ... | Coroner | |
Ric Reid | ... | Jack | |
Bruce MacLeod | ... | FBI Agent | |
Bill Croft | ... | Suspect | |
Jennifer Griffen | ... | Waitress | |
Andrew Kavadas | ... | Cop | |
Roman Podhora | ... | Billy | |
Robert Collins | ... | Wolfe | |
Denny Arnold | ... | Doyle | |
George Josef | ... | Tracker #1 | |
Tony Morelli | ... | Killer |
Produced by
Stanley M. Brooks | ... | co-producer |
Peter Guber | ... | executive producer |
Jon Peters | ... | executive producer |
Ron Roth | ... | supervising producer |
Scott Swanton | ... | producer |
Music by
Arthur B. Rubinstein |
Cinematography by
Jacques Steyn | ... | (as Jack Steyn) |
Editing by
John F. Link |
Casting By
Eddie Foy III | ||
Harriet Fraser |
Production Design by
Richard Wilcox | ... | (as Richard Kent Wilcox) |
Set Decoration by
Dan Hanen | ... | (as Daniel N. Hanen) |
Costume Design by
Debbie Douglas | ... | (as Deborah Douglas) |
Makeup Department
Salli Bailey | ... | hair stylist |
Linda A. Brown | ... | key makeup artist |
Jayne Dancose | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Barbara Black | ... | executive in charge of production |
Stanley M. Brooks | ... | executive in charge of production |
Shirley Gill | ... | production manager (as Shirley J. Gill) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Stephen Lofaro | ... | first assistant director |
James Marshall | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
D. Brent Lane | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Al Gomez | ... | supervising foley mixer |
Adam Johnson | ... | sound editor |
Tom Ruff | ... | a.d.r. mixer |
George Tarrant | ... | sound mixer |
Clancy T. Troutman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
George Erschbamer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Chris J. Clayton | ... | utility stunts |
J.J. Makaro | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jacob Rupp | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Chris Harris | ... | first assistant camera |
Chris Helcermanas-Benge | ... | still photographer |
Ken Hemphill | ... | key grip |
Duncan MacGregor | ... | gaffer (as Duncan McGregor) |
Rose Mihalyi | ... | second assistant camera (as Rosie Mihalyi) |
Rod Parkhurst | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Trish Robinson | ... | casting: Canada |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Janice Swayze | ... | Stitcher |
Editorial Department
William J. Meshover | ... | assistant editor (as Billy Meshover) |
Location Management
Janice Frome | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Brown | ... | music preparation |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Blanche McDermaid | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
George A. Grieve | ... | transportation coordinator |
John G. Oliver | ... | driver captain |
Additional Crew
Teri Abastado | ... | production accountant |
Heather Boyd | ... | production coordinator |
Richard L. Calkins | ... | animal handler: "Buster" (as Richard Calkins) |
Greg Jackson | ... | production assistant |
Carl Miller Lewis | ... | animal owner: "Buster" / animal trainer: "Buster" |
Thanks
Helen Bauer | ... | special thanks |
Deb LeFaive | ... | special thanks (as Deb Lefaive) |
Todd Schneider | ... | special thanks |