Directed by
Peter Masterson |
Writing Credits
Ron Cutler | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Judd Bernard | ... | producer |
Patricia Casey | ... | producer |
John Daly | ... | executive producer |
Derek Gibson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Carmine Coppola |
Cinematography by
Toyomichi Kurita | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Randy D. Thornton | ... | (as Randy Thornton) |
Casting By
Pamela Guest | ... | (as Pam Rack) |
Production Design by
Bruno Rubeo |
Art Direction by
William Apperson | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Ruth Myers |
Makeup Department
Romy Fleming | ... | hair stylist |
Ken Horn | ... | makeup artist |
Vicky Ogden | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Perri Sorel | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Karen Stone | ... | hair stylist: extras |
Production Management
Stuart Fleming | ... | production supervisor (as Stu Fleming) / unit production manager (as Stu Fleming) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Randall Badger | ... | second second assistant director |
Jerry Gatlin | ... | second unit director |
Stephen McEveety | ... | first assistant director (as Stephen M. McEveety) |
Eric Wall | ... | second assistant director |
Louis G. Friedman | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Nancy Arnold | ... | key set dresser |
Barbara Benz | ... | property master |
David Dodson | ... | props assistant |
Carol Eaton | ... | set dresser |
Mark C. Haskins | ... | set dresser |
Josh Koral | ... | construction coordinator |
Reddy Lieb | ... | stand-by painter |
Danny J. Martinez | ... | swing gang |
Martin Miale | ... | swing gang |
Milo | ... | head scenic painter (as Milo Needles) |
Jeffrey Moore | ... | assistant property master (as Jeff Moore) |
Patty Chan Morrison | ... | assistant to production designer |
Mike Rothman | ... | swing gang |
Tom Shaunessy | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Peter A. Tullo | ... | leadman |
Jay Newington | ... | set dresser: Sonora (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Douglas Axtell | ... | sound mixer (as Doug Axtell) |
Barney Cabral | ... | supervising sound editor |
Byl Carruthers | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | sound editor (as Richard Dwan) |
William Shenberg | ... | adr editor (as Bill Shenberg) |
Joel Shryack | ... | boom man (as Joel M. Shrayck) |
Garry Ulmer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bob Weitz | ... | stereo sound consultant |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | sound editor (as Michael Wilhoit) |
Kay Denmark | ... | adr boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Derrick Crane | ... | assistant special effects |
Eric Roberts | ... | assistant special effects |
Cliff Wenger | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Roy Bonner | ... | stunts |
Jerry Gatlin | ... | stunt coordinator |
Johnny Hock | ... | stunts (as John Hock) |
Robert Jauregui | ... | stunts (as Bob Jauregui) |
John Smith | ... | stunts |
Rock A. Walker | ... | stunts |
Mike Watson | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Matthew E. Alper | ... | additional camera (as Matt Alper) |
Michael Bernard | ... | electrician |
Donald Burghardt | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Matthew Fisher | ... | grip |
Steven Grey Fisher | ... | grip |
José Antonio García | ... | video playback |
Robert Knouse | ... | gaffer (as Robert G. Knouse) |
Frank A. Kresja | ... | electrician |
Walt Lloyd | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Richard Mall | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Paul Marbury | ... | additional camera (as Paul Marburry) |
Christopher Medak | ... | grip (as Chris Medak) |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician (as Michael A. Parsons) |
David Perez | ... | grip |
Joe-Joe Presson | ... | grip (as Joseph Anthony Presson) |
P. Scott Sakamoto | ... | additional camera (as Scott Sakamoto) |
Philip Alan Waters | ... | additional camera |
Jorgen Wedseltoft | ... | first assistant camera |
Rick A. West | ... | best boy |
Luke Wynne | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Suzie Greene | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adrianna Bernard | ... | wardrobe staff |
Noni K. Burke | ... | wardrobe seamstress |
Robin Lewis West | ... | wardrobe staff (as Robin Lewis) |
Harold O'Neal | ... | wardrobe staff (as Harold Bruce O'Neal) |
Jill M. Ohanneson | ... | wardrobe staff (as Jill M. Ohannenson) |
Nina Padovano | ... | wardrobe staff |
Barbara Scott | ... | wardrobe staff |
Editorial Department
Patricia Bowers | ... | assistant editor (as Trissy Bowers) |
Darren T. Holmes | ... | contributing film editor (as Darren Holmes) |
Kevin Lojewski | ... | apprentice editor |
Dan Muscarella | ... | color timer |
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein | ... | negative cutter (as Mary Duerrstein) |
Paul Ziller | ... | apprentice editor |
Location Management
Lori Eisman Wright | ... | location manager |
James Marlowe | ... | location scout |
Paul Osborne | ... | locations: Sonora |
Music Department
Carmine Coppola | ... | conductor |
Kenneth Hall | ... | music supervisor (as Ken Hall) |
Sergio Pederzoli | ... | soloist: harmonica |
Rosalía Salazar | ... | music production coordinator |
Javier Villapando | ... | music scoring mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Gurr | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
James 'Obee' Oberman | ... | transportation coordinator (as James Oberman) |
Lowell D. Smith | ... | driver |
Kenneth Strong | ... | transportation captain (as Ken Strong) |
Additional Crew
David Byran Agestra | ... | consultant: Eric Roberts |
Joseph Michael Aguilar | ... | assistant production accountant |
Carmie Amata | ... | publicist |
Jo Barnett | ... | production accountant |
Leigh Bennett | ... | production coordinator |
Nicolas Bernheim | ... | production assistant |
Christopher S. Capp | ... | production assistant |
Laura Derrick | ... | production assistant |
Maureen Duffy | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Maureen A. Duffy) |
Brian Epps | ... | craft service |
Mark Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Sheila Jaffe | ... | assistant: Eric Roberts |
Jimmy Medearis | ... | boss wrangler |
Francie Mendenhall | ... | assistant: Peter Masterson |
Bridget Oram | ... | assistant to producers |
Jimmy Sherwood | ... | wrangler (as James H. Sherwood Jr.) |
Lowell D. Smith | ... | wrangler |
Nic Spikings | ... | production assistant |
Ame D. Vaughan | ... | legal services |
J. David Williams | ... | financier |
Thanks
Craig Darian | ... | the producers wish to thank |