Directed by
Jean-Marc Longval |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jean-Marc Longval | ... | (dialogue) |
Jean-Marc Longval | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Smaïn | ... | Bambi | |
Nathalie Cardone | ... | Zoé | |
Luc Thuillier | ... | Lucky | |
Marie Caries | ... | Chupa (as Marie Cariès) | |
Philippe Chambon | ... | Pampers | |
Hélène de Saint-Père | ... | Peps | |
Béatrice Lord | ... | Mamou | |
Gérard Sergue | ... | Bineau | |
Marius Colucci | ... | Snoopy | |
Deborah Epstein | ... | Fraise | |
Jean-Paul Wang | ... | Tapis-Brosse | |
Jacno | ... | Daniel | |
Marc Chickly | ... | Flic Floc (as Marc Chikly) | |
Françoise Combadière | ... | Une cliente | |
Philippe Faure | ... | Torpille | |
Frédéric Gozlan | ... | Le speaker | |
Clément Harari | ... | Max | |
Valérie Leboutte | ... | Lovely Rita | |
Albert Lerner | ... | Le veilleur de nuit | |
Rénos Mandis | ... | Luigi | |
Vincent Martin | ... | Le routier | |
Thierry Rode | ... | Bernard | |
François Toumarkine | ... | Le douanier | |
Raphaël Sultan | ... | Membre groupe musical | |
Sébastien Cortella | ... | Membre groupe musical (as Bastien Cortella) | |
Yann Cortella | ... | Membre groupe musical | |
Jules Deschamps | ... | Môme dans la cour | |
Benjamin Ponsin | ... | Môme dans la cour | |
Delfina Cardoso | ... | Môme dans la cour |
Produced by
Manuel Costa e Silva | ... | executive producer: Portugal |
Patricia Novat | ... | producer |
Pierre Novat | ... | producer |
Music by
Jacques Davidovici |
Cinematography by
Jean-Claude Larrieu |
Editing by
Yves Deschamps |
Casting By
Françoise Combadière |
Production Design by
Philippe Chiffre |
Costume Design by
Sophie Sirchis |
Makeup Department
Jannick Roda | ... | hair stylist (as Janick Roda) |
Production Management
Rémi Bergman | ... | unit manager |
Marc Bonnaire | ... | unit manager |
Marc Duflot | ... | trainee unit manager (as Marc Dufflot) |
Gido Ferreira | ... | unit manager |
Guilhem Mahieu | ... | trainee unit manager (as Guilhem Mathieu) |
Pascal Maillard | ... | unit production manager |
Georges Marschalk | ... | production manager |
Eduarda Pacheco | ... | unit manager |
Lurdes Tavares | ... | unit manager |
Laurence Tramaux | ... | trainee unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sérgio Carlos | ... | assistant director |
Jorge Alexandre Costa | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jason Kliot | ... | trainee assistant director |
Jean-Luc Olivier | ... | first assistant director |
Anne Soisson | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rui Alves | ... | property master |
E.v.e | ... | assistant production designer (as Eve Foucteau-Chiffre) |
Jean-Yves Glastre | ... | assistant production designer |
Patrick Maffone | ... | assistant production designer |
Nelson Mesquita | ... | assistant production designer |
Piotr Styczen | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Gil Bast | ... | foley artist |
Pascale Bastien-Coulon | ... | assistant foley artist (as Pascale Coulon) |
Eric Ferret | ... | post-synchronization (as Eric Feret) |
Philippe Morel | ... | boom operator |
Gérard Rousseau | ... | sound mixer |
Philippe Sénéchal | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
Marc Purquier | ... | special effects |
Jean-Pierre Toffolon | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Jean-Louis Airola | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christophe Artus | ... | first assistant camera |
João Barradas | ... | groupman |
Sadi Boualam | ... | electrician |
Philippe Brisset | ... | gaffer |
Jorge Caldas | ... | electrician |
Amílcar Carrajola | ... | first assistant camera |
Touffik Chih | ... | grip |
Pedro Ferreira | ... | grip |
Gilles Husson | ... | grip |
Benoît Lemercier | ... | gaffer |
Marco Paulo Lemos | ... | key grip |
Fernando Maia | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Claude Meilland | ... | key grip |
Jacques Monge | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator / steadycam operator |
João Pedrosa | ... | still photographer |
João Pequeno | ... | gaffer |
Roberto Polonia | ... | groupman |
Jacques Prayer | ... | still photographer |
Tita | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Pierre Amzallag | ... | casting assistant |
Xavier Auradon | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Silvia Filipe Siopa | ... | costumer |
Silvia Siopa | ... | costume supervisor (as Silvia Filipe Siopa) |
Editorial Department
Valérie Arlaud | ... | trainee editor |
Catherine Tissier-Ventura | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Rémi Bergman | ... | location manager |
Pascal Maillard | ... | location manager |
Additional Crew
Élie Chouraqui | ... | technical advisor |
Fátima Correia | ... | production secretary |
Carmen Franco | ... | production administrator |
Frédérique Labussiere | ... | production assistant |
Laurence Lemoine | ... | production administrator |
Djamila Olivessi | ... | production assistant (as Djamila Olivesi) |
Marguerite Théoule | ... | production secretary |