Directed by
Mikael Ekman |
Writing Credits
Rolf Börjlind | ... | (written by) & |
Gösta Ekman | ... | (written by) & |
Mikael Ekman | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Gösta Ekman | ... | Charles-Ingvar 'Sickan' Jönsson | |
Björn Gustafson | ... | Harry | |
Ulf Brunnberg | ... | Vanheden | |
Birgitta Andersson | ... | Doris | |
Per Grundén | ... | Wall-Enberg | |
Margaretha Krook | ... | Germann | |
Dan Ekborg | ... | Kommissarie Gren | |
Kent Andersson | ... | Kommissarie Persson | |
Roland Jansson | ... | Brorsan | |
Johann Neumann | ... | Ödlan | |
Catharina Alinder | ... | Pirjo | |
Lennart Mankainen | ... | Bodybuilder | |
Lillemor Hungi | ... | Guide | |
Jose Guesp-Querglas | ... | Förfalskningsexpert | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Elin Pless | ... | Flicka på Flygplatsen (1) (uncredited) | |
Mia Pless | ... | Flicka på Flygplatsen (2) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Christer Abrahamsen | ... | producer |
Waldemar Bergendahl | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Ragnar Grippe |
Cinematography by
Dan Myhrman |
Editing by
Darek Hodor |
Production Design by
Bengt Fröderberg |
Set Decoration by
Cecilia Hellner | ... | (as Cecilia Hersby) |
Costume Design by
Mona Theresia Forsén | ||
Kicki Ilander |
Makeup Department
Horst Stadlinger | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gisela Bergquist | ... | production manager |
Bernardo Fernández | ... | production manager: Spain |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mikael Ruttkay Hylin | ... | assistant director (as Mikael Hylin) |
Art Department
Anders Bill | ... | carpenter |
Jan Borén | ... | painter |
Hans Ekbladh | ... | carpenter |
Christian Franck | ... | carpenter |
Jan-Olof Hallström | ... | property master |
Teddy Holm | ... | painter |
Helen Johansson | ... | painter (as Helene Johansson) |
Percy Nilsson | ... | carpenter |
Niklas Philipson | ... | carpenter |
Johan Sjölin | ... | carpenter |
Hans Strandberg | ... | carpenter |
Bengt Svedberg | ... | speciality props |
Håkan Waldebrandt | ... | construction manager |
Richard Walter | ... | carpenter |
Björn Wrange | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Klas Dykhoff | ... | sound editor |
Mikael Ruttkay Hylin | ... | post-production sound (as Mikael Hylin) |
Tomas Krantz | ... | post-production sound |
Gert Landevall | ... | post-production sound (as Gert Landewall) |
Anders Larsson | ... | post-production sound |
Bengt Löthner | ... | sound mixer |
Eva Löthner | ... | post-production sound |
Bengt Säll | ... | post-production sound / sound recordist |
Christjan Wegner | ... | sound editor (as Christjan Persson) / sound recordist (as Christjan Persson) |
Stunts
Johan Sörberg | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Arne Carlsson | ... | grip |
Mischa Gavrjusjov | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Stefan Gustafsson | ... | electrician |
Dan Holmberg | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Olof Johnson | ... | assistant camera |
Graeme McBride | ... | assistant camera |
Åke Ottosson | ... | still photographer |
Joakim Strömholm | ... | still photographer |
Richard Tiefenbacher | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Camilla Thulin | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Fredrik Abrahamsen | ... | assistant editor (as Fredrik 'Frippe' Abrahamsen) |
Evelyn Kristiansen | ... | negative cutter |
Michael Frank Nielsen | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Lisa Ohlin | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Mona Haskel | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jan Balkedal | ... | balloonist |
Jörgen Bohlin | ... | magic consultant |
Elisa Bulloch | ... | production assistant |
Sanna Ekman | ... | production assistant |
Pia Janols | ... | accountant |
Marianne Johnson | ... | production secretary |
Björn Magnusson | ... | roadie |
Justine Minard | ... | French subtitles |
Ulf Stabi | ... | balloonist (as Ulf Ståbi) |
Ylva Swedenborg | ... | unit publicist |
Charles Tholén | ... | balloonist |
Karl Fredrik Ulfung | ... | production assistant (as Fredrik 'Feffe' Ulfung) |