Directed by
Joe Roth |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Mike Binder | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jerry A. Baerwitz | ... | delegate producer |
Mike Binder | ... | co-producer |
Larry Brezner | ... | producer |
James G. Robinson | ... | executive producer |
Paul Schiff | ... | producer |
Music by
James Newton Howard |
Cinematography by
Reynaldo Villalobos | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Hirsch |
Casting By
Marci Liroff |
Production Design by
Angelo P. Graham | ... | (as Angelo Graham) |
Art Direction by
James J. Murakami | ... | (as Jim Murakami) |
Set Decoration by
Don K. Ivey | ... | (as Don Ivey) |
Costume Design by
Deborah L. Scott | ... | (as Deborah Scott) |
Makeup Department
Claude Díaz | ... | hair department head |
Mary Ann Valdes | ... | key hair stylist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dennis Maguire | ... | first assistant director |
Robert Roda | ... | second assistant director (as Rod Koda) |
Art Department
Paul Mueller | ... | general foreman |
Robert Müller | ... | construction coordinator |
Mark S. Turner | ... | head scenic |
Melissa Totten | ... | production researcher (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Doug Hemphill | ... | sound |
Michael Hilkene | ... | supervising sound editor |
Chris Jenkins | ... | sound |
Carey Lindley | ... | sound |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | sound utility |
Geoffrey Patterson | ... | boom operator |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lee Strosnider | ... | sound mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Greg Hull | ... | special effects coordinator |
William Purcell | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Mickey Gilbert | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tim Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Ray Lykins | ... | assistant stunt coordinator / fight choreographer |
Paul Stader | ... | stunts |
Ric Roman Waugh | ... | stunts (as Rick Waugh) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jamie Barber | ... | second assistant camera |
Bill Barcroft | ... | best boy grip |
Lloyd Barcroft | ... | key grip |
David L. Butler | ... | aerial camera operator (as David Butler) |
David S. Campbell | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (as David Campbell) |
Hugo Cortina | ... | gaffer |
Blaise Dahlquist | ... | best boy |
Craig Denault | ... | camera operator |
Alan R. Disler | ... | first assistant camera (as Alan Disler) |
Richard Foreman Jr. | ... | still photographer (as Richard Foreman) |
John Graf | ... | electrician |
Steven Gregg | ... | grip |
Ira R. Hartig | ... | electrician (as Ira Hartig) |
Chris Hayes | ... | camera operator |
Vic Keatley | ... | electrician (as Victor Keatley) |
Johnny London Jr. | ... | dolly grip |
Gregory Lundsgaard | ... | steadicam operator (as Greg Lundsgaard) |
Anthony Mollicone | ... | grip |
David Parker | ... | grip (as David Stein) |
Jesse Perkins | ... | electrician |
Lowell Peterson | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Troy Pressley | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Troy Presley) |
Christopher Reynolds | ... | grip (as Chris Reynolds) |
Jeffrey Ray Strong | ... | electrician (as Jeffrey Strong) |
Robert Ulland | ... | steadicam operator (as Bob Ulland) |
Tony Villalobos | ... | second second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Tona B. Dahlquist | ... | extras casting / location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sherry Thompson | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Tony Ciccone | ... | second assistant film editor |
David Dresher | ... | first assistant film editor |
Phil Hetos | ... | color timer |
Rick Howe | ... | second assistant film editor |
Gaston Santiso | ... | second assistant film editor: Florida |
Gladys Vega | ... | apprentice film editor: Florida |
Location Management
Edward Bowen | ... | location manager: Carolinas |
Antonia Ellis | ... | location assistant (as Toni Ellis) |
Music Department
David Boruff | ... | musician: saxophone |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
Lenny Castro | ... | musician: percussion |
James Newton Howard | ... | musician: keyboards, synthesizers |
Michael Landau | ... | musician: guitar |
Dean Parks | ... | musician: banjo |
Mike Porcaro | ... | musician: bass |
John Robinson | ... | musician: drums |
Marcus Ryle | ... | music programmer: synthesizer |
Joel Sill | ... | executive music producer |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Wes Williams | ... | composer: additional music |
Orion Crawford | ... | song transcriber (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Judi Brown | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jack Carpenter | ... | driver: insert car |
Additional Crew
Jerry A. Baerwitz | ... | production administrator |
Nancy Blewer | ... | production assistant |
Sondra Dee Boyachek | ... | production coordinator |
Susan Gee | ... | production financing |
Rob Harris | ... | unit publicist |
Sheldon Katz | ... | production controller |
Solomon J. LeFlore | ... | production financing |
Randall Pickett | ... | craft service |
John D. Sarviss | ... | helicopter pilot |
Daniel Wheatcroft | ... | studio executive |
James Devin | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |