Directed by
Sandor Stern |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ann Beckett | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Frank Brill | ... | producer |
Don Goldman | ... | associate producer |
Maureen Holmes | ... | co-producer |
Raymond Katz | ... | executive producer |
Carla Singer | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Mike Post |
Cinematography by
Stanley E. Gilbert | ... | (as Stan Gilbert) |
Editing by
Caroline Biggerstaff |
Casting By
Ellen Meyer |
Production Design by
Brenton Swift |
Art Direction by
Kim Hix |
Set Decoration by
Linda Allen |
Costume Design by
Jennifer Butler | ... | (as Jennifer Butler-Fox) |
Makeup Department
Jayson Jeffreys | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Gilbert / makeup artist: Ms. Gilbert |
Mickey Song | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Elliot Friedgen | ... | executive in charge of production |
Don Goldman | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Larry Lipton | ... | first assistant director (as Lawrence Jay Lipton) |
Ricardo Méndez Matta | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jean Alan | ... | lead person |
Katie Carmichael | ... | assistant property master |
Eugene McCarthy | ... | property master |
Jim McDermott | ... | second lead person (as James McDermott) |
Sound Department
Jeremy Hoenack | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert L. King II | ... | boom operator |
James Pilcher | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Glory Fioramonti | ... | stunts (as Gloria Gene Fioramonti) |
Greg Gault | ... | stunt coordinator |
Denney Pierce | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Brennecke | ... | gaffer |
Keith Brown | ... | second assistant camera (as Keith W. Brown) |
David W. Donoho | ... | dolly grip (as David Donoho) |
Joseph Dunn | ... | electrician |
Jerry D. Knight | ... | best boy electric (as Jerry Knight) |
Michael Landsburg | ... | best boy grip |
Michael Lund | ... | camera operator |
Bill O'Drobinak | ... | first assistant camera (as Billy O'Drobinak) |
Charles L. Sereci | ... | key grip (as Charles Sereci) |
Casting Department
Mikella Kievman | ... | casting assistant |
Sue Liberman | ... | extras casting |
Bonnie Shane | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Butler | ... | key costumer (as Mike Butler) |
Editorial Department
Debra Goldfield | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Huw Davies | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Susan Mick | ... | music editor |
Mary Williams | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Jane Goldsmith | ... | script supervisor |
Brenda K. Wachel | ... | script supervisor (as Brenda Wachel) |
Transportation Department
Vince del Castillo | ... | transportation coordinator |
Don McManus | ... | driver captain |
Additional Crew
Matt Burke | ... | production accountant (as Matthew Burke) |
Beverly Callison | ... | assistant: Mr. Katz |
Barbara Cowan | ... | production executive: Half-Pint |
Lucille DeLoach | ... | production administrator |
Debbie Diaz | ... | production coordinator |
Harrison Gibbs | ... | production assistant |
Linda Kerkorian | ... | assistant to producer |
Kurt Lohse | ... | craft service |
Pat Mitchell | ... | consultant |
Mary Muldoon | ... | consultant |
Veronica Reed Ryback | ... | rape consultant: Beth Israel Hospital, Boston, Mass. (as Veronica Reed Ryback A.C.S.W.) |
Dean Wright | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sean Michael Fish | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |