Directed by
William Reilly |
Writing Credits
William Reilly | ... | (written by) |
William Shakespeare | ... | (play) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Allen Cohen | ... | associate producer |
Arthur Goldblatt | ... | executive producer |
Ephraim Horowitz | ... | producer |
Eric Kitain | ... | executive producer |
Tia Lemke | ... | associate producer |
Donna Lennard | ... | associate producer |
Gary Mehlman | ... | line producer |
Gregory Totland | ... | associate producer |
John Robert Zaring | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Misha Segal |
Cinematography by
Bobby Bukowski |
Editing by
Elizabeth Kling |
Casting By
Patricia McCorkle | ... | (as Pat McCorkle) |
Production Design by
William Barclay |
Art Direction by
Caty Maxey |
Set Decoration by
Susan Block |
Costume Design by
Susan Lyall |
Makeup Department
Cidele Curo | ... | key makeup artist |
Theo Mayes | ... | key hair stylist (as Theodore Mayes) |
Production Management
Louis Tancredi | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dolly Hall | ... | second second assistant director |
Robert Leveen | ... | second assistant director |
Gary Sales | ... | first assistant director |
Fred T. Sojka | ... | second second assistant director |
Rick Washburn | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Richard Chambers | ... | outside carpenter |
Christine Cortina | ... | art department assistant |
Ellen Curry | ... | art production assistant |
Arthur W. French III | ... | art department assistant |
Jeff Glickman | ... | art director: second unit |
Chris Jaehnig | ... | outside carpenter |
Robert G. Johnson | ... | inside carpenter |
Kent Jones | ... | art department assistant |
Tyler Kim | ... | props: second unit |
Diane Lederman | ... | inside props |
Joyce Leipertz | ... | chargeman scenic artist |
Hank Liebeskind | ... | property master |
Mark Lorenzen | ... | construction coordinator |
John Moynihan | ... | storyboard artist |
Guy Penn | ... | set dresser |
Alex Petersen | ... | art production assistant |
Sarah Prescott | ... | set dresser |
Catherine Tambini | ... | set dresser |
James Versfelt | ... | art department assistant |
Caroline Wallner | ... | scenic artist |
Henry Wolyniec | ... | prop assistant |
Sound Department
Elisha Birnbaum | ... | foley artist |
Eugene Gearty | ... | sound effects editor |
Wendy Hedin | ... | sound supervisor |
George A. Lara | ... | foley mixer |
Dorielle Rogers | ... | sound recordist |
Steven J. Rogers | ... | production sound mixer |
Starr Smerek | ... | assistant sound editor |
Brian Vancho | ... | foley artist |
Kenneth M. Waddell | ... | cable person |
Mel Zelniker | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Drew Jiritano | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Allan Cohen | ... | computer artist |
Stunts
Andy Diaz | ... | utility stunts |
Richard J. Grund | ... | utility stunts (as Richard Grund) |
Harlan Cary Poe | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Audino | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Baumgarten | ... | electrician: second unit (as Rob Baumgarten) |
Paul Birk | ... | electrician: second unit |
Geb Byers | ... | first assistant camera (as George E. Byers) |
Matt Chubet | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Phil Curry | ... | gaffer |
Joseph Dell'Olio | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Jeff DeLucia | ... | electrician |
John Dianda | ... | grip: second unit |
Joseph Dianda | ... | key grip: second unit |
Guy Donella | ... | grip: second unit |
Andrea Dorman | ... | second assistant camera |
Guido Frenzel | ... | third assistant camera |
Terry DeRoy Gruber | ... | still photographer |
Andy Kahan | ... | electrician |
David C. Lawson | ... | camera loader |
David Lee | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Ricky Ludwig | ... | grip |
Paul McCarthy | ... | grip: second unit |
William J. McDevitt | ... | grip |
Charlie McNamara | ... | best boy electric |
John Milcetic | ... | electrician |
David Omedes | ... | electrician |
Chris Saraceni | ... | electrician: second unit |
Daniel Shulman | ... | director of photography: second unit |
William J. Taylor | ... | key grip |
Andy Watts | ... | electrician: second unit |
Joey Wrubleski | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Adine Duron | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ann R. Emo | ... | assistant costume designer |
Taryn Walsh | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michelle Gorchow | ... | assistant editor |
Sylvia Menno | ... | apprentice editor |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Katia Arnstedt | ... | location production assistant |
Mitchell DuPree | ... | location production assistant |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | location manager: second unit |
Mark Rhodes | ... | location manager |
Gary Zieff | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Emilio Kauderer | ... | additional orchestrator |
Alex Steyermark | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
John Duffy | ... | script supervisor |
Lisa Katcher | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Transportation Department
John Mulligan | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Beatrice Alda | ... | assistant to director |
Roni Ben-Nevat | ... | set production assistant |
Larry Da Silva | ... | production financing |
John de Forest | ... | production accountant |
Janice Deaner | ... | assistant to director |
Mitchell DuPree | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Joe Facey | ... | parking assistant |
Madeline Farris | ... | office production assistant |
John Gallagher | ... | creative consultant |
John Gallagher | ... | creative consultant |
Ethan Goldman | ... | production assistant |
Rob Hallenbake | ... | key set production assistant |
Carleen L. Hsu | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Carleen Hsu) |
Nelson Hume | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Hillary Jackson | ... | office production assistant |
Janice Kambara | ... | office production assistant |
Maureen Kleinman | ... | production office coordinator |
Risa Koren | ... | production assistant |
Danna Liebert | ... | accounting production assistant |
Doug Morse | ... | production assistant |
Linda Movish | ... | assistant: Arthur Goldblatt |
Beth Multer | ... | office production assistant |
Éva Pap | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Gary Qualles | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Erin Quinn | ... | production accountant |
Cathy Scorsese | ... | assistant to director |
Michael Sergio | ... | director in training |
Seth I. Shire | ... | production assistant (as Seth Shire) |
Josh Siegel | ... | production assistant |
Edwin Stalter | ... | production assistant: second unit (as Ed Stalter) |
John Thorpe | ... | key production assistant |
Aron Warner | ... | completion bond |
Rick Washburn | ... | weapons coordinator |
Harold Wells | ... | creative consultant |
Robert Lee Whitlock II | ... | craft service: second unit (as Robert Whitlock) |
Beverly Wideman | ... | dialogue coach: Ms. Borowitz |
Lorraine Williams | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
John Robert Zaring | ... | assistant: Gary Mehlman (as John Zaring) |
Kyle Cooper | ... | title designer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Bruce Feinberg | ... | special thanks |
Jerry Gerardiello | ... | special thanks |
Bill Nisselson | ... | special thanks |
Linda Young | ... | special thanks |