Directed by
Karen Arthur |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Gordon McDonell | ... | (earlier story) |
Thornton Wilder | ... | (earlier screenplay) and |
Sally Benson | ... | (earlier screenplay) and |
Alma Reville | ... | (earlier screenplay) |
Gordon McDonell | ... | (story) |
John Gay | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Mark Harmon | ... | Charles | |
Margaret Welsh | ... | Charlie | |
Norm Skaggs | ... | Gary | |
William Lanteau | ... | Henry | |
Rick Lenz | ... | Herb | |
Diane Ladd | ... | Emma | |
Tippi Hedren | ... | Mrs. Mathewson | |
Shirley Knight | ... | Mrs. Potter | |
Margaret Webb | |||
Sydney Walker | ... | Mr. Granville | |
Bianca Rose | ... | Midge Newton | |
Seth Smith | ... | Bobby Newton | |
Michael Ray Wisely | ... | Rick Saunders (as Michael Wisley) | |
Fran Lish | ... | Mrs. Granville | |
Olivia Charles | ... | Miss Clayborne | |
John Gavigan | ... | Medical Examiner | |
Romy Rosemont | ... | Waitress | |
Ken Grantham | ... | Reverend Hayworth | |
Richard LaTouche | ... | Sims | |
Jason Kertel | ... | David | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Elisabeth Fies | ... | Soldier's Girlfriend (uncredited) |
Produced by
Scott U. Adam | ... | associate producer |
David A. Rosemont | ... | producer |
Norman Rosemont | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Allyn Ferguson |
Cinematography by
Tom Neuwirth |
Editing by
Scott Vickrey |
Casting By
Randy Stone |
Production Design by
Vincent Joseph Cresciman | ... | (as Vincent M. Cresciman) |
Art Direction by
David Ensley |
Set Decoration by
J. Michael Davis | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Hope Hanafin |
Makeup Department
Frankie Campbell | ... | hair stylist |
Jimi White | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Scott U. Adam | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark McGann | ... | first assistant director |
Patrick Regan | ... | second assistant director |
Annie Spiegelman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bob Riggs | ... | property master (as Bobby Riggs) |
Dwight Williams | ... | construction coordinator |
Mentor Huebner | ... | production illustrator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Sam Black | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anthony Constantini | ... | re-recording mixer (as Anthony Costantini) |
Thomas J. Huth | ... | re-recording mixer (as Tom Huth) |
Patrushkha Mierzwa | ... | boom operator |
Mark Ulano | ... | sound mixer |
Stunts
Rocky Capella | ... | stunt coordinator |
Mike Martinez | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Tim Meredith | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert J. Babin | ... | key grip |
Michael Maley | ... | gaffer |
Richard A. Mention III | ... | first assistant camera |
Gideon Porath | ... | cinematographer: second unit |
Wells A. Smith | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Karen Cooper | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Becker | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Terry Blythe | ... | associate film editor |
Music Department
Lori Slomka | ... | music editor |
David Sibley | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) |
Rick Winquest | ... | music scoring mixer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Catherine Smythe | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Reese Lane | ... | transportation coordinator |
Glenn Midcap | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Robert J. Young | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Debra Spidell | ... | production coordinator |
Carol Teten | ... | choreographer |