Directed by
Kjell-Åke Andersson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kjell-Åke Andersson | ... | (screenplay) |
Magnus Nilsson | ... | (screenplay) |
Magnus Nilsson | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nick Börjlind | ... | Osvald Nilsson | |
Rolf Lassgård | ... | Fritz Algot 'Tjaffo' Nilsson | |
Ann Petrén | ... | Victoria Nilsson | |
Gunilla Röör | ... | Birgitta | |
Krister Henriksson | ... | Bertil | |
Halvar Björk | ... | Sunden | |
Lena Strömdahl | ... | Aunt | |
Jimmy Almström | ... | Läppen | |
Yvonne Schaloske | ... | Puddingen | |
Bertil Norström | ... | Erik Davidsson | |
Wallis Grahn | ... | Rut Davidsson | |
Tomas Norström | ... | Vicar | |
Leif Andrée | ... | Hogga | |
Lasse Pettersson | ... | Edvin Friberg (as Lasse Petterson) | |
Sture Hovstadius | ... | Verger | |
Donald Högberg | ... | Train conductor | |
Tomas von Brömssen | ... | Waiter |
Produced by
Anders Granström | ... | producer |
Bert Sundberg | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Per Källberg |
Editing by
Susanne Linnman |
Casting By
Nina Grünfeld | ... | (as Nina Grünfeldt) |
Lars Lindström |
Production Design by
Stig Boqvist | ||
Birgitta Brensén |
Set Decoration by
Rickard Molin | ||
Mats Wolgers |
Costume Design by
Malin Bergendal |
Makeup Department
Maria Strid | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Carolina Häggström | ... | production manager |
Lasse Lundberg | ... | post-production manager |
Maritha Norstedt | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mikael Hjort | ... | assistant director |
Bengt Widell | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Jan Eriksson | ... | carpenter |
Olle Isaksson | ... | carpenter |
Mido Lindholm | ... | props |
Daniel Miles | ... | carpenter |
Bengt Svedberg | ... | painter |
Björn Wrange | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Jean-Frédéric Axelsson | ... | sound editor (as Jean Frédéric Axelsson) / sound (as Jean Frédéric Axelsson) |
Per Carleson | ... | sound mixer |
Christer Furubrand | ... | sound |
Peter Holthausen | ... | sound editor |
Wille Peterson-Berger | ... | sound editor (as Willie Peterson-Berger) / sound (as Willie Peterson-Berger) |
Lotta Wallin | ... | sound synchronisation |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bo Andersson | ... | grip (as Bosse Andersson) |
Martin Bergenström | ... | electrician |
Anders Dahlberg | ... | assistant camera |
Göran Hillar | ... | electrician |
Kent Högberg | ... | electrician |
Lars-Göran Nygren | ... | electrician |
Peter Retzlaff | ... | lighting technician |
Joakim Strömholm | ... | still photographer |
Kobie Kentkuran | ... | additional grip (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Heidi Larsén | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Fredrik Abrahamsen | ... | assistant editor |
Marianne Andersson | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Annika Ahlström | ... | location assistant |
Anna Coinberg | ... | location assistant (as Anna Johansson) |
Amanda Johansson | ... | location assistant |
Teresia Varga | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Bjarne Löwdin | ... | choir supervisor |
Göran Martling | ... | musician: piano |
Script and Continuity Department
Marianne Johnson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Fredrik Apelgren | ... | driver |
Kristian Hoberstorfer | ... | driver |
Håkan Linder | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Anna Bergström | ... | production assistant |
Lizette Boman | ... | child minder |
Nina Brensén | ... | child minder |
Nina Carlsson | ... | production assistant |
Anna Gustin | ... | production assistant |
Pontus Kylberg | ... | production accountant |
Magnus Nilsson | ... | idea |
Saara Printz-Werner | ... | production secretary (as Saara Werner) |
Fanny Risberg | ... | child minder |
Pia Wallin | ... | production assistant |