Directed by
Claude Sautet |
Writing Credits
Claude Sautet | ... | (scenario and dialogue) & |
Jacques Fieschi | ... | (scenario and dialogue) |
Jérôme Tonnerre | ... | (scenario collaborator) |
Yves Ulmann | ... | (collaborating writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Daniel Auteuil | ... | Stéphane | |
Emmanuelle Béart | ... | Camille | |
André Dussollier | ... | Maxime | |
Elizabeth Bourgine | ... | Hélène | |
Brigitte Catillon | ... | Régine | |
Myriam Boyer | ... | Mme. Amet | |
Jean-Claude Bouillaud | |||
Stanislas Carré de Malberg | ... | Brice | |
Dominique De Williencourt | ... | Christophe | |
Jeffrey Grice | |||
Luben Yordanoff | |||
Nanou Garcia | |||
François Domange | |||
Van Doude | |||
Jacques Villa | |||
Galaxie Barbouth | |||
Benoît Bellal | |||
Pierre Cheremetieff | |||
Séverine Debels | |||
Jean-Marie Fonbonne | |||
János Lengyel Oguz | ... | (as Oguz Janos Lengyel) | |
Anne Macina | |||
Xavier Rothmann | |||
Jean-Luc Bideau | ... | Ostende | |
Maurice Garrel | ... | Lachaume | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jacques Fieschi | |||
Michele Hermet | ... | Young Woman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Raphaël Berdugo | ... | co-producer |
Philippe Carcassonne | ... | producer |
Jean-Louis Livi | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Yves Angelo |
Editing by
Jacqueline Thiédot |
Casting By
Pascale Béraud | ||
Christiane Lebrima | ||
Lissa Pillu |
Production Design by
Christian Marti |
Set Decoration by
Frédérique Belvaux |
Costume Design by
Corinne Jorry |
Makeup Department
Daniel Mourgues | ... | hair stylist |
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen | ... | makeup artist |
Thi-Loan Nguyen | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Francis Barrois | ... | unit manager |
Gérard Gaultier | ... | production manager |
Olivier Guespin | ... | unit manager |
Marc Rovere | ... | unit manager |
Marc Vadé | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Natalie Engelstein | ... | assistant director |
Nils Hoffet | ... | assistant director |
Frédéric Jardin | ... | assistant director |
Yvon Rouvé | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Enrique Santana | ... | decorative painter |
Sound Department
Salim Amrani | ... | sound recordist |
Marie-Thérèse Boiché | ... | sound editor |
Denis Carquin | ... | assistant sound |
Pierre Lenoir | ... | sound |
Jean-Paul Loublier | ... | sound mixer |
Jérôme Lévy | ... | foley artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Laurent Fleutot | ... | assistant camera |
Jean-Yves Freess | ... | best boy grip |
Jean-Michel Gageat | ... | electrician |
Michel Lefrançois | ... | electrician (as Michel LeFrançois) |
Denis Moncel | ... | electrician |
Richard Vidal | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tess Hammami | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Christine Grenet | ... | assistant editor |
Dorian Rigal-Ansous | ... | assistant editor |
Daniel Vincent | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Pierre Dufour | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Keith Harvey | ... | musician: cello |
Jean-Jacques Kantorow | ... | musician: violin |
Philippe Mahu | ... | consultant: Lutherie |
Christophe Poiget | ... | music consultant |
Carole Saint-Michel | ... | music consultant |
Philippe Sarde | ... | musical director |
Howard Shelley | ... | musician: piano |
Script and Continuity Department
Geneviève Cortier | ... | script supervisor |
Thanks
Claude Biteur | ... | thanks |
Le Docteur Jacob | ... | special thanks |
Étienne Vatelot | ... | special thanks |