Directed by
Douglas Jackson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
David E. Peckinpah | ... | (written by) (as David Peckinpah) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Alexandra Paul | ... | Melissa Thorpe | |
Marc Marut | ... | Johnny McFarley | |
Brigid Tierney | ... | Cammie Thorpe | |
William Katt | ... | Brian | |
Frances Bay | ... | Mrs. Rosemont | |
Krista Errickson | ... | Diana | |
Barry Flatman | ... | Mr. McFarley | |
Karyn Dwyer | ... | Brenda | |
Jenny Campbell | ... | Tiffany | |
Mathieu Kermoyan | ... | Uri | |
Claire Riley | ... | Jeanne Stalcup | |
Derek Johnston | ... | Brenda's Boyfriend | |
Bobo Vian | ... | Dora | |
James Rae | ... | Travis | |
Frelin | ... | Peaches | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sam Stone | ... | Police Sergeant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Franco Battista | ... | producer |
Tom Berry | ... | producer |
Pierre David | ... | executive producer |
Henry Seggerman | ... | executive producer |
Stefan Wodoslawsky | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Milan Kymlicka |
Cinematography by
Rodney Gibbons |
Editing by
Yves Langlois |
Casting By
Cathy Henderson | ... | (as Cathy Henderson Blake) |
Tom McSweeney | ||
Anne Tait |
Production Design by
Perri Gorrara |
Art Direction by
Patricia Christie |
Set Decoration by
Amy Burt | ||
Kathleen Graham | ||
Ann Smart |
Costume Design by
Beatrice 'Trixie' Rittenhouse | ... | (as Trixi Rittenhouse) |
Makeup Department
Roxy D'Alonzo | ... | makeup artist |
Anne Dupuy | ... | makeup daily |
Charmaine Smith | ... | hair daily |
Hanna Yee | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Stéphane Falardeau | ... | unit manager |
Renaud Mathieu | ... | production manager |
Pierre Thériault | ... | post-production manager: multimontage |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Daniella Bonan | ... | third assistant director |
John Bradshaw | ... | first assistant director |
Elisabeth-Ann Gimber | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Marek Posival | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Jean-François Campeau | ... | swing gang |
Elise de Blois | ... | props assistant (as Élise Deblois) |
David Gaucher | ... | draughtsman |
Marc LeClerc | ... | swing gang |
Antoine Ricard | ... | swing unit |
Gilbert Verreault | ... | properties (as Gilbert Verrault) |
Sound Department
Michel B. Bordeleau | ... | supervising sound editor |
Natalie Fleurant | ... | dialogue editor |
Isabelle Massicotte | ... | sound editor |
Normand Mercier | ... | location sound recordist |
Mireille Morin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bobby O'Malley | ... | boom operator |
Jacques Plante | ... | adr director |
Pete Tessier | ... | re-recording mixer (as Peter Tessier) |
Rod Thibeault | ... | assistant foley artist |
Robert Verebely | ... | location sound recordist (as Robert Verebély) |
Lise Wedlock | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Gary Coates | ... | special effects technician |
Ryal Cosgrove | ... | special effects coordinator |
Chris Gilmore | ... | special effects technician |
Rob Langshaw | ... | special effects technician (as Robert Langshaw) |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | special effects technician (as Gilbert Larose) |
Stunts
Gina Duhamel | ... | stunts |
Marc Désourdy | ... | stunts |
John Walsh | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michel Albert | ... | daily grip |
Pierre Bourdon | ... | best boy grip |
Scot Burton | ... | electrician |
Emmanuel Cognée | ... | daily electrician |
Michel Comte | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Kristen Dolenko | ... | camera trainee |
Pierre Dury | ... | still photographer |
Stéphane Fiore | ... | still photographer |
Eames Gagnon | ... | electrician |
Rodney Gibbons | ... | camera operator |
Emeric Grunebaum | ... | key grip |
Mark Hoffman | ... | focus puller |
Marc Hénaut | ... | best boy |
Walter Klymkiw | ... | lighting technician |
François Lachance | ... | electrician |
Serge Ladouceur | ... | daily electrician |
Benoît Lamarche | ... | daily grip |
Patrick Lima | ... | grip |
Bruno Martel | ... | electrician |
Geoffrey S. Patenaude | ... | assistant camera: second unit |
Bruno Philip | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Bruno Philipe) |
Stephen Reizes | ... | camera operator: second unit |
William Ross | ... | daily electrician |
Bill St. John | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Ginette D'Amico | ... | additional casting |
Fred Mata | ... | casting assistant: Henderson/Sweeney |
Nina Pratt | ... | casting assistant: Henderson/Sweeney |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Lorna Gotzman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Miri Robertson | ... | wardrobe (as Mairi Robertson) |
Editorial Department
Claudette Champagne | ... | post-production: negative cutter |
Martial Ethier | ... | additional picture editor |
Isabelle Lebrun | ... | assistant editor: Touchvision |
François Lessard | ... | assistant editor: Touchvision |
Chantal Lussier | ... | assistant editor: Touchvision |
Serge Marleau | ... | post-production: laboratory coordinator |
Gérald Vansier | ... | additional picture editor |
Vladimir Zabransky | ... | post-production: picture color timer |
Location Management
Johanne Caporicci | ... | location scout |
Alain Dahan | ... | location scout |
John Goldner | ... | location coordinator |
Dahn Hiuni | ... | location scout |
Guy Hiuni | ... | location manager |
Philippe Perrier | ... | location scout |
Script and Continuity Department
Guylaine Chagnon | ... | script supervisor |
Ellie Presner | ... | script revisor |
Transportation Department
Aleck Duncan | ... | driver: Alexandra Paul |
Christian Gervais | ... | driver |
Jérôme Hervé | ... | driver (as Jérõme Hervé) |
John Joba | ... | driver |
Maurice Krouche | ... | driver |
Lewis Pilote | ... | driver |
Hunter Scott | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Richard Aubin | ... | security officer |
Josée Bernard | ... | chief financial accountant |
Sophie Bernard | ... | publicist |
Norbert Bismuth | ... | office assistant |
Jacques Bournival | ... | technical supervisor |
Nicolas Campeau | ... | security officer |
Jean Cardinal | ... | dog trainer |
Denise D'Amours | ... | production secretary |
Angela Forest | ... | security officer |
Jean-Marie Gauthier | ... | site caterer |
Claude Giguère | ... | dog trainer |
Manuela Hunger | ... | production accountant |
Sylvie Laurin | ... | production controller |
Hugo Lavoie | ... | security officer |
Anne-Marie Losique | ... | production assistant |
Elissa McBride | ... | assistant to producer |
Tim Minear | ... | development consultant |
Giuseppina Mirijello | ... | stand-in |
Laurent V. Motard | ... | stand-in (as Laurent Motard) |
James Nadler | ... | legal counsel |
Chantal Ouellette | ... | assistant coordinator |
Clark Peterson | ... | image project executive |
Marie Portelance | ... | production assistant |
Marielle Poupelin | ... | production coordinator |
Angela Read | ... | security officer |
Frank Rehwaldt | ... | consultant to producer |
Caroline Saunders | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Singer | ... | security officer |
Donald Tetreault | ... | production assistant (as Donald Tétreault) |
Marc Tétreault | ... | security officer |
Ali Visram | ... | accounting assistant |
Radhika Wijesiri | ... | payroll |
Thanks
Boyd Dawe | ... | thanks: B.S. Electrical Supplies |
Jeff Geoffray | ... | thanks |
Jean-Bach Royer | ... | thanks: Mission Santé Thuy |
G.M. Snyder | ... | thanks |
Terry Snyder | ... | thanks |