Directed by
Fred Olen Ray |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Thomas McGee | ... | (screenplay) |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | (original story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Shannon Tweed | ... | Carol McKay | |
Ted Prior | ... | Howard Hansen | |
Sandahl Bergman | ... | Peggy Hansen | |
Chad McQueen | ... | Gus | |
Frank Sivero | ... | Murray Dunlap | |
Turhan Bey | ... | Calvin | |
Henry Silva | ... | Scott Lindsey | |
Sigal Diamant | ... | Receptionist | |
Joe Kuroda | ... | Mr. Wong | |
Byron Mann | ... | Fok Ping Wong | |
Melissa Brasselle | ... | Trina | |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | Waiter | |
Amy Rochelle | ... | Bikini Woman | |
Alan Amiel | ... | Detective | |
Elana Shoshan | ... | Sheila | |
Peter Spellos | ... | Big Ed | |
Kimberly O'Brien | ... | Jill | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robin Chaney | ... | Big Ed's Employee (uncredited) | |
Kato Kaelin | ... | Waiter (uncredited) | |
Brad Linaweaver | ... | Maitre d' (uncredited) | |
Dawn Rochelle | ... | Prostitute (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alan Amiel | ... | producer |
Herb Linsey | ... | line producer |
Music by
Chuck Cirino |
Cinematography by
Gary Graver |
Editing by
Steven Nielson | ||
Fima Noveck |
Casting By
Patricia Rose |
Production Design by
Janet Stokes |
Art Direction by
William F. Reinert |
Costume Design by
Jerome Curtis |
Makeup Department
Marsha Bialo | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup artist |
Roy Knyrim | ... | makeup effects |
Jerry Macaluso | ... | makeup effects |
Production Management
Fima Noveck | ... | executive in charge of production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jennifer Mackey | ... | second second assistant director |
Steven H. Rockmael | ... | first assistant director (as Steve Rockmael) |
Grant Austin Waldman | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Armando Castro | ... | art lead man |
Sean Reinert | ... | art department production assistant |
Dennis Sugasawara | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Greg Mauer | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Anthony Moriana | ... | dialogue editor |
Larry Owens | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rick Owens | ... | foley artist / sound effects editor |
Joseph Scales | ... | assistant to foley artist |
Sean Sullivan | ... | boom operator |
David Waelder | ... | sound mixer |
Gunnar Ted Walter | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Bob McCarthy | ... | mechanical effects |
Stunts
Cole S. McKay | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brian Byram | ... | grip |
Scott Jensen | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
George Maxwell | ... | electrician |
Mike Roth | ... | second assistant camera |
David Spencer | ... | first assistant camera |
Todd W. Spencer | ... | best boy grip |
Dale Sprawls | ... | grip |
Eli Thompson | ... | best boy electric |
Rico Torres | ... | still photographer |
Ted T.E. Tunney | ... | gaffer (as Edward T.E. Tunney) |
Casting Department
Kato Kaelin | ... | extras casting |
Jason Shoubin | ... | casting associate (as Jason B. Shoubin) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cassandra Conners | ... | costumer |
Judy DiBerardino | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Arthur 'Art' Citron | ... | assistant film editor |
David Parmenter | ... | negative cutter |
Bill Rose | ... | assistant film editor |
Wayne Schmidt | ... | assistant film editor |
Matvey Shatz | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Eva Zelder | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Monica Ochoa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Milo Brown | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Ayanna DuLaney | ... | production coordinator |
Daniel Frisch | ... | production accountant (as Daniel S. Frisch) |
Kelle Lynn Gintel | ... | craft service |
Sandra Taylor | ... | body double |
Rande Volpert | ... | assistant to producer |
Garrett Zorigian | ... | production assistant |