Rebel Highway (TV Series)
Roadracers (1994)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Robert Rodriguez |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert Rodriguez | ... | (written by) & |
Tommy Nix | ... | (written by) |
Robert Rodriguez | ... | (writer) |
Tommy Nix | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
David Arquette | ... | Dude Delaney | |
John Hawkes | ... | Nixer | |
Salma Hayek | ... | Donna | |
Jason Wiles | ... | Teddy Leather | |
William Sadler | ... | Sarge | |
O'Neal Compton | ... | J.T. | |
Christian Klemash | ... | Crony 1 | |
Aaron Vaughn | ... | Crony 2 | |
Tammy Brady Conrad | ... | Julie | |
Mark Lowenthal | ... | Rookie | |
Karen Landry | ... | Donna's Mom | |
Lance LeGault | ... | Donna's Dad (as Lance Le Gault) | |
Tommy Nix | ... | Drummer | |
Gina Mari | ... | Wanda | |
Boti Bliss | ... | Julie's Friend | |
Johnny Reno | ... | Rock n' Roller | |
Kevin McCarthy | ... | Miles |
Produced by
Lou Arkoff | ... | producer |
Amy Grauman Danziger | ... | associate producer |
David Giler | ... | producer |
Debra Hill | ... | producer |
Willie Kutner | ... | producer |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Paul Boll | ||
Johnny Reno |
Cinematography by
Roberto Schaefer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Robert Rodriguez |
Casting By
Julie Alter |
Production Design by
Brian Kasch | ... | (as Brian Spencer Kasch) |
Kathleen M. McKernin |
Art Direction by
Jeff Schell | ... | (as Jeffrey Texas Schell) |
Set Decoration by
Michele Poulik |
Costume Design by
Susan L. Bertram |
Makeup Department
Carlos David Amador | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Denise Hooper | ... | makeup artist |
Kathleen Mariscal | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Steven Hewitt | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sharre Jacoby | ... | post-production supervisor |
Alexandra Koch | ... | production supervisor |
Llewellyn Wells | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jeffrey M. Ellis | ... | second assistant director |
Darryl Frank | ... | second second assistant director |
James M. Freitag | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Greg Bartkus | ... | assistant decorator / leadman |
Jennifer Baum | ... | on-set dresser |
Jeff Bell | ... | leadman |
Tony Bonaventura | ... | first assistant props |
Jeanna Crawford | ... | set dresser |
Tad Davis | ... | carpenter |
Jane C. Hoffman | ... | art department coordinator (as Jane Hoffman) |
Stacy Lande | ... | scenic artist |
Kristen Toscano Messina | ... | assistant set decorator |
William P. Paine | ... | swing gang (as William Paine) |
Wade Robinson | ... | construction coordinator |
Lou Torretta | ... | property master |
Jerry Urban | ... | carpenter |
Tim Walsh | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Gary Alexander | ... | re-recording mixer |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound effects editor |
Tom Caton | ... | boom operator |
Jeffrey Johnson | ... | sound mixer |
Dennis Kirk | ... | re-recording mixer |
Elmo Ponsdomenech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard Taylor | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Thomas L. Bellissimo | ... | special effects coordinator (as Tom Bellissimo) |
Stunts
Laura Albert | ... | stunt performer |
Pete Antico | ... | stunts |
David Barrett | ... | stunts |
Janet Brady | ... | stunts |
George B. Colucci Jr. | ... | stunt performer (as George B. Colucci) |
Monty Cox | ... | stunts |
Frank Orsatti | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gary Price | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dante Cardone | ... | gaffer |
Don Chong | ... | electrician |
James Hass | ... | camera pa |
David Lifton | ... | electrician (as Dave Lifton) |
Michael Listorti | ... | dolly grip (as Michael E. Listorti) |
Christopher Lyons | ... | best boy electric (as Chris Lyons) |
Daniel Page McDonough | ... | first assistant camera (as Daniel McDonough) |
Reginald Morris | ... | electrician |
Shawn Neary | ... | electrician |
Steven Pehl | ... | best boy grip |
Abe Perlstein | ... | still photographer |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | key grip |
David Smith | ... | gaffer |
Don Tomich | ... | grip |
Sarah Wheat Thomas | ... | loader (as Sarah Thomas) |
Dennis K. Wilson | ... | dolly grip |
Susan Zwilling | ... | second assistant camera |
Casting Department
Julie Alter | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Liane Abel Dietz | ... | casting associate (as Liane Dietz) |
Libby Goldstein | ... | casting intern |
Tony Hobbs | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tova Kaye | ... | costumer (as Toby Krasny) |
Amy Elise Roberts | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Susan Wachsler | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Erik C. Andersen | ... | assistant editor |
Lori Ball | ... | first assistant editor |
Larry Bock | ... | editorial consultant |
Bryan Gawron | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Location Management
Gerard DiNardi | ... | assistant location manager |
Jerry Jaffe | ... | location consultant |
Bruce Margolis | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Boll | ... | musician: guitar |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music clearance / music clearances |
Mike Gage | ... | musician: drums |
Mike Johnson | ... | musician: bass |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Jonathan McHugh | ... | music coordinator (as Jon McHugh) |
Karyn Rachtman | ... | music supervisor |
Mary Ramos | ... | music supervisor |
Johnny Reno | ... | musician: vocals and sax |
Jody Silverman | ... | music clearances (as Jody B. Silverman) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lou Ann Quast | ... | continuity supervisor |
Transportation Department
Victor Anderson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Vic Anderson) |
Simon Gluckman | ... | picture car coordinator |
Tony Peralta | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Sean Byrnes | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Davison | ... | first assistant accountant |
Melissa S. Hallman | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Lisa Howard | ... | production accountant |
Pancho Mansfield | ... | network executive |
Kim Percival | ... | accounting clerk |
Steven Jay Rubin | ... | unit publicist (as Steve Rubin) |
Dina Saunders | ... | second assistant accountant (as Dina Figulizzi) |
Jeffrey D. Stevens | ... | set medic |
Thanks
James H. Nicholson | ... | dedicated to the memory of |
Lou Rusoff | ... | dedicated to the memory of |