Directed by
Kevin Hooks |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Preston A. Whitmore II | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Frank Mancuso Jr. | ... | producer |
Preston A. Whitmore II | ... | executive producer |
Vikki Williams | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell |
Cinematography by
Matthew F. Leonetti | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Joseph Gutowski | ||
Richard Nord |
Casting By
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond | ... | (as Cathy Sandrich) |
Amanda Mackey | ... | (as Amanda Mackey Johnson) |
Production Design by
Charles C. Bennett | ... | (as Charles Bennett) |
Art Direction by
Charles William Breen | ... | (as Charles Breen) |
Set Decoration by
Katie Pinholster | ||
Mary Stacy |
Costume Design by
Jennifer L. Bryan | ... | (as Jennifer Bryan) |
Makeup Department
Lynn Barber | ... | key makeup artist |
Stacye P. Branche | ... | hair stylist: Mr. Fishburne (as Stacye Branche) / makeup artist: Mr. Fishburne (as Stacye Branche) |
Philip Ivey | ... | key hair stylist (as Phillip Ivey) |
Bill Johnson | ... | special effects makeup (as Bill 'Splat' Johnson) |
Jody Lawrence | ... | additional makeup artist |
Jeffrey A. Rubis | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Jeffery Rubis) |
Production Management
Frank Bodo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Albert Cho | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Thomas Coe | ... | second second assistant director: second unit |
John Hockridge | ... | first assistant director |
Joseph J. Kontra | ... | second assistant director (as Joe Kontra) |
Heidi McGowen | ... | second second assistant director |
Mic Rodgers | ... | second unit director |
Molly Rodriguez | ... | dga trainee |
Rebecca Strickland Weathersby | ... | second assistant director: second unit (as Rebecca Strickland) |
Diana E. Williams | ... | second assistant director (as Diana Williams) |
Art Department
Gary Bannister | ... | set dresser |
Jeffrey J. Barrows | ... | set dresser (as Jeffrey Barrows) |
Frank Blair | ... | property master |
Tom Bolin | ... | head foreman |
Wren Boney | ... | set dresser |
Matthew Butler | ... | key greensman |
Christopher Didiot | ... | set dresser (as Christopher Parr) |
Joseph F. Ferraro | ... | set dresser |
Laurie Garner | ... | construction estimator |
Will Grant | ... | set dresser |
Michael Hicks | ... | set dresser (as Michael F. Hicks) |
Paul Huggins | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Hunter | ... | storyboard artist |
Al Johnson | ... | storyboard artist |
Jennifer Johnston | ... | buyer |
Steven Kerlagon | ... | scenic charge (as Steve Kerlagon) |
Ellen L. Kerr | ... | buyer (as Ellen Kerr) |
L. Michael King | ... | gang boss |
Tony Kupersmith | ... | construction coordinator |
Eric Luling | ... | on-set dresser |
Alisa Lumbreras | ... | stand-by scenic artist |
Amy Martin | ... | set decoration department coordinator |
Patrick J. Martin | ... | gang boss |
Cheree Miller | ... | art department coordinator (as Cheree Welsh) |
Thomas Minton | ... | set designer |
Robert Tate Nichols | ... | leadman (as Tate Nichols) |
Richard E. Perry | ... | construction foreman (as Richard Perry) |
Bob Renna | ... | assistant property master |
Simon Reynolds | ... | construction foreman |
Julia Starr Sanford | ... | set designer (as Julie Sanford) |
Kenneth Sayers | ... | set dresser |
Keith Smith | ... | standby painter |
Katherine Speer | ... | paint foreman |
Benjamin Steingart | ... | art department researcher |
Sound Department
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer (as Jim Ashwill) |
Robert Batha | ... | first assistant adr editor |
Barney Cabral | ... | adr supervisor |
Clayton Collins | ... | dialogue editor (as Clay Collins) |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley artist (as Jon Cucci) |
Mary H. Ellis | ... | production sound recordist |
Bill Fibben | ... | boom operator |
Scott Martin Gershin | ... | sound effects editor (as Scott Gershin) |
Jessica Goodwin | ... | assistant sound editor |
Mark Gordon | ... | foley editor |
Philip A. Hess | ... | foley editor (as Phil Hess) |
Mark Hollingsworth | ... | adr editor |
Craig S. Jaeger | ... | foley editor (as Craig Jaegger) |
Michael Keller | ... | additional audio |
Mark R. La Pointe | ... | dialogue editor (as Mark LaPointe) |
Tony Lamberti | ... | sound effects editor |
Jeff Largent | ... | sound effects editor |
Bill Largin | ... | 2nd boom |
Linda Lew | ... | foley recordist |
Brian McPherson | ... | sound effects editor (as Brian Mcpearson) |
Scott Millan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Philip D. Morrill | ... | assistant adr editor (as Phil Morrill) |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Thomas O'Neil Younkman | ... | assistant adr editor (as Tom Younkman) |
Kelly Oxford | ... | adr co-supervisor |
Alan Rankin | ... | sound effects editor |
Norto Sepulveda | ... | adr editor |
Brad Sherman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lauren Stephens | ... | dialogue editor |
Jon Title | ... | additional audio |
Kim Waugh | ... | additional audio |
Michael D. Wilhoit | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael Wilhoit) |
Brian Williams | ... | sound designer |
Scott Wolf | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Jay Pearson | ... | special effects crew |
Lisa Reynolds | ... | special effects crew |
B.J. Shelley | ... | special effects crew |
Bob Shelley | ... | special effects coordinator |
Randy Southerland | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Jim Gorman | ... | digital artist |
Paul Kulikowski | ... | digital compositor |
John R. McConnell | ... | digital artist (as John McConnell) |
Ray McIntyre Jr. | ... | digital visual effects supervisor |
Peter Montgomery | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Chris Wells | ... | visual effects |
Ken Wilder | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Jay Amor | ... | stunt player |
Nancy Ellen Anzalone | ... | stunt player (as Nancy Anzalone) |
Jennifer Badger | ... | stunt player (as Jennifer S. Badger) |
David Barrett | ... | stunt double: Ducati |
Davis Bates | ... | stunt player |
Pedro Benitez III | ... | stunt double: Ducati |
Joe Bernal | ... | stunt player |
Simone Boisseree | ... | stunt player (as Simone Boissereé) |
Steve Borders | ... | stunt player |
Steve Chambers | ... | stunt player |
Scott Dale | ... | stunt player |
Dennis Deveaugh | ... | stunt player |
Eddy Donno | ... | stunt player |
Ousaun Elam | ... | stunt player |
Kenny Endoso | ... | stunt player |
Ian Eyre | ... | stunt player (as Ian Maxwell Eyre) |
David Fletcher | ... | stunt player (as David C. Fletcher) |
Richie Gaona | ... | stunt player |
Lance Gilbert | ... | stunt double: Mr. Baldwin |
Troy Gilbert | ... | stunt player |
Jeff Gripper | ... | stunt player |
Thomas Robinson Harper | ... | stunt player |
Steve Hart | ... | stunts |
Gene Hartline | ... | stunts |
Thirl Haston | ... | stunt player (as Jerry Thirl Haston) |
Chuck Hosack | ... | stunt player |
Bill Hulet | ... | stunt player |
Randy Johnson | ... | stunt player |
Alan Jordan | ... | stunt player (as Alan R. Jordan) |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt player |
Henry Kingi | ... | stunt player (as Henry Kingi Sr.) |
Randi Layne | ... | stunt player |
Christopher Derek Lee | ... | stunt player |
David Paul Lord | ... | stunt player |
Danny Mabry | ... | stunt player |
Dustin Meier | ... | stunt player (as Dustin J. Meier) |
John Meier | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kirby Mills | ... | stunt player |
Bennie Moore | ... | stunt player |
David Andrew Nash | ... | stunt player |
Pasha | ... | stunt player |
Manny Perry | ... | stunt player |
Tiffany Pound | ... | stunt player |
Christina Ritzi | ... | stunt player (as Christina Fetters) |
Mario Roberts | ... | stunt player |
Jimmy Romano | ... | stunt rigger |
Pat Romano | ... | stunt rigger |
Carlton Lee Russell | ... | stunt player |
Lonnie R. Smith Jr. | ... | stunt player (as Lonnie Smith) |
Gar Stephen | ... | stunt player (as Garr Stephen) |
C.C. Taylor | ... | stunt player |
Tim Trella | ... | stunt player |
Carol Martin Vines | ... | stunt player |
William Washington | ... | stunt double: Mr. Fishburne |
David Webster | ... | stunt player (as J. David Webster) |
April Weeden | ... | stunt player |
Glenn R. Wilder | ... | stunt player (as Glenn Wilder) |
Jim Wilkey | ... | stunt player |
Guss Williams | ... | stunt player (as Gerrard G. Williams) |
Tommy J. Huff | ... | truck stunts (uncredited) |
John Meier | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Jimmy Romano | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Abrams | ... | video assist operator |
Denise Bailie | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Tadesse Bantiweson | ... | camera loader: second unit |
Allen Barnwell | ... | electrician |
Lee Blasingame | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Pat Blymyer | ... | chief lighting technician |
Tom Bradley | ... | grip |
Malcolm Brown | ... | camera operator |
Tom Burke | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Dan Cornwall | ... | rigging gaffer |
Stephen Crocker | ... | second assistant camera |
Stephen Crowley | ... | assistant lighting technician: second unit |
Guy D'Alema | ... | second still photographer |
Marc Dobiecki | ... | grip |
Eddie Evans | ... | key grip: second unit |
Michael Fedack | ... | camera operator: second unit (as Michael Fedak) |
Ian Forsyth | ... | electrician |
Dale Fowler | ... | best boy rigging electric |
Dylan Goss | ... | aerial camera operator (as Dylan M. Gross) |
Jimmy Harritos | ... | electrician |
Darryl Humber | ... | grip |
Gary Kelso | ... | rigging key grip |
Ron Kunecke | ... | night light operator |
Eric Leftridge | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
David Luckenbach | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Tim Marshall | ... | assistant lighting technician |
Tully McCulloch | ... | chief lighting technician: second unit |
Bobby McMahan | ... | camera loader (as Robert McMahan) |
Richard A. Mention III | ... | first assistant camera (as Richard Mention) |
Tim Metivier | ... | second assistant camera |
Dick Montagne | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Rob Morey | ... | first assistant camera |
Greg Morse | ... | 24 frame playback operator |
Jacqueline J. Nivens | ... | second assistant camera: second unit (as Jacqueline Nivens) |
John Philpotts | ... | additional photographer |
C. Alan Rawlins | ... | key grip (as Alan Rawlins) |
Bruce Robinson | ... | second assistant camera |
Robert Robinson | ... | first assistant camera (as Rob Robinson) |
Kevin M. Rowe | ... | grip: daily |
Riko Schatke | ... | best boy grip |
John E. Stephens | ... | grip |
C. Ashley Sudge | ... | dolly grip (as Ashley Sudge) |
Troy Toebben | ... | electrician |
Paul Varrieur | ... | camera operator: second unit |
William Wages | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Michael P. Weinstein | ... | still photographer (as Michael Weinstein) |
Bob Williams | ... | grip |
Scott Jolliff | ... | electrician: second unit (uncredited) |
Jeff Togno | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Linda Christman | ... | casting assistant: Georgia |
Shay Griffin | ... | casting: Georgia (as Shay Bentley-Griffin) |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Elizabeth Lang | ... | casting associate |
Cynthia Stillwell | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer L. Bryan | ... | key costumer (as Jennifer Bryan) |
Rhea Lowenthal | ... | key costumer |
Robin Roberts | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Kate Sawyer | ... | seamstress |
Amanda Zenil | ... | set costumer: second unit |
Editorial Department
Gary Burritt | ... | negative cutter |
Timothy Colletti | ... | first assistant editor (as Colletti) |
Todd Fulkerson | ... | second assistant editor |
Dennis McNeill | ... | color timer (as Denny McNeill) |
Mark Rathaus | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Laura Bryant | ... | assistant location manager |
Maria K. Chavez | ... | location manager |
John Findley | ... | assistant location manager (as Jonathan Findley) |
Mike Riley | ... | location manager (as Michael Riley) |
Brad Smith | ... | location manager: second unit |
Music Department
Wolfgang Amadeus | ... | music scoring mixer (as Wolfgang Aichholz) |
Michelle Belcher | ... | soundtrack coordinator |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | music contractor |
Roger Mason | ... | musical arranger |
Tim Simonec | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Dan Wallin | ... | music scoring mixer |
Brian Williams | ... | music sampling |
Joshua Winget | ... | music editor (as Josh Winget) |
Steve Becknell | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
M.B. Gordy | ... | musician: Percussion (uncredited) |
Larry Hall | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Alex Iles | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Ken Kugler | ... | musician: trombone (uncredited) |
Joe Meyer | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Paul Salvo | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Kurt Snyder | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Curt Sobel | ... | preview music editor (uncredited) |
Richard Todd | ... | musician: french horn (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Stephanie Hammond | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Renate Schneuer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stu Dodge | ... | driver |
Cindy Parker | ... | transportation coordinator |
J.L. Parker | ... | transportation captain |
Hank Van Apeldoorn | ... | transportation captain: second unit |
Danny Wynands | ... | driver: camera bike (as Dan Wynands) |
Robert Ballentine | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Jon Cosham | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Lonnie Craig | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Ronald F. Debranski II | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Susan Van Apeldoorn | ... | transportation (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Joene Acord | ... | assistant accountant |
Zann Avery | ... | production assistant |
Paul Barth | ... | helicopter pilot |
Susan Bartholomew | ... | accountant |
Charlie Bunn | ... | ground safety |
Steve Cainas | ... | production assistant |
Dennis G. Carter | ... | craft service |
Rosemary H. Chun | ... | production assistant |
Richard Cody | ... | craft service |
Jon Cosham | ... | production assistant |
Gary Dalton | ... | helicopter pilot |
Skye Dent | ... | unit publicist |
Rebecca Edwards | ... | assistant accountant |
Jarene Fleming | ... | assistant: Preston A. Whitmore II |
Diane Franey | ... | production coordinator |
Mark S. Gardiner | ... | aerial coordinator (as Mark Gardiner) |
Michael Gardiner | ... | ground safety |
Larry Gilbert | ... | police security |
Sandra Hodge-Hampton | ... | assistant: Kevin Hooks (as Sandra Hodge) |
Veronica A. Hodge-Hampton | ... | key set production assistant (as Veronica Hampton) |
Brook Holston | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Shannon K. Irvin-Sansaricq | ... | production accountant |
Brian Katz | ... | first aid |
Hans Luxemberger | ... | production assistant |
John McCurry | ... | production assistant |
William Lyle McMillan | ... | helicopter pilot |
Glenn Morrison | ... | assistant: Stephen Baldwin |
Merritt Newman | ... | production assistant |
Tanoa Parks | ... | assistant accountant |
P. Anthony Perea | ... | Nutritionist to Salman Hayek (as Pierre Perea) / Nutritionist to Stephen Baldwin (as Pierre Perea) |
Senia Phillips | ... | animal trainer |
Ginger Reynolds | ... | executive assistant: Frank Mancuso Jr. (as Ginger Reynolds-Smith) |
Jay Roberts | ... | assistant: Laurence Fishburne |
Pamela Satterfield | ... | production assistant (as Pamela Ross) |
Paul Schmitz | ... | production assistant |
Markeeta Smith | ... | production assistant |
Michael C. Smith | ... | police coordinator (as Michael Smith) |
Nik Suddards | ... | ground safety |
Robert J. Visciglia Sr. | ... | technical advisor (as Robert Visciglia Sr.) |
Matt Wallace | ... | helicopter pilot |
Thom Watson | ... | production secretary |
Mindy Weissman | ... | production coordinator: second unit |
Debi West | ... | assistant accountant |
Michael R. Williams | ... | production coordinator: additional photography |
Philip Wilson | ... | police coordinator (as Phil Wilson) |
Chris Winn | ... | craft service |
B. Luciano Barsuglia | ... | Film Finishing Production Assistant (uncredited) |
Mark S. Gardiner | ... | pilot (uncredited) |
David Yang | ... | scheduling work (uncredited) |
Samantha Young | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |