Directed by
Andy Wolk |
Writing Credits (WGA)
William Katz | ... | (story) and |
David Birke | ... | (story) |
David Birke | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cheryl Ladd | ... | Jean McAvoy | |
John Terry | ... | Eric McAvoy | |
Francie Swift | ... | Kelly Krieger | |
John Bedford Lloyd | ... | Dan Turman | |
Jack Gilpin | ... | Matt Sohigan | |
Caitlin Clarke | ... | Karen Wallace | |
Barry Corbin | ... | George Reed | |
J. Michael Hunter | ... | Ted Wallace | |
Michael Burgess | ... | E.R. Doctor | |
Derin Altay | ... | Arlane | |
C.K. Bibby | ... | Dr. Hayes | |
Mitchell Laurance | |||
Marty Terry | ... | Elderly Lady | |
Diana DeGarmo | ... | Cindy | |
General Fermon Judd Jr. | ... | Bartender | |
Nello Tare | ... | Tour Guide | |
Randell Haynes | ... | Psychiatrist | |
Leslie Riley | ... | Sue | |
David Forrester | ... | Cop | |
Chuck Kinlaw | ... | Father | |
Aubrey Dollar | ... | Candy Striper | |
Lorri Lindberg | ... | Molly | |
Dean Mumford | |||
Karen Brigman | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Jeffrey Miller | ... | Young Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Mitchell Galin | ... | executive producer |
David R. Kappes | ... | producer |
William Katz | ... | co-producer |
Richard P. Rubinstein | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim Truman |
Cinematography by
Paul Maibaum |
Editing by
Lauren A. Schaffer |
Production Design by
Michael Helmy |
Set Decoration by
Stephen Davis |
Costume Design by
Linda Fisher |
Makeup Department
Stacey K. Black | ... | hair stylist |
Kelly Jefferson | ... | makeup department head (as Kelly Raye Gore) |
Carme Tenuta | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Ladd / makeup artist: Ms. Ladd |
Production Management
David R. Kappes | ... | unit production manager (as David Kappes) |
Michael Q. Martin | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Barbara D'Alessandro | ... | first assistant director |
Toby Hosking | ... | third assistant director |
Marianne M. Scanlon | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Garry Dawson | ... | stand-by props |
Katie Pinholster | ... | assistant set decorator |
John Sanders | ... | property master |
Therese Honeycutt | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
C. Douglas Cameron | ... | boom operator |
Bruce Endres | ... | foley recordist |
Grover B. Helsley | ... | re-recording mixer (as Grover Helsley) |
Deni King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Warren Kleiman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Kurtz | ... | dialog editor |
Mags Scholes | ... | boom operator |
Stunts
Karen Brigman | ... | stunts |
Dean Mumford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Aldridge | ... | assistant camera |
Jonathan Brown | ... | steadicam operator |
John Ferguson | ... | gaffer |
W.D. Hill | ... | best boy grip (as William 'Bill' Hill) |
Charles 'Tom' Hinson | ... | key grip |
Thomas C. Nisbet | ... | best boy electric |
Michael J. Walsh | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Mark Fincannon | ... | location casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathy Kiatta | ... | costume supervisor (as Kathleen Kiatta) |
Marina Marit | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
David Crabtree | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Louis F. DiFelice | ... | location manager |
Alyce Fahsholtz | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Dino A. Moriana | ... | music editor |
Celest Ray | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Lesley King | ... | script supervisor (as Lesley E. King) |
Transportation Department
Cindy Parker | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Eliza Diggs | ... | production assistant |
Stephanie Fisher | ... | production assistant |
Laurel Hughes | ... | production assistant |
Dan John | ... | floor runner |
Rebecca Weinstein Pryce | ... | production assistant |
Courtney Lynn Randolph | ... | production assistant |
Shannon Rippy | ... | production coordinator |
Steve Fisch | ... | business affairs (uncredited) |