Directed by
Roland Joffé |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Ron Peer | ... | (story) |
Ron Peer | ... | (screenplay) and |
Joel Cohen | ... | (screenplay) & |
Alec Sokolow | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jonathan Cornick | ... | co-executive producer |
Chris Daniel | ... | producer |
Patrick McDarrah | ... | producer |
Alexandra Milchan | ... | producer |
Arnon Milchan | ... | executive producer |
Michael G. Nathanson | ... | executive producer |
Gerald T. Olson | ... | line producer |
Ron Peer | ... | co-producer |
Joel Roodman | ... | producer |
Jeremiah Samuels | ... | line producer: reshoots |
Van Spurgeon | ... | associate producer |
Music by
John Ottman |
Cinematography by
Dante Spinotti | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
William Steinkamp |
Casting By
Joseph Middleton | ||
Shari Rhodes |
Production Design by
Stewart Starkin |
Art Direction by
Bruce Alan Miller |
Set Decoration by
Tessa Posnansky |
Costume Design by
Theadora Van Runkle |
Makeup Department
Fríða Aradóttir | ... | hair stylist: Ms. DeGeneres (as Frida Aradóttir) |
Stacey K. Black | ... | additional assistant hair stylist |
Jill Cady | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Parker |
Jill Crosby | ... | hair stylist: Ms. Parker |
Marie Del Prete | ... | makeup artist |
Karen Kawahara | ... | makeup artist: Ms. DeGeneres |
Barbara Lorenz | ... | hair stylist |
James MacKinnon | ... | makeup effects designer (as James Robert MacKinnon) / prosthetic effects designer (as James Robert MacKinnon) |
Thomas E. Surprenant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Kaori N. Turner | ... | body makeup artist (as Kaori Turner) |
Debbie Zoller | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
David Minkowski | ... | production supervisor |
Gerald T. Olson | ... | unit production manager |
Livia Pérez-Borrero | ... | production supervisor: re-shoots |
Jeremiah Samuels | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rosemary C. Cremona | ... | second assistant director |
Jim Goldthwait | ... | second second assistant director |
Gregory Jacobs | ... | assistant director |
Gerald T. Olson | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
P. Scott Bailey | ... | lead man |
Earl F. Betts | ... | propmaker foreman |
Gae S. Buckley | ... | set designer |
Robert J. Carlyle | ... | construction coordinator |
Tony Chavez | ... | carpenter |
William Davidson | ... | general foreman (as William 'Roscoe' Davidson) |
Steven DeSantis | ... | stage foreman |
Carl A. DiSalvo | ... | laborer |
Eva Eastman | ... | art department assistant |
Tracy Farrington | ... | property master |
Gerald Gates Jr. | ... | lead scenic (as Gerald J. Gates) |
Frederika Gray | ... | stand-by painter |
Robert Hale | ... | painter |
Michael Hohnson | ... | on-set dresser |
Michael Johnson | ... | swing gang |
Dane Junod | ... | assistant property master |
Maureen Kropf | ... | second lead scenic |
Gerald Lehtola | ... | art department coordinator |
Patrick Lozano | ... | labor foreman (as Patrick Lozand) |
Caryn Marcus | ... | first assistant props |
R. Patrick McGee | ... | swing gang (as Pat McGee) |
Joseph Musso | ... | production illustrator |
Caroline Quinn | ... | set designer |
Doug Sieck | ... | swing gang |
Bobby Thomas | ... | set dresser |
John Wong | ... | storyboard |
Dane Zillox | ... | second assistant props |
Alex Perez | ... | graphic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jim Albert | ... | sound engineer |
Wayne Artman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Javier Bennassar | ... | sound effects editor |
Laurel Bridges | ... | boom operator |
Dorian Cheah | ... | sound effects editor |
Benjamin L. Cook | ... | sound effects editor (as Benjamin Cook) |
Noyan Cosarer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Louis Creveling | ... | dialogue editor |
Ken Dufva | ... | foley walker |
Lisle Engle | ... | sound effects editor |
Mary Erstad | ... | foley mixer |
David Lee Fein | ... | foley walker (as David Fein) |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer |
Cormac Funge | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Jason George | ... | dialogue editor |
Gregory M. Gerlich | ... | supervising sound editor |
Danielle Ghent | ... | dialogue editor (as Danielle Ghent-Fiorello) |
Patrick Giraudi | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
David Grant | ... | dialogue editor |
Brian Harman | ... | sound recordist |
Robert L. Harman | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert Harman) |
Daniel Harvey | ... | mixing engineer / recording engineer |
Robert Jackson | ... | dialogue editor |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank Jones) |
Thomas Jones | ... | dialogue editor |
Ossama Khuluki | ... | foley walker |
Steve Klinghoffer | ... | sound utility (as Steven Klinghoffer) |
David Mann | ... | foley editor |
Derek Marcil | ... | re-recording mixer |
Diane Marshall | ... | foley walker |
Russell McAbee | ... | sound utility |
Michael Mullane | ... | foley editor / sound editor |
Brian Pierret | ... | sound recordist |
Andy Potvin | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby Stereo |
Yuri Reese | ... | dialogue editor |
John Ross | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael John Ross | ... | re-recording mixer |
Susan Shin | ... | supervising adr editor |
Walter Spencer | ... | dialogue editor |
Kelly Vandever | ... | additional sound re-recording mixer |
Mathew Waters | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pawel Wdowczak | ... | sound mixer |
James Wright | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby Stereo |
Special Effects by
George Deveau | ... | assistant special effects coordinator |
Andrew Kerr | ... | special effects assistant |
Gregory S. Lewis | ... | special effects assistant |
Creg Morrison | ... | special effects assistant |
Philippe Reinaudo | ... | technical supervisor |
G. Bruno Stempel | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bruno Stempel) |
Joseph Van Wickler | ... | special effects assistant |
Jerry D. Williams | ... | special effects co-coordinator (as Jerry Williams) |
Visual Effects by
Annie Dautane | ... | digital production supervisor |
Arassou Kichenassamy | ... | operator |
Jean Baptiste Lère | ... | cg artist |
Olivia Moreau | ... | digital production coordinator |
Eve Ramboz | ... | visual effects |
Philippe Reinaudo | ... | technical supervisor |
Michael Roy | ... | stage manager |
Jean-Marie Vives | ... | digital matte painting artist |
Stunts
Rick Barker | ... | stunts |
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunts |
Gilbert B. Combs | ... | stunts (as Gil Combs) |
Scott Alan Cook | ... | stunts |
Chic Daniel | ... | stunts |
J. Mark Donaldson | ... | stunts (as Mark Donaldson) |
Glory Fioramonti | ... | stunts |
Louie Franco | ... | stunt arranger |
Louis John Franco | ... | stunts |
John Hateley | ... | stunts |
Randall Huber | ... | stunts |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunts (as Brett Jones) |
Donna Keegan | ... | stunts |
Paul M. Lane | ... | stunts |
Shawn Patrick Lane | ... | stunt performer (as Shawn Lane) |
Cotton Mather | ... | stunts |
Rick Seaman | ... | stunts |
Tony Snegoff | ... | stunts |
Nancy Thurston | ... | stunts |
Jennifer Watson-Johnston | ... | stunts (as Jennifer Watson) |
Eddie Yansick | ... | stunts |
Merritt Yohnka | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
James W. Apted | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Marc Asmode | ... | assistant camera: close range aerial |
Michael Barrere | ... | dolly grip |
Bobby Brown | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
George Cacamise | ... | grip |
Glenn DiVincenzo | ... | steadicam |
Robert Duggan | ... | key rigging grip (as Bob Duggan) |
Jeff Enneking | ... | electrician |
Mark Fellman | ... | still photographer |
Chris Garcia | ... | camera loader |
Gerrit Garretsen | ... | dolly grip |
Michael E. Gips | ... | electrician |
Peter Gulla | ... | b camera operator |
Mark Gutterud | ... | extra camera assistant |
Bogdan Iofciulescu | ... | technocrane assistant |
Gary Jay | ... | camera operator |
Manny Jimenez | ... | grip (as Manuel Jimenez II) |
Jed Levy | ... | rigging best boy |
John R. Manocchia | ... | electrician (as John Manocchia) |
Duane Charles Manwiller | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Duane Manwiller) |
Larry Markart | ... | video playback operator |
Jeff McGrath | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Alexandre Naufel | ... | set lighting |
Kevin Nenonen | ... | electrician |
Vincent O'Carroll | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jeffrey W. Petersen | ... | chief lighting technician |
Louis Prezelin | ... | aerial camera operator: close range |
Richard Redlin | ... | best boy grip |
Scott M. Robinson | ... | key grip (as Scott Robinson) |
Kyle Rudolph | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Larry Sushinski | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electric |
Jorge Sánchez | ... | assistant camera |
Ronald Vidor | ... | steadicam operator |
Christian Waelder | ... | grip |
Richard Kelley | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Kelsey Shaw McNeal | ... | additional camera assistant (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Rich King | ... | extras casting |
Michelle Morris | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Deena Appel | ... | additional costumes |
Christine L. Cantella | ... | costumer (as Christine Cantella) |
Tangi Crawford | ... | set costumer |
Deborah Myles Davis | ... | set costumer |
Cherlyn Lanning | ... | assistant costume designer |
Thomas E. Mastrolia | ... | set costumer |
Gilda Texter | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Richard Francis-Bruce | ... | additional editor |
Mo Henry | ... | negative cutter |
Robert C. Lusted | ... | first assistant editor (as Robert Charles Lusted) |
David Orr | ... | color timer |
Jim Schermerhorn | ... | post-production assistant editor |
Jennifer Spenelli | ... | assistant editor: avid (as Jennifer Mangan) |
Karl F. Steinkamp | ... | assistant editor (as Karl Steinkamp) |
Debra L. Tennant | ... | assistant editor |
Michael T. Wilson | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Kevin Collins | ... | location assistant |
Douglas Dresser | ... | location scout |
Robert Foulkes | ... | location scout |
Dan Gorman | ... | location manager: reshoots / location scout |
Kevin Halloran | ... | location manager |
Deborah Laub | ... | location manager: re-shoot |
Christopher Lee | ... | assistant location manager |
Lisa Rhoden | ... | assistant location manager |
Paul Schreiber | ... | assistant location manager |
Thomas Traynor | ... | location assistant |
Martine White | ... | additional location manager |
Music Department
John Barry | ... | composer: unused music |
Damon Cohoon | ... | assistant music editor |
Lawrence Czoka | ... | music preparation (as Larry Czoka) |
Harold Daughtery | ... | choral music consultant (as Dr. Harold Daughtery) |
Tracey E. Edmonds | ... | music supervisor (as Tracey Edmonds) |
John Finklea | ... | music editor: temp music |
Sienna Finklea | ... | music editor: temp music |
Amanda Goodpaster | ... | music editor |
Larry Groupé | ... | conductor / orchestrator |
Damon Intrabartolo | ... | orchestrator / score supervisor |
Lisa Jaime | ... | additional music editor |
Frank Macchia | ... | orchestrator |
Michael McQuarn | ... | music supervisor |
John Ottman | ... | orchestrator |
Bruce Rogers | ... | conductor: Mountainside Master Chorale / conductor: Mt. San Antonio College and Madrigal Singers |
David Sabee | ... | music contractor |
Larry Groupé | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ira Hurvitz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Bonnie Alden | ... | driver |
George Alden | ... | driver |
Stephen Rice- Blenkhorn | ... | production driver |
Richard Burch | ... | driver |
Clandon Clenard | ... | driver |
K.C. Crain | ... | driver |
Daniel Deprest | ... | driver |
Spencer Foster | ... | driver |
Robert Frank | ... | driver |
Greg Friedkin | ... | driver |
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Barry E. Golob | ... | driver (as Barry Golob) |
Wayne R. Griffith | ... | driver (as Wayne Griffith) |
Phil Hedley | ... | driver |
Kevin Hudis | ... | driver |
Richard Lengle | ... | driver |
Craig Lietzke | ... | transportation captain |
Judy Lietzke | ... | driver |
Glen R. Polzel | ... | driver (as Glen Polzel) |
Dick Rust | ... | driver |
Patsy Rust | ... | driver |
Beverly Seifert | ... | driver |
David Shaffer | ... | transportation coordinator (as David Shafer) |
Steve Share | ... | driver (as Steven Share) |
Todd Starks | ... | driver |
Jon Tardino | ... | driver |
David G. Todd | ... | production van operator |
Jay E. Vigil | ... | driver (as Jay Vigil) |
Sean Whitler | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Hilary Adahms | ... | stand-in |
Tal Almog | ... | assistant: Ms. Milchan |
Robert Aragon | ... | set production assistant |
Bohnie Avanzino | ... | title designer: New Wave Entertainment |
John Baumhauer | ... | production assistant |
Shauna Beal | ... | assistant: Mr. Milchan |
Gabriel Benvenuto | ... | playback research assistant (as Gabe Benvenuto) |
Stephen Bures | ... | assistant: Don Johnson |
Casey Cavalier | ... | office production assistant: re-shoots |
Maximillian Chow | ... | office production assistant |
Christopher Claisse | ... | assistant coordinator |
Chic Daniel | ... | police advisor |
Bonnie Daniels | ... | production controller |
Nawana Davis | ... | assistant: Ms. Parker |
Darcy Desylvia | ... | assistant accountant |
Mike Doyle | ... | set production assistant |
James Ealy | ... | set medic |
Terry J. Erdmann | ... | unit publicist |
S.J. 'JoJo' Fieger | ... | production secretary |
Jim Flowers | ... | key set production assistant |
Mark Forbes | ... | animal trainer (as Mark Fourbes) |
Mo Freeman | ... | set production assistant |
Terry Goldman | ... | assistant: Mr. Ottman |
Stacey Gould | ... | assistant: Ms. Arquette |
Diane Gutterud | ... | production coordinator |
Cristobel Jimenez | ... | assistant chef |
Elizabeth Keener | ... | assistant: Mr. Mulroney |
Matthew Klipper | ... | post-production accountant |
Laurie Korins | ... | assistant: Ms. Milchan |
Marcus Le Bov | ... | production assistant |
Bill Livingston | ... | office production assistant |
Andrea Lwin | ... | assistant: Ms. Milchan |
Lucas Moore | ... | studio teacher |
David Muscatine | ... | assistant accountant |
Ben Pezzillo | ... | set production assistant |
Cynthia Phillips | ... | first assistant accountant |
Buz Presock | ... | set production assistant |
Emmanuel Prévinaire | ... | pilot (as Emanuel Previnaire) |
Rozzana Ramos | ... | assistant: Mr. Milchan (as Rozzana I. Ramos) |
Cathleen Rowland | ... | voice coach (as Kathleen Rowland) |
Nina Saxon | ... | title designer: New Wave Entertainment |
Andrew Schaff | ... | assistant: Ms. Degeneres |
Takao Shibuya | ... | chef |
Kelly A. Snyder | ... | production accountant (as Kelly Snyder) |
Rebecca Sorgen | ... | accounting assistant |
Chuck Speed | ... | production legal |
Dallas Taylor | ... | craft service |
Robert Thurlwell | ... | craft service |
Steve Trombatore | ... | paymaster |
Jen Wall | ... | production assistant |
Jerri Whiteman | ... | payroll accountant (as Jeri Whiteman) |
Jodi Wille | ... | assistant: Mr. Joffe |
Lennox Wiseley | ... | creative executive |
Stephanie Wiseley | ... | assistant: Mr. Olson |
Julian Del Valle | ... | balloon lights (uncredited) |
Cynthia Matzger | ... | ((assistant: Mr. Joffe) (uncredited) |
Steve Solomon | ... | animal trainer (uncredited) |
Vincent A. Villanueva | ... | intern (uncredited) |
Thanks
Al Salvi | ... | special thanks |