Directed by
Michael Winterbottom |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Eoin McNamee | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rachel Weisz | ... | Helen | |
Alessandro Nivola | ... | Martin | |
Luka Petrusic | ... | Honda | |
Labina Mitevska | ... | Smokey | |
Ben Daniels | ... | Bob | |
Geraldine O'Rawe | ... | Sonja | |
Graham Crowden | ... | Old Man | |
Paul Popplewell | ... | Phonebox Man | |
Steve John Shepherd | ... | Sam | |
Phyllida Law | ... | Customer at Hairdresser #1 | |
Mary MacLeod | ... | Customer at Hairdresser #2 | |
Kenny Doughty | ... | Smokey's Friend | |
Des McAleer | ... | Flowers Salesman | |
Julian Rivett | ... | Billy | |
Julie Smith | ... | Young Woman | |
Matthew Bowyer | ... | Band Bass Guitarist | |
Berwick Kaler | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Michael Rochester | ... | Band Drummer | |
Greg Saunders | ... | Band Keyboardist | |
David Fahm | ... | Smokey's 2nd Boy | |
Tameka Empson | ... | Cut Ear Salon Woman | |
Carmen Ejogo | ... | Amber | |
David Hounslow | ... | Frank | |
Dee Dee Menta | ... | Stripper | |
Etela Pardo | ... | Honda's mother | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kathryn Fray | ... | Receptionist (uncredited) | |
Louis Frost | ... | Man at bar (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gina Carter | ... | associate producer |
Andrew Eaton | ... | producer |
Stewart Till | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Adrian Johnston |
Cinematography by
Slawomir Idziak | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Trevor Waite |
Casting By
Simone Pereira Hind | ... | (as Simone Ireland) |
Vanessa Pereira |
Production Design by
David Bowes | ||
David Bryan | ||
Mark Tildesley |
Art Direction by
David Bowes | ||
David Bryan |
Costume Design by
Rachael Fleming |
Makeup Department
Nadia El-Saffar | ... | makeup artist |
David Myers | ... | chief makeup designer (as David Meyers) |
Colin Ware | ... | prosthetic designer |
Production Management
Mary Ann Slim | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Elliott | ... | second assistant director |
Ben Johnson | ... | third assistant director |
Nick Laws | ... | assistant director |
George Walker | ... | additional assistant director |
Bill Westley | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Fran Cooper | ... | production buyer |
Neil Levy | ... | stand-by props |
Ginger McCarthy | ... | stand-by rigger |
J.J. Mestinsek | ... | scenic painter |
John Pinkerton | ... | standby painter |
Simon Price | ... | property buyer |
Peter Skarrett | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Mike Dowson | ... | adr mixer |
Joe Gallagher | ... | dialogue editor |
Diane Greaves | ... | foley artist |
Dominic Lester | ... | assistant dubbing mixer |
Kate Morath | ... | boom operator |
Robin O'Donoghue | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Redfern | ... | additional dialogue editor |
Colin Ritchie | ... | foley editor |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Ted Swanscott | ... | foley mixer |
Martin Trevis | ... | sound |
Ian Wilson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
David Sewell | ... | visual effects artist |
Trevor Young | ... | scanning and recording: The Film Factory at VTR |
Stunts
Jo McLaren | ... | stunts |
Nick Powell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Andrew Curling | ... | best boy |
Barney Davis | ... | assistant camera |
Kevin Gardner | ... | lighting technician |
Giorgos Giannelis | ... | focus puller |
John Robinson | ... | camera grip / grip |
Marcus Robinson | ... | still photographer |
Mark Silk | ... | underwater camera operator |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Edward Wright | ... | camera trainee |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steven Noble | ... | costume supervisor (as Stephen Noble) / costume supervisor |
Natalie Ward | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Sue Bodnar | ... | editor trainee |
Peter Christelis | ... | first assistant editor |
Martin Corbett | ... | second assistant editor |
Location Management
Andy Pavord | ... | location manager |
Sam Taylor | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Liz Elizabeth West | ... | script supervisor (as Elizabeth West) |
Additional Crew
Sophie Blau | ... | stand-in |
Ruth Breslaw | ... | production assistant |
Beryl Brown | ... | assistant accountant |
Chris Burton | ... | runner: dailies |
Simon Giles | ... | title designer |
Simon Good | ... | stand-in |
Paula McBreen | ... | production coordinator |
Fiona Neilson | ... | assistant: Michael Winterbottom |
Sandra Nixon | ... | production accountant |
Tristan Peatfield | ... | assistant air director |
Jonathan Pilcher | ... | production runner |
Bobby Prince | ... | security manager |
Thanks
Louis Frost | ... | special thanks |