Directed by
Charles Band | ... | (as Robert Talbot) |
Writing Credits
Neal Marshall Stevens | ... | (written by) (as Benjamin Carr) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ashley Tesoro | ... | Susie (as Ashley Cafagna) | |
Tim Redwine | ... | Tommy | |
Daniel Hartley | ... | Jimmy | |
Michael Dennis | ... | Captain Mike | |
Caroline Ambrose | ... | Queen Mara | |
Sam Zeller | ... | Groon | |
J.W. Perra | ... | Mr. Hildebrandt | |
Tom Thomson | ... | Stage Manager | |
Eileen Wesson | ... | Mom | |
Alli McGuire | ... | Receptionist | |
Lee Hatch | ... | T.V. Director | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Robert Craighead | ... | Attorney (uncredited) |
Produced by
Charles Band | ... | producer (as Robert Talbot) |
David Bloch | ... | associate producer |
David DeFalco | ... | executive producer (as Bobby Young) |
Michael Feichtner | ... | executive producer |
Kirk Edward Hansen | ... | co-producer |
Donald Kushner | ... | executive producer |
Peter Locke | ... | executive producer |
Howard Roth | ... | associate producer |
Bobby Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Richard Kosinski |
Cinematography by
James Lawrence Spencer |
Editing by
David Phillips | ||
Andy Horvitch | ... | (uncredited) |
Casting By
Perry Bullington | ||
Robert MacDonald |
Production Design by
Helen Harwell |
Art Direction by
Sean O'Connell |
Set Decoration by
Katie Mau |
Costume Design by
Linda Hackett |
Makeup Department
Nathalie Fratti | ... | special effects makeup (as Natalie Fratti) / special makeup effects artist |
Heidi Grotsky | ... | key makeup |
Mark Rappaport | ... | makeup special effects |
Production Management
Lazar Djokic | ... | post-production supervisor |
Kirk Edward Hansen | ... | production manager |
Reid Shane | ... | executive in charge of production |
Barrett Taylor | ... | post-production supervisor (as Barry Taylor) |
Bob Wenokur | ... | executive in charge of post production |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jesse James | ... | second second assistant director |
Stacey Kalkowski | ... | first assistant director |
Enrique Salcedo | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Connie Angland | ... | art department crew (as Connie Anglund) |
Scott Barnes | ... | assistant art director |
William Eric Barricklow | ... | construction coordinator |
Frank Diettinger | ... | art department crew |
Dennis Gordon | ... | art department crew |
Doug Hudson | ... | art department crew |
Craig Keller | ... | property master |
Jason Lane | ... | art department crew |
Susan Laprelle | ... | art department crew |
Curtis McLain | ... | carpenter (as Curtis McLain Jr) |
A.J. Venuto | ... | art department crew |
Eric Weight | ... | art department crew |
David Willis | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Bobby Aletorre | ... | foley artist (as Bobby Alatorre) |
Mark Allen | ... | sound effects editor |
Josh Bower | ... | boom operator |
Ian Boyd | ... | foley artist |
Keith Burhans | ... | dialogue editor |
Scott Cambell | ... | adr recordist |
Larry Carow | ... | foley artist (as Larry Carrow) |
Rick Delena | ... | stage manager |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Lisa Hannan | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Eric Jaffe | ... | assistant sound effects editor (as Eriq P. Jaffe) |
Michael Jonascu | ... | sound effects editor (as Mike Jonascu) |
Wayne Scott Joness | ... | sound effects editor |
John Kohlbrenner | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Heather Leavitt | ... | assistant ADR editor |
Jason G. Maltz | ... | sound mixer (as Jason Maltz) |
Paul N.J. Ottosson | ... | sound effects editor |
Jesse Pomeroy | ... | dialogue editor |
Dave Reynolds | ... | post-production audio coordinator |
Mike Rodriguez | ... | ADR: dialogue editor |
Douglas Salkin | ... | post-production audio coordinator |
Alan B. Samuels | ... | sound mixer (as Alan Samuels) |
Bob Sheraton | ... | sound mixer |
Bob Sheridan | ... | sound mixer |
Doug Stanny | ... | adr recordist |
Austin Thomas | ... | re-recording mixer |
Debby VanPoucke | ... | assistant sound effects editor (as Debby Van Poucke) |
Stacey A. Washer | ... | boom operator (as Stacey Washer) |
Special Effects by
Connie Angland | ... | head puppeteer (as Connie Anglund) |
Ron Bawden | ... | mechanic effects: department |
Ralph Cordero | ... | creature effects designer: Esmerelda |
John Deall | ... | mechanic |
Russ Herpich | ... | mechanic effects: department / puppeteer |
Jason Lang | ... | puppeteer |
Susan Laprelle | ... | puppeteer |
Anna Markosyan | ... | coordinator / puppeteer |
Jordan Plath | ... | special effects assistant |
Jeff Porter | ... | mechanic effects: department / puppeteer |
Mark Rappaport | ... | creature effects: monsters / puppeteer / puppets: by |
Renee Rappaport | ... | puppeteer |
Jason Ryan | ... | mechanic effects: department |
Gloria Walker | ... | puppeteer |
David Wood | ... | creature effects designer: Squidgy & Blop |
Eric Wright | ... | puppeteer |
Visual Effects by
Michael F. Hoover | ... | digital artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Adam Baral | ... | first assistant camera |
Matt Carrillo | ... | second assistant camera (as Matt Carillo) |
Grace Chon | ... | still photographer |
Chuck Clayton | ... | grip |
Hector Corona | ... | best boy grip |
Barry Gross | ... | gaffer |
Danny Kuchuck | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Pierre Marangokis | ... | key grip (as Jean Pierre Marangakis) |
Rich Paisley | ... | best boy electric |
Sarge Roberts | ... | grip (as D. Sarge Roberts) |
William Sentelik | ... | best boy grip (as Bill Sentelik) |
Alex Sherwin | ... | electrician |
Jon Weiner | ... | electrician (as John Weiner) |
Patrick Robert Wong | ... | best boy electric |
Casting Department
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicholas Brown | ... | costume designer: puppets |
Editorial Department
Sean Prophet | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Keely Dietrick | ... | music coordinator |
Pat Siciliano | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jain Sekuler | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Vicky Carpenter | ... | craft service: Lil' Red Hen |
Charlie Jakab | ... | office production assistant |
Ian McCulloch | ... | set production assistant |
Debbie Neilsen | ... | craft service: Lil' Red Hen |
Trevor Roth | ... | set production assistant |
Lance Suder | ... | production accountant |
Beatrice Tays | ... | assistant to: Robert Talbot |
Gina Tucci | ... | production secretary |
Jan D. Tys | ... | teacher |