Directed by
Tom Clegg |
Writing Credits
Andy McNab | ... | (based on the book by) |
Andy McNab | ... | (screenplay by) and |
Troy Kennedy Martin | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ruth Caleb | ... | producer: BBC |
Paul Janssen | ... | producer |
Gillian Pearson | ... | line producer |
Sudhir Pragjee | ... | associate producer |
Anant Singh | ... | producer |
Sanjeev Singh | ... | associate producer |
Helena Spring | ... | co-producer |
David M. Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
David Ferguson |
Cinematography by
Rod Stewart | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Ettie M. Feldman |
Casting By
John Hubbard | ||
Lisa-Anne Porter | ||
Christa Schamberger |
Production Design by
David Barkham | ||
Jan Spoczynski | ... | production designer: UK |
Art Direction by
Matthew Davies | ... | art director: UK |
Raymond Wilson |
Set Decoration by
Victor Botha |
Costume Design by
Darion Hing |
Makeup Department
Tania Brooke | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Fiona Clegg | ... | makeup supervisor: UK |
Gabriella Molnar | ... | makeup designer |
Werner Pretorius | ... | prosthetic artist |
Amanda Ross-McDonald | ... | makeup assistant (as Mandy McDonald) |
Laura Schiavo | ... | makeup artist: UK |
Joy Talliard | ... | makeup assistant |
Daphne Williams | ... | makeup assistant |
Production Management
Lesley Fox | ... | post-production supervisor |
Simon Mills | ... | production manager: UK |
Mick Snell | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Adam Friedlander | ... | third assistant director |
Costas Gavriel | ... | second assistant director |
Graham Hickson | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Mallinson | ... | first assistant director: UK |
Nardine Montague-Gibson | ... | third assistant director: UK |
Trevor Puckle | ... | second assistant director: UK |
Art Department
Gordon Adams | ... | assistant set dresser |
Karen Brusch | ... | art department coordinator |
Dirk Buchmann | ... | property master |
Paul Emerson | ... | property master: UK |
Andy Grogan | ... | production buyer: UK |
Roland Hunter | ... | scenic artist |
Adam Jennings | ... | stand-by carpenter: UK |
Rosalind Lurie | ... | graphic designer |
Tony Mexter | ... | props buyer |
Fernando Pereira | ... | set dresser |
Werner Pretorius | ... | soft prop and stunt weaponry |
Peter Rabodiba | ... | assistant stand-by props |
Bob Toms | ... | stand-by props |
Fran Vos | ... | stand-by dresser |
Sound Department
Stephen Bray | ... | adr recordist: London |
Charlotte Buys | ... | sound editor |
Nicky De Beer | ... | sound supervisor |
Charles Evans | ... | foley artist |
Akbar Ali Goolam | ... | sound transfers |
Elinor Hardy | ... | sound effects editor |
Sharron Hawkes | ... | sound effects editor |
John Lewis Aschenbrenner | ... | boom operator: UK (as John Lewis) |
Ivan Milborrow | ... | boom operator |
Reg Mills | ... | sound recordist: UK |
Juliet Phillips | ... | foley artist |
Mark Phillips | ... | dubbing mixer |
Dave Sloss | ... | adr recordist: London (as David Sloss) |
Richard Sprawson | ... | production sound mixer |
Johan Theron | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
David Mahlangu | ... | special effects |
Cordell McQueen | ... | special effects |
Gian Palermo | ... | special effects |
Graham Press | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
David Beavis | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rick Cresswell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jan Hogevold | ... | scanning and recording: Rushes Post Production |
Gavin Meadon | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Cordell McQueen | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Nickie Grigg | ... | stunts |
Mark Hicks | ... | stunts (as Mark Allen) |
Wasief Isaacs | ... | stunts |
Marwaan Majiek | ... | stunts (as Marwaan Majiet) |
Gavin Mey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Cordell McQueen | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Giulio Biccari | ... | camera operator |
Tom Clegg | ... | camera operator |
Mark Davidson | ... | key grip |
Carlos De Carvalho | ... | focus puller |
Russel De Freitas | ... | wendy light operator |
Vincent De Jager | ... | focus puller |
Carl Eksteen | ... | focus puller |
Grant Forbes | ... | gaffer |
Lyle Goldman | ... | prelight grip |
James Grimes | ... | grip: UK (as Jimmy Grimes) |
Shani Hayward | ... | clapper loader |
Jamie Hicks | ... | clapper loader: UK (as James Hicks) |
Guy Hodgen | ... | clapper loader |
Nathan Makobane | ... | sparks |
Hendrick Manenzhe | ... | prelight gaffer |
Johannes Mnisi | ... | grip assistant |
Jimmy Mojapelo | ... | prelight gaffer |
Francis Monareng | ... | sparks |
Hanro Möhr | ... | camera operator (as Hanro Mohr) |
Ben Phiri | ... | generator operator |
Abel Phoswa | ... | generator operator |
Mark Rabe | ... | best boy lighting |
Colin Rampede | ... | prelight gaffer |
Donald Russell | ... | focus puller: UK |
Andrzej Slazak | ... | camera operator |
Ari Stravinos | ... | best boy grip (as Ari Stavrinos) |
John Tembo | ... | stills assistant |
Chris Thomas | ... | gaffer: UK |
Hannes Van Der Merwe | ... | still photographer |
Emil Wessels | ... | still photographer |
Keith Woodward | ... | best boy: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Gail Behrmann | ... | costume researcher |
Jayne Forbes | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Thembi Madladla | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Miriam Mahlanga | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Neil McClean | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Neil McLean) |
Susie Stokes | ... | dresser: UK |
Editorial Department
Elsa Bijker | ... | negative cutting coordinator |
John Brink | ... | on-line editor |
Rika Camizianos | ... | second assistant editor |
Francinah Ditodi | ... | negative cutter |
Maureen Furst | ... | negative cutter |
Pat Munnik | ... | color grader (as Patricia Munnick) |
Clifford Seripe | ... | second assistant editor |
Nicole Van Niekerk | ... | first assistant editor |
Cynthia Williams | ... | Excalibur logger |
Erna Ziegelmeier | ... | telecine operator |
Location Management
Kate Power | ... | location manager: UK |
Mick Snell | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Wiebina Berrington | ... | continuity |
Irena Brignull | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Richard Cathro | ... | action vehicles assistant |
Gavin Greenstone | ... | action vehicles coordinator |
Jon Maskell | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Attie Barnard | ... | production assistant |
Kenn Brown | ... | armorer |
Lisa Bull | ... | unit publicist |
Daniel Carvalho | ... | armorer |
Sara Crawcour | ... | production accountant: UK |
Candice Dalziel | ... | production assistant |
Victoria Edmunds | ... | assistant: David Thompson |
Gary Fidler | ... | assistant: Sean Bean |
Jane Fry | ... | production accountant |
Karim Ghaouty | ... | dialogue coach |
Lionel Glass | ... | projectionist |
Ronnie Govender | ... | production auditor |
Angie Greggains | ... | lab liaison |
Libby Gregory | ... | news foootage researcher |
Paul Kruger | ... | extras coordinator |
March Matlhare | ... | unit assistant |
Andy McNab | ... | military advisor |
Robert Naidoo | ... | production auditor |
Jacob Ndlovu | ... | unit assistant |
Shannon-Lee Nicholls | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Johannes Nyoqela | ... | unit assistant |
Natalie Rademeyer | ... | production secretary |
Brendan Rice | ... | unit assistant |
Alison-Jane Roney | ... | assistant accountant (as Alison Roney) |
Helen Rutherford | ... | assistant: Helena Spring |
Elvis Sambo | ... | unit assistant |
Una Saplamides | ... | production coordinator: UK |
Marinella Setti | ... | continuity: UK |
Nilesh Singh | ... | publicist |
Viresh Sirkisson | ... | production auditor |
Olly Steele | ... | on set armourer, weapons instuctor |
Julia Stubblefield | ... | assistant: Ruth Caleb |
Rosanna Swinburne | ... | assistant: Anant Singh |
Paul Woodman | ... | production coordinator |