Directed by
Sönke Wortmann |
Writing Credits
Dietrich Schwanitz | ... | (novel) |
Dietrich Schwanitz | ... | (writer) & |
Sönke Wortmann | ... | (writer) and |
Stefan Grund | ... | (writer) & |
Bettina Salomon | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Bernd Eichinger | ... | producer |
Martin Moszkowicz | ... | producer |
Christine Rothe | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nikolaus Glowna |
Cinematography by
Tom Fährmann |
Editing by
Ueli Christen |
Production Design by
Thomas Freudenthal |
Costume Design by
Katharina von Martius |
Makeup Department
Bothilla Bergschmidt | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Gerlinde Kunz | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kristin Hirt | ... | assistant production manager |
Christine Jahn | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christian Koletzko | ... | unit manager |
Arno Neubauer | ... | unit manager |
Ulli Neumann | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Arne Feldhusen | ... | second assistant director |
Isabel Kleefeld | ... | first assistant director |
Lena Spät | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Stefan Geist | ... | technician |
Bernd Markmann | ... | construction coordinator |
Peter Markt | ... | technician |
Desiree Peton | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sigrid Schroeder | ... | assistant production designer |
Michael Steinbacher | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Frank Beer | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Friedrich M. Dosch | ... | sound designer |
Claudia Enzmann | ... | adr editor / foley editor / sound editor |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | dubbing recordist |
Joo Fürst | ... | foley artist |
Michael Kranz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Kunz | ... | sound: second unit |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist |
Günther Schönbein | ... | assistant sound mixer |
Alois Unger | ... | sound |
Roland Winke | ... | sound |
Stunts
Ronnie Paul | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Britta Becker | ... | assistant camera |
Martin Fischer | ... | electrician |
Thorben Hviid | ... | lighting trainee |
Rudi Kurth | ... | key grip |
Jürgen Olczyk | ... | still photographer |
Oliver Rudolf | ... | assistant camera |
Christoph Schobert | ... | dolly |
Jürgen Thiele | ... | lighting design |
Jörg Widmer | ... | aerial photographer / steadicam operator |
Jens Winkler | ... | electrician |
Patrick Wächter | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Petra Hermanns | ... | assistant costume designer |
Imke Walter | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Margit Wiltschko | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Martina Bismark | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Johannes Eichenauer | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Fuchs | ... | score mixer |
Nikolaus Glowna | ... | orchestrator |
Münchner Symphoniker | ... | orchestra |
Allan Wilson | ... | musical director |
Karl Michael Witzel | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Brita Bednarzyk | ... | continuity |
Susanna Duellmann | ... | script consultant (as Susanna Düllmann) |
Additional Crew
Volker Beyer | ... | project controller |
Dorothee Specht | ... | production coordinator |