Directed by
Karl Zwicky |
Writing Credits
Ken Methold | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
John Doyle | ... | Mark | |
Nicola Bartlett | ... | Cheryl | |
Ray Barrett | ... | Bael | |
Nathy Gaffney | ... | Cleo | |
Pamela Hawkesford | ... | Helen | |
Jacquie Brennan | ... | Trish (as Jacqueline Brennan) | |
Chris Betts | ... | Alec | |
Michael Simpson | ... | Frank | |
Reg Cameron | ... | Henry | |
Michael McCaffrey | ... | Psycho | |
Tracy Nugent | ... | Dero | |
Deirdree Wallace | ... | Weirdo Woman | |
Donna Jan Newby | ... | Hitch Hiker | |
Allen Harvey | ... | Doctor | |
Michael Stanford | ... | Police Sergeant | |
Rosie Traynor | ... | Nursing Nun (as Rosemary Traynor) | |
Maurice Hughes | ... | Truckie | |
Melody Scott | ... | Video Shop Assistant | |
Greg Powell | ... | Boy in Video Shop | |
James Kable | ... | Mechanic | |
Craig Cronin | ... | Priest (as Craige Cronin) | |
Penny Tobin | ... | Receptionist | |
Rod Pianagonda | ... | Policeman | |
Louise Ryan | ... | Boutique Assistant | |
Andrew Johnson | ... | House Purchaser Man | |
Paula Norman | ... | House Purchaser Woman | |
Vassy Cotsopoulos | ... | Shopper 1 (as Vassy Cotsiopolous) | |
Kerrianne Carr | ... | Shopper 2 | |
Hazel Howson | ... | Hospital Patient |
Produced by
Leo Barretto | ... | producer |
Tom Broadbridge | ... | executive producer |
Ken Methold | ... | producer |
Richard Rooker | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Frank Strangio |
Cinematography by
John Stokes |
Editing by
Ray Mason |
Casting By
Elaine Holland |
Production Design by
Richard Rooker |
Costume Design by
Margarita Tassone |
Makeup Department
April Harvie | ... | makeup |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Castens | ... | third assistant director |
David Munro | ... | first assistant director |
Kurt Olsen | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
David Franks | ... | standby props |
Rick Hart | ... | action props |
Sound Department
John Bofak | ... | post sync engineer |
John Dennison | ... | sound designer |
Ian Grant | ... | sound recordist |
Tony Vaccher | ... | sound designer |
Bruce Wallace | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ken Moffatt | ... | gaffer |
Rod Moffatt | ... | best boy |
Peter Pescell | ... | focus puller |
Con Rigas | ... | clapper loader |
Damian Ritchie | ... | assistant grip |
David Whan | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Margarita Tassone | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Karen Clark | ... | negative matching |
Gary Keir | ... | laboratory liaison |
Tony Manning | ... | color grading |
Jane St. Vincent Welch | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Mark Forrester | ... | music engineer |
John French | ... | music engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Duncan Ball | ... | script consultant |
Carolina Häggström | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Tanya Baker | ... | production assistant |
Rhonda Fortescue | ... | production coordinator |