Directed by
Todd Louiso |
Writing Credits
Tom Stoppard | ... | (play) |
Michael Goldberg | ... | (screenplay) & |
Todd Louiso | ... | (screenplay) & |
Ethan Tucker | ... | (screenplay) |
William Shakespeare | ... | (play) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Austin Pendleton | ... | Hamlet | |
Ernest Perry Jr. | ... | Claudius / Polonius | |
Philip Seymour Hoffman | ... | Bernardo / Horatio / Laertes (as Philip S. Hoffman) | |
Angie Phillips | ... | Gertrude | |
Paul Ben-Victor | ... | Francisco / Ghost / Gravedigger / Osric / Fortinbras | |
Todd Louiso | ... | Ophelia | |
Anjul Nigam | ... | The Courier | |
Tom Flowers | ... | The Musician | |
Michael Goldberg | ... | A Producer | |
Tommy Swerdlow | ... | A King | |
Xander Berkeley | ... | Shakespeare |
Produced by
Gina Belafonte | ... | co-producer |
Michael Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Lara Greenberg | ... | co-producer |
Todd Louiso | ... | producer |
Ethan Tucker | ... | producer |
Music by
Tom Flowers |
Cinematography by
Phil Parmet |
Editing by
David Moritz |
Production Design by
Sarah Alcorn |
Set Decoration by
Chris Fuentes |
Costume Design by
Maud Kersnowski |
Makeup Department
Barbara Augustus | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Korey Scott Pollard | ... | second assistant director |
Scott Robertson | ... | first assistant director (as Scott Andrew Robertson) |
Art Department
Jonathan R. Hodges | ... | property master |
Steven King | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
James Ashwill | ... | foley mixer |
John T. Cucci | ... | foley walker |
Rob Disner | ... | sound mixer |
Michael Keller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Anthony M. McCovey | ... | boom operator |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley walker |
Kelly Oxford | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul D. Poduska | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ed Simon | ... | sound recordist |
Jon Title | ... | sound editor |
Eric Flickinger | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Edgar Arellano | ... | best boy |
Jonathan Badwin | ... | steadicam operator |
Tyger Belton | ... | second assistant camera (as Peter 'Tiger' Belton) |
Thomas Conger | ... | grip |
Jerry Gorman | ... | first assistant camera |
Anthony Ragonese | ... | key grip |
Scott Sener | ... | still photographer |
Chuck Smith | ... | gaffer |
Location Management
Javier Bonafont | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Becky Claassen | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Joann Passantino Burnham | ... | production assistant (as Joann Passantino) |
David Caruso | ... | production assistant |
Robert Castelland | ... | production assistant |
Donna Choo | ... | production assistant |
Kathy Jones | ... | publicist |
Mitch Kelleher | ... | production assistant |
Wayne Kohanek | ... | fight choreographer |
John Risso | ... | production assistant |
Danny Rowe | ... | production assistant |
Jane Schwartz | ... | production assistant |
Carmen Thomas | ... | production assistant |