Directed by
Markus Imboden |
Writing Credits
Simone Borowiak | ... | (novel) |
Simone Borowiak | ... | (writer) and |
Hans Kantereit | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christoph Holch | ... | co-producer: ZDF |
Dieter Minx | ... | line producer |
Uschi Reich | ... | producer |
Peter Zenk | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Stephan Zacharias |
Cinematography by
Benedict Neuenfels |
Editing by
Daniela Beauvais |
Casting By
An Dorthe Braker |
Production Design by
Dieter Bächle |
Costume Design by
Maria Dimler |
Makeup Department
Caitlin Acheson | ... | additional makeup artist: Spain |
Ana Cortés | ... | additional hair stylist: Spain (as Ana María Cortés) |
Edwin Erfmann | ... | makeup artist |
Katharina Erfmann | ... | makeup artist |
Hilario Hernández | ... | additional hair stylist: Spain (as Hilario Hernándes) |
Ana María Merino | ... | additional makeup artist: Spain |
Production Management
Meret Burger | ... | production manager |
Petra Hartinger | ... | executive in charge of production |
Martin Hecking | ... | production manager |
Hans Hohenadl | ... | production manager (as Hansi Hohenadl) |
Michael Senftleben | ... | general production manager |
Hans-Jörg Sturm | ... | production manager |
Antoni Verdaguer | ... | production manager: Spain |
Patrick Wosien | ... | set production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hervé Bellech | ... | additional assistant director: France |
Xavier Bernabeu | ... | additional assistant director: Spain |
Marcel Just | ... | first assistant director |
Laurent Vinas-Raymond | ... | additional assistant director: France |
Art Department
Balter Gallart | ... | art director: Spain |
Helmut Glassmann | ... | additional production designer |
Anette Ingerl | ... | stand-by property |
Marcel Just | ... | artistic coordinator |
Anja Klaus | ... | additional production designer |
Eileen Liebermann | ... | assistant art director: Spain |
Jochen Proske | ... | prop buyer |
Sound Department
André Bendocchi-Alves | ... | sound designer |
Simon Buchner | ... | sound mixer |
João Da Costa Pinto | ... | sound designer |
Friedrich M. Dosch | ... | sound designer |
Claudia Enzmann | ... | foley editor (as Claudia Schmitt-Enzmann) |
Stephan Fandrych | ... | foley dubbing mixer |
Joo Fürst | ... | foley artist |
Lisa Geffcken-Reinhard | ... | dubbing editor: dialogues |
Michael Kranz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist |
Nina Roll | ... | dubbing recording manager |
Bert Roth | ... | assistant sound |
Christoph von Schönburg | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Bernat Puig | ... | special effects: Spain |
Pit Rotter | ... | special effects |
Till Hertrich | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Gustav Witter | ... | opticals |
Stunts
José Medina | ... | stunts |
Ángel Plana | ... | stunts |
Mac Steinmeier | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Therese Andersson | ... | lighting technician |
José Antonio de la Fuente | ... | lighting technician |
Nicki Eberth | ... | video technician |
Andreas Erben | ... | assistant camera / camera operator: second unit |
Martin Farkas | ... | camera operator: second unit / gaffer |
Max Hoch | ... | grip |
Juan Carlos Lausín | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Michael Leuthner | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Milbers | ... | lighting technician (as Paul-Jahn Milbers) |
Tom Mirus | ... | grip |
Tomas Oberländer | ... | dolly grip |
Maximilian Plettau | ... | lighting technician (as Max Plettau) |
Markus Pluta | ... | dolly grip |
Poli Ramiro | ... | lighting: Spain (as Apolinar Ramiro) |
Christian Robert | ... | grip |
Estela Sanz Posteguillo | ... | lighting technician |
Rolf von Der Heydt | ... | still photographer (as Rolf van der Heydt) |
Nathalie Wiedemann | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Natalia Jakob | ... | extras casting: Spain |
Marc Martínez | ... | casting assistant: Spain |
Evelyn Neumann | ... | extras casting |
Sergio Ruiz | ... | casting assistant: Spain / extras casting: Spain |
Sandra Sánchez | ... | casting: Spain |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Steffi Bengler | ... | wardrober |
Angela Cassillas | ... | wardrober: Spain (as María de los Ángeles Castillas) |
Suse Frey | ... | assistant costume designer |
Sonja Kappl | ... | assistant costume designer |
Evelyn Straulino | ... | assistant costume designer |
Anja Strohmeier | ... | wardrober |
Editorial Department
Gunthard Böhm | ... | color timer |
Stefan Pfleger | ... | assistant editor |
Michael Schumacher | ... | negative cutter |
Margit Wiltschko | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Hans Koch | ... | location manager |
Pascual Otal | ... | location manager: Spain (as Pasqual Otal) |
Hans-Jörg Sturm | ... | location manager |
Thomas Syqiel | ... | location manager: France |
Music Department
Karin Gatzke | ... | music consultant / music coordinator |
Rolf Moser | ... | music consultant / music coordinator |
Dieter Schleip | ... | composer: additional music |
Bernd Strasser | ... | music consultant / music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Gretl Zeilinger | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Lluís Botella | ... | production driver: Spain (as Lluís Botella Pont) |
Damien Debesombes | ... | production driver: France |
Steffen Dubouis | ... | production driver |
Ismael Feichtl | ... | production driver |
Jordi Font | ... | production driver: France |
Fabian Alain Hasscena | ... | production driver: France |
Martin Hecking | ... | production driver |
Hans Hohenadl | ... | production driver |
Felipe le More | ... | production driver: Spain |
Ana Mediano | ... | production driver: Spain |
Ester Puigmarti | ... | production driver: Spain |
Florian Schneider | ... | production driver |
Emma Soto | ... | production driver: Spain |
Additional Crew
Peter Benz | ... | coordinator: film stock |
Günter Blasenbreu | ... | organisation |
An Dorthe Braker | ... | general |
Meret Burger | ... | production assistant: Spain |
Kerstin Böck | ... | press office |
Anne-Laure Daboczi | ... | production assistant: Germany |
Estefanía Ferrer | ... | production assistant: Spain |
Luis Manuel Gonzales | ... | animal trainer: Spain |
Jordi Gonzáles | ... | production assistant: Spain |
Barbara Grundler | ... | production secretary |
Gerrit Gräfe | ... | production secretary |
Roser Guardia | ... | translator: Spain |
David Hernández | ... | accountant: Spain |
Michael Huber | ... | insurance |
Günter Jakoby | ... | travel agency |
Julia Kammeiser | ... | production secretary |
André Lindler | ... | press office |
Damir Lovrak | ... | camitax loader |
Federico López | ... | production assistant: Spain |
Andi Massmann | ... | caterer |
Ekkehard Müller | ... | coordinator: forwarding agency |
Sylviane Phan Van | ... | production coordinator: France |
Andrea Plötz | ... | production trainee |
Rudolf Roemmelt | ... | title designer |
Bimbo Ross | ... | caterer |
Ivan Sapena | ... | production assistant: Spain |
Torsten Schwenk | ... | travel agency |
Ronnie Soldan | ... | financial coordinator |
Charly Stöckert | ... | coordinator: craft service |
Desiree van der Mei | ... | production assistant: Spain |
Hanna Vilsmaier | ... | dubbing director |