Directed by
Léa Pool |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Nancy Huston | ... | (screenplay collaboration) |
Monique H. Messier | ... | (screenplay collaboration) |
Léa Pool | ... | (original idea) |
Léa Pool | ... | (writer) |
Isabelle Raynauld | ... | (screenplay collaboration) (as Isabelle Raynault) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Richard Hawley | ... | executive producer |
Louis Laverdière | ... | executive producer |
Lorraine Richard | ... | producer: Cité Amérique Cinéma Télevision |
Louis-Philippe Rochon | ... | line producer |
Carole Scotta | ... | producer: Haut et Court |
Alfi Sinniger | ... | producer: Catpics |
Music by
Robyn Schulkowsky |
Cinematography by
Jeanne Lapoirie |
Editing by
Michel Arcand |
Casting By
Lucie Robitaille |
Production Design by
Serge Bureau |
Set Decoration by
Serge Bureau | ||
Diane Gauthier |
Costume Design by
Michèle Hamel |
Makeup Department
Béatrice de Lempdes | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Laurent Lalonde | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Johanne Paiement | ... | chief hair stylist |
Diane Simard | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Pierre Bouchard | ... | unit production manager |
Lucie Bouliane | ... | production manager (as Lucie Boulianne) |
Caroline Grisé | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bruno Bazin | ... | first assistant director (as Bruno Basin) |
Claude Dallaire | ... | second assistant director |
Natalie Plante | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Beau Blaireau | ... | scenic painter |
Stéphane Brunelle | ... | set dresser |
Pierre Bédard | ... | set dresser |
Bruno Charlebois | ... | set dresser |
Nicola Corbo | ... | set dresser (as Nicolas Corbo) |
Gérard Estéro | ... | property master |
Guy Gauthier | ... | assistant set decorator |
Catherine Labrecque | ... | set designer |
Roger Pilon | ... | set dresser |
Mario Racicot | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
Diane Boucher | ... | post-synchronization |
Gilles Corbeil | ... | sound technician: second unit |
Paul Gagnon | ... | synchronic rushes |
Gabriel Hafner | ... | assistant sound designer / dialogue editor / sound mixer |
Sid Lieberman | ... | sound effects |
Christian Monheim | ... | sound |
Nathalie Morin | ... | foley recordist |
François Musy | ... | sound designer / sound effects editor / sound mixer / sound |
Francis Perreard | ... | Dolby engineer (as Francis Perréard) |
Bruno Ruffolo | ... | sound recordist |
Claude St-Jean | ... | sound effects assistant |
Paul Taylor | ... | foley assistant |
Eric Zimmer | ... | boom operator (as Éric Zimmer) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Yves Arseneau | ... | electrician |
Geoffroy Beauchemin | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Richard Bonin | ... | grip |
Stéphane Charron | ... | grip |
David Clarke | ... | chief electrician |
Andrée Ducasse | ... | electrician |
Patrick Girard | ... | electrician |
Robert Lapierre Jr. | ... | key grip: second unit |
Jan Mark Lapointe | ... | key grip (as Jan-Mark Lapointe) |
Robert McCaffrey | ... | electrician |
Andréane Melançon | ... | second assistant camera (as Andréanne Melançon) |
Pierre Mignot | ... | director of photography: second unit |
André Pinkus | ... | electrician |
Mathieu Price | ... | grip |
Charles Proulx | ... | generator operator |
Simon Prévost | ... | best boy electric |
Dany Racine | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Jan Thijs | ... | still photographer |
Jacques Tremblay | ... | grip |
Christian Vezina | ... | grip (as Christian Vézina) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Blanche-Danielle Boileau | ... | costumer (as Blanche Boileau) |
Diane Daoust | ... | wardrobe technician (as Diane D'Aoust) |
Sylvie Gagnon | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Suzanne Gaudreault | ... | seamstress |
Nicole Magny | ... | assistant costumer |
Véronique Massé | ... | trainee costumer |
Meg McMillan | ... | Background Costume Coordinator / costumer: extras |
Michel Proulx | ... | costumes cutter |
Editorial Department
Victor August | ... | negative cutter |
Carina Baccanale | ... | assistant editor (as Carrina Baccanale) |
Christian Gravel | ... | supervising assistant editor |
Pierre Guérin | ... | editing technical supervisor |
Marc Lussier | ... | final colorist |
Sylvain Marleau | ... | color timer |
Michel Proulx | ... | cutter |
Location Management
Marie-Josée Beaudoin | ... | location manager |
Claire Dubé | ... | location scout |
Luc Martineau | ... | location manager: second unit |
Music Department
Gabriel Hafner | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Thérèse Bérubé | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Annie Laurier | ... | driver |
Michel Rochon | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Serge Alary | ... | chief accountant (as J. Serge Alary) |
Simon Arnal | ... | staff: Haut et Court (as Simon Arnal-Szlovak) |
Bruno Barrière | ... | production assistant |
Caroline Benjo | ... | staff: Haut et Court |
Rose-Aimée Bergeron | ... | production secretary |
Laurent Girard | ... | staff: Cité Amérique |
Marc-André Goyer | ... | production assistant |
Jean-François Grenier | ... | staff: Cité Amérique |
Richard Hawley | ... | North American Distribution Executive |
Olivier Henley | ... | production assistant |
Kemi Hernandez | ... | staff: Catpics |
Roger Huber | ... | staff: Catpics |
Pascale Hébert | ... | staff: Cité Amérique |
Doris Leclerc | ... | assistant accountant |
Pierre Lussier | ... | production assistant |
Luc Martineau | ... | staff: Cité Amérique |
Monique H. Messier | ... | collaboration to screenplay / screenplay collaborator |
Élise Ménard | ... | staff: Cité Amérique |
Robert Packwood | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Guillaume Paquin | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Pierre Pinsonneault | ... | laboratory coordinator |
Luc Poirier | ... | car wrangler |
Max-Pol Proulx | ... | production assistant |
Aline Richard | ... | staff: Cité Amérique |
Louise Richard | ... | staff: Cité Amérique |
Michel Rochon | ... | accounting runner |
Odette Rochon | ... | production coordinator |
Carole Scotta | ... | staff: Haut et Court |
Steve Simard | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Annie Tremblay | ... | press relations |
Barbara Villa | ... | caterer |